Election Summary Report
Clayton County
State of Georgia Primary and NonPartisan General Election
July 31, 2012
Summary For ELLENWOOD, , All Races
Official and Incomplete

07/31/12
23:52:24

Cards Cast 1026

PSC EATON - R REP
Total
Total Votes 46

CHUCK EATON (I) 21 45.65%
MATT REID 25 54.35%

PSC EATON - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 719

STEPHEN OPPENHEIMER 719 100.00%

PSC WISE - R REP
Total
Total Votes 44

PAM DAVIDSON 22 50.00%
STAN WISE (I) 22 50.00%

US HOUSE 5 - R REP
Total
Total Votes 36

HOWARD STOPECK 36 100.00%

US HOUSE 5 - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 935

MICHAEL JOHNSON 221 23.64%
JOHN LEWIS (I) 714 76.36%

STATE SENATE 44 - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 928

GAIL BUCKNER 353 38.04%
GAIL P. DAVENPORT (I 506 54.53%
MARCUS E. DAVIS 69 7.44%

STATE HOUSE 76 - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 915

JEFFERY BENOIT 154 16.83%
KIM COX OWENS 213 23.28%
SANDRA G. SCOTT (I) 548 59.89%

DISTRICT ATTORNEY - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 908

T. GRAHAM-LAWSON 490 53.96%
LESLIE MILLER TERRY 418 46.04%

JUDGE PROBATE- D DEM
Total
Total Votes 781

PAMELA P FERGUSON (I 781 100.00%

CLERK SUPERIOR CT- D DEM
Total
Total Votes 766

JACQULINE D WILLS (I 766 100.00%

SHERIFF - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 948

JON E. ANTOINE 15 1.58%
L. "TINA" DANIEL 109 11.50%
LAWRENCE ETHRIDGE 20 2.11%
VICTOR HILL 358 37.76%
KEM KIMBROUGH (I) 414 43.67%
DREQ NEWSOM 9 0.95%
RICKY REDDING 10 1.05%
RICA C. WRIGHT 13 1.37%

TAX COMMISSIONER - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 804

TERRY L. BASKIN (I) 804 100.00%

MAGISTRATE JUDGE - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 777

DAPHNE M. WALKER (I) 777 100.00%

SOLICITOR - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 788

TASHA M. MOSLEY (I) 788 100.00%

CHAIR COMMISSIONER - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 934

ROBERTA ABDUL-SALAAM 135 14.45%
ELDRIN BELL (I) 432 46.25%
JEFF TURNER 367 39.29%

REPUBLICAN QUESTION 1 REP
Total
Total Votes 50

YES 28 56.00%
NO 22 44.00%

REPUBLICAN QUESTION 2 REP
Total
Total Votes 51

YES 45 88.24%
NO 6 11.76%

REPUBLICAN QUESTION 3 REP
Total
Total Votes 51

YES 41 80.39%
NO 10 19.61%

REPUBLICAN QUESTION 4 REP
Total
Total Votes 51

YES 20 39.22%
NO 31 60.78%

REPUBLICAN QUESTION 5 REP
Total
Total Votes 49

YES 31 63.27%
NO 18 36.73%

DEMOCRATIC QUESTION 1 DEM
Total
Total Votes 951

YES 488 51.31%
NO 463 48.69%

DEMOCRATIC QUESTION 2 DEM
Total
Total Votes 944

YES 665 70.44%
NO 279 29.56%

DEMOCRATIC QUESTION 3 DEM
Total
Total Votes 955

YES 782 81.88%
NO 173 18.12%

DEMOCRATIC QUESTION 4 DEM
Total
Total Votes 954

YES 885 92.77%
NO 69 7.23%

JUSTICE, SUPREME COURT - HUNSTEIN
Total
Total Votes 842

CAROL W. HUNSTEIN (I 838 99.52%

JUSTICE, SUPREME COURT - MELTON
Total
Total Votes 824

HAROLD D. MELTON (I) 823 99.88%

JUSTICE, SUPREME COURT - THOMPSON
Total
Total Votes 816

HUGH P. THOMPSON (I) 815 99.88%

JUDGE, COURT OF APPEALS - BLACKWELL
Total
Total Votes 816

KEITH BLACKWELL (I) 815 99.88%

JUDGE, COURT OF APPEALS - BOGGS
Total
Total Votes 804

MICHAEL P. BOGGS (I) 803 99.88%

JUDGE, COURT OF APPEALS - DILLARD
Total
Total Votes 805

STEPHEN DILLARD (I) 804 99.88%

JUDGE, COURT OF APPEALS - ELLINGTON
Total
Total Votes 801

JOHN J. ELLINGTON (I 800 99.88%

JUDGE, COURT OF APPEALS - MILLER
Total
Total Votes 822

M. YVETTE MILLER (I) 820 99.76%

JUDGE, COURT OF APPEALS - PHIPPS
Total
Total Votes 790

HERBERT PHIPPS (I) 789 99.87%

SUPERIOR COURT- BENEFIELD
Total
Total Votes 824

DEBORAH BENEFIELD (I 820 99.51%

SUPERIOR COURT- SIMMONS
Total
Total Votes 802

MATTHEW SIMMONS (I) 801 99.88%

STATE COURT- BRASWELL
Total
Total Votes 814

MORRIS E BRASWELL (I 813 99.88%

STATE COURT- COWEN
Total
Total Votes 812

LINDA S. COWEN (I) 811 99.88%

STATE COURT- MASON
Total
Total Votes 805

AARON B. MASON (I) 804 99.88%

TSPLOST
Total
Total Votes 1021

YES 478 46.82%
NO 543 53.18%