Election Summary Report
Clayton County
State of Georgia Primary and NonPartisan General Election
July 31, 2012
Summary For FOREST PARK 4, , All Races
Official and Incomplete

07/31/12
22:33:57

Cards Cast 340

PSC EATON - R REP
Total
Total Votes 66

CHUCK EATON (I) 41 62.12%
MATT REID 25 37.88%

PSC EATON - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 169

STEPHEN OPPENHEIMER 169 100.00%

PSC WISE - R REP
Total
Total Votes 66

PAM DAVIDSON 33 50.00%
STAN WISE (I) 33 50.00%

US HOUSE 5 - R REP
Total
Total Votes 48

HOWARD STOPECK 48 100.00%

US HOUSE 5 - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 232

MICHAEL JOHNSON 76 32.76%
JOHN LEWIS (I) 156 67.24%

STATE SENATE 34 - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 168

VALENCIA SEAY (I) 168 100.00%

STATE HOUSE 74 - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 205

CHARLES DAVIS 87 42.44%
VALENCIA STOVALL 118 57.56%

DISTRICT ATTORNEY - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 229

T. GRAHAM-LAWSON 145 63.32%
LESLIE MILLER TERRY 84 36.68%

JUDGE PROBATE- D DEM
Total
Total Votes 188

PAMELA P FERGUSON (I 188 100.00%

CLERK SUPERIOR CT- D DEM
Total
Total Votes 169

JACQULINE D WILLS (I 169 100.00%

SHERIFF - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 242

JON E. ANTOINE 7 2.89%
L. "TINA" DANIEL 23 9.50%
LAWRENCE ETHRIDGE 3 1.24%
VICTOR HILL 71 29.34%
KEM KIMBROUGH (I) 128 52.89%
DREQ NEWSOM 3 1.24%
RICKY REDDING 6 2.48%
RICA C. WRIGHT 1 0.41%

TAX COMMISSIONER - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 191

TERRY L. BASKIN (I) 191 100.00%

MAGISTRATE JUDGE - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 172

DAPHNE M. WALKER (I) 172 100.00%

SOLICITOR - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 180

TASHA M. MOSLEY (I) 180 100.00%

CHAIR COMMISSIONER - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 228

ROBERTA ABDUL-SALAAM 23 10.09%
ELDRIN BELL (I) 103 45.18%
JEFF TURNER 102 44.74%

CC D2 - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 72

GAIL HAMBRICK (I) 42 58.33%
THOMAS HOUSTON 23 31.94%
LISA TINCH 7 9.72%

REPUBLICAN QUESTION 1 REP
Total
Total Votes 72

YES 37 51.39%
NO 35 48.61%

REPUBLICAN QUESTION 2 REP
Total
Total Votes 71

YES 58 81.69%
NO 13 18.31%

REPUBLICAN QUESTION 3 REP
Total
Total Votes 71

YES 53 74.65%
NO 18 25.35%

REPUBLICAN QUESTION 4 REP
Total
Total Votes 71

YES 32 45.07%
NO 39 54.93%

REPUBLICAN QUESTION 5 REP
Total
Total Votes 69

YES 43 62.32%
NO 26 37.68%

DEMOCRATIC QUESTION 1 DEM
Total
Total Votes 240

YES 122 50.83%
NO 118 49.17%

DEMOCRATIC QUESTION 2 DEM
Total
Total Votes 236

YES 166 70.34%
NO 70 29.66%

DEMOCRATIC QUESTION 3 DEM
Total
Total Votes 240

YES 188 78.33%
NO 52 21.67%

DEMOCRATIC QUESTION 4 DEM
Total
Total Votes 242

YES 216 89.26%
NO 26 10.74%

JUSTICE, SUPREME COURT - HUNSTEIN
Total
Total Votes 263

CAROL W. HUNSTEIN (I 260 98.86%

JUSTICE, SUPREME COURT - MELTON
Total
Total Votes 251

HAROLD D. MELTON (I) 249 99.20%

JUSTICE, SUPREME COURT - THOMPSON
Total
Total Votes 252

HUGH P. THOMPSON (I) 250 99.21%

JUDGE, COURT OF APPEALS - BLACKWELL
Total
Total Votes 248

KEITH BLACKWELL (I) 247 99.60%

JUDGE, COURT OF APPEALS - BOGGS
Total
Total Votes 241

MICHAEL P. BOGGS (I) 240 99.59%

JUDGE, COURT OF APPEALS - DILLARD
Total
Total Votes 242

STEPHEN DILLARD (I) 241 99.59%

JUDGE, COURT OF APPEALS - ELLINGTON
Total
Total Votes 246

JOHN J. ELLINGTON (I 245 99.59%

JUDGE, COURT OF APPEALS - MILLER
Total
Total Votes 243

M. YVETTE MILLER (I) 241 99.18%

JUDGE, COURT OF APPEALS - PHIPPS
Total
Total Votes 239

HERBERT PHIPPS (I) 238 99.58%

SUPERIOR COURT- BENEFIELD
Total
Total Votes 266

DEBORAH BENEFIELD (I 264 99.25%

SUPERIOR COURT- SIMMONS
Total
Total Votes 251

MATTHEW SIMMONS (I) 250 99.60%

STATE COURT- BRASWELL
Total
Total Votes 250

MORRIS E BRASWELL (I 248 99.20%

STATE COURT- COWEN
Total
Total Votes 246

LINDA S. COWEN (I) 245 99.59%

STATE COURT- MASON
Total
Total Votes 249

AARON B. MASON (I) 249 100.00%

TSPLOST
Total
Total Votes 337

YES 134 39.76%
NO 203 60.24%