Election Summary Report
Clayton County
State of Georgia Primary and NonPartisan General Election
July 31, 2012
Summary For Jurisdiction Wide, All Counters, All Races
Official and Complete

08/08/12
09:21:26

Registered Voters 150788 - Cards Cast 36386 24.13%Num. Report Precinct 58 - Num. Reporting 58 100.00%

PSC EATON - R REP
Total
Number of Precincts 58
Precincts Reporting 58 100.0 %
Total Votes 3542

CHUCK EATON (I) 1974 55.73%
MATT REID 1568 44.27%

PSC EATON - D DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 58
Precincts Reporting 58 100.0 %
Total Votes 21402

STEPHEN OPPENHEIMER 21402 100.00%

PSC WISE - R REP
Total
Number of Precincts 58
Precincts Reporting 58 100.0 %
Total Votes 3529

PAM DAVIDSON 1831 51.88%
STAN WISE (I) 1698 48.12%

US HOUSE 5 - R REP
Total
Number of Precincts 23
Precincts Reporting 23 100.0 %
Total Votes 1067

HOWARD STOPECK 1067 100.00%

US HOUSE 5 - D DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 23
Precincts Reporting 23 100.0 %
Total Votes 9685

MICHAEL JOHNSON 2600 26.85%
JOHN LEWIS (I) 7085 73.15%

US HOUSE 13 - R REP
Total
Number of Precincts 36
Precincts Reporting 36 100.0 %
Total Votes 1831

S. MALIK 1831 100.00%

US HOUSE 13 - D DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 36
Precincts Reporting 36 100.0 %
Total Votes 18072

DAVID SCOTT (I) 18072 100.00%

STATE SENATE 34 - D DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 31
Precincts Reporting 31 100.0 %
Total Votes 10724

VALENCIA SEAY (I) 10724 100.00%

STATE SENATE 44 - D DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 27
Precincts Reporting 27 100.0 %
Total Votes 16572

GAIL BUCKNER 7600 45.86%
GAIL P. DAVENPORT (I 7497 45.24%
MARCUS E. DAVIS 1475 8.90%

STATE HOUSE 60 - D DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 4
Precincts Reporting 4 100.0 %
Total Votes 974

WILLIAM FISHER 104 10.68%
ANTONIO LEWIS 94 9.65%
LATRENKA R. RILEY 144 14.78%
KEISHA S. WAITES (I) 632 64.89%

STATE HOUSE 63 - D DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.0 %
Total Votes 1145

T. J. COPELAND 267 23.32%
RONNIE MABRA 585 51.09%
LINDA PRITCHETT 293 25.59%

STATE HOUSE 74 - D DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 13
Precincts Reporting 13 100.0 %
Total Votes 4947

CHARLES DAVIS 2168 43.82%
VALENCIA STOVALL 2779 56.18%

STATE HOUSE 75 - D DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 13
Precincts Reporting 13 100.0 %
Total Votes 6426

MIKE GLANTON 3597 55.98%
YASMIN NEAL (I) 2829 44.02%

STATE HOUSE 76 - D DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 7
Precincts Reporting 7 100.0 %
Total Votes 4651

JEFFERY BENOIT 855 18.38%
KIM COX OWENS 1207 25.95%
SANDRA G. SCOTT (I) 2589 55.67%

STATE HOUSE 77 - D DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 12
Precincts Reporting 12 100.0 %
Total Votes 5060

DARRYL JORDAN (I) 2830 55.93%
KEVIN THOMAS 2230 44.07%

STATE HOUSE 78 - D DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 12
Precincts Reporting 12 100.0 %
Total Votes 5674

GLENN BAKER (I) 2805 49.44%
DEMETRIUS DOUGLAS 2869 50.56%

DISTRICT ATTORNEY - D DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 58
Precincts Reporting 58 100.0 %
Total Votes 29987

T. GRAHAM-LAWSON 17611 58.73%
LESLIE MILLER TERRY 12376 41.27%

JUDGE PROBATE- D DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 58
Precincts Reporting 58 100.0 %
Total Votes 24871

PAMELA P FERGUSON (I 24871 100.00%

CLERK SUPERIOR CT- D DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 58
Precincts Reporting 58 100.0 %
Total Votes 24152

JACQULINE D WILLS (I 24152 100.00%

SHERIFF - D DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 58
Precincts Reporting 58 100.0 %
Total Votes 31560

JON E. ANTOINE 612 1.94%
L. "TINA" DANIEL 4085 12.94%
LAWRENCE ETHRIDGE 462 1.46%
VICTOR HILL 11845 37.53%
KEM KIMBROUGH (I) 13383 42.40%
DREQ NEWSOM 289 0.92%
RICKY REDDING 483 1.53%
RICA C. WRIGHT 401 1.27%

TAX COMMISSIONER - D DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 58
Precincts Reporting 58 100.0 %
Total Votes 25361

TERRY L. BASKIN (I) 25361 100.00%

MAGISTRATE JUDGE - D DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 58
Precincts Reporting 58 100.0 %
Total Votes 24590

DAPHNE M. WALKER (I) 24590 100.00%

SOLICITOR - D DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 58
Precincts Reporting 58 100.0 %
Total Votes 24928

TASHA M. MOSLEY (I) 24928 100.00%

CHAIR COMMISSIONER - D DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 58
Precincts Reporting 58 100.0 %
Total Votes 30724

ROBERTA ABDUL-SALAAM 4960 16.14%
ELDRIN BELL (I) 12887 41.94%
JEFF TURNER 12877 41.91%

CC D2 - D DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 16
Precincts Reporting 16 100.0 %
Total Votes 6105

GAIL HAMBRICK (I) 4485 73.46%
THOMAS HOUSTON 967 15.84%
LISA TINCH 653 10.70%

CC D3 - D DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 15
Precincts Reporting 15 100.0 %
Total Votes 8512

WOLE RALPH (I) 3751 44.07%
RONALD RINGER 1119 13.15%
SHANA M. ROOKS 3642 42.79%

REPUBLICAN QUESTION 1 REP
Total
Number of Precincts 58
Precincts Reporting 58 100.0 %
Total Votes 3904

YES 1995 51.10%
NO 1909 48.90%

REPUBLICAN QUESTION 2 REP
Total
Number of Precincts 58
Precincts Reporting 58 100.0 %
Total Votes 3870

YES 3267 84.42%
NO 603 15.58%

REPUBLICAN QUESTION 3 REP
Total
Number of Precincts 58
Precincts Reporting 58 100.0 %
Total Votes 3904

YES 2666 68.29%
NO 1238 31.71%

REPUBLICAN QUESTION 4 REP
Total
Number of Precincts 58
Precincts Reporting 58 100.0 %
Total Votes 3869

YES 1799 46.50%
NO 2070 53.50%

REPUBLICAN QUESTION 5 REP
Total
Number of Precincts 58
Precincts Reporting 58 100.0 %
Total Votes 3799

YES 2618 68.91%
NO 1181 31.09%

DEMOCRATIC QUESTION 1 DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 58
Precincts Reporting 58 100.0 %
Total Votes 30890

YES 16094 52.10%
NO 14796 47.90%

DEMOCRATIC QUESTION 2 DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 58
Precincts Reporting 58 100.0 %
Total Votes 30997

YES 22117 71.35%
NO 8880 28.65%

DEMOCRATIC QUESTION 3 DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 58
Precincts Reporting 58 100.0 %
Total Votes 30969

YES 24439 78.91%
NO 6530 21.09%

DEMOCRATIC QUESTION 4 DEM
Total
Number of Precincts 58
Precincts Reporting 58 100.0 %
Total Votes 31237

YES 28464 91.12%
NO 2773 8.88%

JUSTICE, SUPREME COURT - HUNSTEIN
Total
Number of Precincts 58
Precincts Reporting 58 100.0 %
Total Votes 28686

CAROL W. HUNSTEIN (I 28431 99.11%

JUSTICE, SUPREME COURT - MELTON
Total
Number of Precincts 58
Precincts Reporting 58 100.0 %
Total Votes 28316

HAROLD D. MELTON (I) 28135 99.36%

JUSTICE, SUPREME COURT - THOMPSON
Total
Number of Precincts 58
Precincts Reporting 58 100.0 %
Total Votes 28202

HUGH P. THOMPSON (I) 28044 99.44%

JUDGE, COURT OF APPEALS - BOGGS
Total
Number of Precincts 58
Precincts Reporting 58 100.0 %
Total Votes 27611

MICHAEL P. BOGGS (I) 27513 99.65%

JUDGE, COURT OF APPEALS - DILLARD
Total
Number of Precincts 58
Precincts Reporting 58 100.0 %
Total Votes 27648

STEPHEN DILLARD (I) 27551 99.65%

JUDGE, COURT OF APPEALS - ELLINGTON
Total
Number of Precincts 58
Precincts Reporting 58 100.0 %
Total Votes 27560

JOHN J. ELLINGTON (I 27460 99.64%

JUDGE, COURT OF APPEALS - MILLER
Total
Number of Precincts 58
Precincts Reporting 58 100.0 %
Total Votes 28386

M. YVETTE MILLER (I) 28307 99.72%

JUDGE, COURT OF APPEALS - PHIPPS
Total
Number of Precincts 58
Precincts Reporting 58 100.0 %
Total Votes 27491

HERBERT PHIPPS (I) 27404 99.68%

SUPERIOR COURT- BENEFIELD
Total
Number of Precincts 58
Precincts Reporting 58 100.0 %
Total Votes 29372

DEBORAH BENEFIELD (I 29161 99.28%

SUPERIOR COURT- SIMMONS
Total
Number of Precincts 58
Precincts Reporting 58 100.0 %
Total Votes 28310

MATTHEW SIMMONS (I) 28217 99.67%

STATE COURT- BRASWELL
Total
Number of Precincts 58
Precincts Reporting 58 100.0 %
Total Votes 28384

MORRIS E BRASWELL (I 28286 99.65%

STATE COURT- COWEN
Total
Number of Precincts 58
Precincts Reporting 58 100.0 %
Total Votes 28333

LINDA S. COWEN (I) 28229 99.63%

STATE COURT- MASON
Total
Number of Precincts 58
Precincts Reporting 58 100.0 %
Total Votes 27880

AARON B. MASON (I) 27780 99.64%

TSPLOST
Total
Number of Precincts 58
Precincts Reporting 58 100.0 %
Total Votes 36075

YES 16765 46.47%
NO 19310 53.53%