Election Summary Report
Clayton County
State of Georgia Primary and NonPartisan General Election
July 31, 2012
Summary For FOREST PARK 1, , All Races
Official and Complete

07/31/12
23:38:09

Cards Cast 361

PSC EATON - R REP
Total
Total Votes 63

CHUCK EATON (I) 31 49.21%
MATT REID 32 50.79%

PSC EATON - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 186

STEPHEN OPPENHEIMER 186 100.00%

PSC WISE - R REP
Total
Total Votes 63

PAM DAVIDSON 34 53.97%
STAN WISE (I) 29 46.03%

US HOUSE 5 - R REP
Total
Total Votes 53

HOWARD STOPECK 53 100.00%

US HOUSE 5 - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 275

MICHAEL JOHNSON 88 32.00%
JOHN LEWIS (I) 187 68.00%

STATE SENATE 34 - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 186

VALENCIA SEAY (I) 186 100.00%

STATE HOUSE 60 - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 242

WILLIAM FISHER 37 15.29%
ANTONIO LEWIS 21 8.68%
LATRENKA R. RILEY 37 15.29%
KEISHA S. WAITES (I) 147 60.74%

DISTRICT ATTORNEY - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 267

T. GRAHAM-LAWSON 180 67.42%
LESLIE MILLER TERRY 87 32.58%

JUDGE PROBATE- D DEM
Total
Total Votes 202

PAMELA P FERGUSON (I 202 100.00%

CLERK SUPERIOR CT- D DEM
Total
Total Votes 206

JACQULINE D WILLS (I 206 100.00%

SHERIFF - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 281

JON E. ANTOINE 10 3.56%
L. "TINA" DANIEL 33 11.74%
LAWRENCE ETHRIDGE 11 3.91%
VICTOR HILL 78 27.76%
KEM KIMBROUGH (I) 137 48.75%
DREQ NEWSOM 0 0.00%
RICKY REDDING 6 2.14%
RICA C. WRIGHT 6 2.14%

TAX COMMISSIONER - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 201

TERRY L. BASKIN (I) 201 100.00%

MAGISTRATE JUDGE - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 193

DAPHNE M. WALKER (I) 193 100.00%

SOLICITOR - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 205

TASHA M. MOSLEY (I) 205 100.00%

CHAIR COMMISSIONER - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 272

ROBERTA ABDUL-SALAAM 36 13.24%
ELDRIN BELL (I) 134 49.26%
JEFF TURNER 102 37.50%

CC D2 - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 260

GAIL HAMBRICK (I) 177 68.08%
THOMAS HOUSTON 55 21.15%
LISA TINCH 28 10.77%

REPUBLICAN QUESTION 1 REP
Total
Total Votes 71

YES 41 57.75%
NO 30 42.25%

REPUBLICAN QUESTION 2 REP
Total
Total Votes 70

YES 59 84.29%
NO 11 15.71%

REPUBLICAN QUESTION 3 REP
Total
Total Votes 70

YES 48 68.57%
NO 22 31.43%

REPUBLICAN QUESTION 4 REP
Total
Total Votes 69

YES 35 50.72%
NO 34 49.28%

REPUBLICAN QUESTION 5 REP
Total
Total Votes 67

YES 38 56.72%
NO 29 43.28%

DEMOCRATIC QUESTION 1 DEM
Total
Total Votes 275

YES 137 49.82%
NO 138 50.18%

DEMOCRATIC QUESTION 2 DEM
Total
Total Votes 281

YES 171 60.85%
NO 110 39.15%

DEMOCRATIC QUESTION 3 DEM
Total
Total Votes 277

YES 213 76.90%
NO 64 23.10%

DEMOCRATIC QUESTION 4 DEM
Total
Total Votes 281

YES 238 84.70%
NO 43 15.30%

JUSTICE, SUPREME COURT - HUNSTEIN
Total
Total Votes 280

CAROL W. HUNSTEIN (I 274 97.86%

JUSTICE, SUPREME COURT - MELTON
Total
Total Votes 275

HAROLD D. MELTON (I) 271 98.55%

JUSTICE, SUPREME COURT - THOMPSON
Total
Total Votes 270

HUGH P. THOMPSON (I) 269 99.63%

JUDGE, COURT OF APPEALS - BLACKWELL
Total
Total Votes 274

KEITH BLACKWELL (I) 272 99.27%

JUDGE, COURT OF APPEALS - BOGGS
Total
Total Votes 261

MICHAEL P. BOGGS (I) 259 99.23%

JUDGE, COURT OF APPEALS - DILLARD
Total
Total Votes 263

STEPHEN DILLARD (I) 260 98.86%

JUDGE, COURT OF APPEALS - ELLINGTON
Total
Total Votes 267

JOHN J. ELLINGTON (I 266 99.63%

JUDGE, COURT OF APPEALS - MILLER
Total
Total Votes 268

M. YVETTE MILLER (I) 267 99.63%

JUDGE, COURT OF APPEALS - PHIPPS
Total
Total Votes 260

HERBERT PHIPPS (I) 259 99.62%

SUPERIOR COURT- BENEFIELD
Total
Total Votes 275

DEBORAH BENEFIELD (I 270 98.18%

SUPERIOR COURT- SIMMONS
Total
Total Votes 268

MATTHEW SIMMONS (I) 265 98.88%

STATE COURT- BRASWELL
Total
Total Votes 268

MORRIS E BRASWELL (I 264 98.51%

STATE COURT- COWEN
Total
Total Votes 273

LINDA S. COWEN (I) 270 98.90%

STATE COURT- MASON
Total
Total Votes 264

AARON B. MASON (I) 260 98.48%

TSPLOST
Total
Total Votes 359

YES 162 45.13%
NO 197 54.87%