Election Summary Report
Clayton County
State of Georgia Primary and NonPartisan General Election
July 31, 2012
Summary For FOREST PARK 5, , All Races
Official and Incomplete

07/31/12
23:30:08

Cards Cast 402

PSC EATON - R REP
Total
Total Votes 59

CHUCK EATON (I) 33 55.93%
MATT REID 26 44.07%

PSC EATON - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 249

STEPHEN OPPENHEIMER 249 100.00%

PSC WISE - R REP
Total
Total Votes 58

PAM DAVIDSON 35 60.34%
STAN WISE (I) 23 39.66%

US HOUSE 5 - R REP
Total
Total Votes 54

HOWARD STOPECK 54 100.00%

US HOUSE 5 - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 304

MICHAEL JOHNSON 107 35.20%
JOHN LEWIS (I) 197 64.80%

STATE SENATE 34 - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 234

VALENCIA SEAY (I) 234 100.00%

STATE HOUSE 74 - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 281

CHARLES DAVIS 146 51.96%
VALENCIA STOVALL 135 48.04%

DISTRICT ATTORNEY - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 298

T. GRAHAM-LAWSON 185 62.08%
LESLIE MILLER TERRY 113 37.92%

JUDGE PROBATE- D DEM
Total
Total Votes 250

PAMELA P FERGUSON (I 250 100.00%

CLERK SUPERIOR CT- D DEM
Total
Total Votes 244

JACQULINE D WILLS (I 244 100.00%

SHERIFF - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 323

JON E. ANTOINE 7 2.17%
L. "TINA" DANIEL 32 9.91%
LAWRENCE ETHRIDGE 5 1.55%
VICTOR HILL 128 39.63%
KEM KIMBROUGH (I) 134 41.49%
DREQ NEWSOM 1 0.31%
RICKY REDDING 9 2.79%
RICA C. WRIGHT 7 2.17%

TAX COMMISSIONER - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 255

TERRY L. BASKIN (I) 255 100.00%

MAGISTRATE JUDGE - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 251

DAPHNE M. WALKER (I) 251 100.00%

SOLICITOR - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 252

TASHA M. MOSLEY (I) 252 100.00%

CHAIR COMMISSIONER - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 306

ROBERTA ABDUL-SALAAM 54 17.65%
ELDRIN BELL (I) 128 41.83%
JEFF TURNER 124 40.52%

CC D2 - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 290

GAIL HAMBRICK (I) 202 69.66%
THOMAS HOUSTON 49 16.90%
LISA TINCH 39 13.45%

REPUBLICAN QUESTION 1 REP
Total
Total Votes 70

YES 41 58.57%
NO 29 41.43%

REPUBLICAN QUESTION 2 REP
Total
Total Votes 67

YES 58 86.57%
NO 9 13.43%

REPUBLICAN QUESTION 3 REP
Total
Total Votes 67

YES 44 65.67%
NO 23 34.33%

REPUBLICAN QUESTION 4 REP
Total
Total Votes 64

YES 24 37.50%
NO 40 62.50%

REPUBLICAN QUESTION 5 REP
Total
Total Votes 67

YES 48 71.64%
NO 19 28.36%

DEMOCRATIC QUESTION 1 DEM
Total
Total Votes 318

YES 171 53.77%
NO 147 46.23%

DEMOCRATIC QUESTION 2 DEM
Total
Total Votes 314

YES 214 68.15%
NO 100 31.85%

DEMOCRATIC QUESTION 3 DEM
Total
Total Votes 314

YES 253 80.57%
NO 61 19.43%

DEMOCRATIC QUESTION 4 DEM
Total
Total Votes 315

YES 285 90.48%
NO 30 9.52%

JUSTICE, SUPREME COURT - HUNSTEIN
Total
Total Votes 317

CAROL W. HUNSTEIN (I 313 98.74%

JUSTICE, SUPREME COURT - MELTON
Total
Total Votes 307

HAROLD D. MELTON (I) 306 99.67%

JUSTICE, SUPREME COURT - THOMPSON
Total
Total Votes 303

HUGH P. THOMPSON (I) 302 99.67%

JUDGE, COURT OF APPEALS - BLACKWELL
Total
Total Votes 304

KEITH BLACKWELL (I) 304 100.00%

JUDGE, COURT OF APPEALS - BOGGS
Total
Total Votes 298

MICHAEL P. BOGGS (I) 298 100.00%

JUDGE, COURT OF APPEALS - DILLARD
Total
Total Votes 297

STEPHEN DILLARD (I) 297 100.00%

JUDGE, COURT OF APPEALS - ELLINGTON
Total
Total Votes 304

JOHN J. ELLINGTON (I 304 100.00%

JUDGE, COURT OF APPEALS - MILLER
Total
Total Votes 311

M. YVETTE MILLER (I) 310 99.68%

JUDGE, COURT OF APPEALS - PHIPPS
Total
Total Votes 302

HERBERT PHIPPS (I) 302 100.00%

SUPERIOR COURT- BENEFIELD
Total
Total Votes 326

DEBORAH BENEFIELD (I 326 100.00%

SUPERIOR COURT- SIMMONS
Total
Total Votes 317

MATTHEW SIMMONS (I) 317 100.00%

STATE COURT- BRASWELL
Total
Total Votes 321

MORRIS E BRASWELL (I 321 100.00%

STATE COURT- COWEN
Total
Total Votes 312

LINDA S. COWEN (I) 311 99.68%

STATE COURT- MASON
Total
Total Votes 308

AARON B. MASON (I) 308 100.00%

TSPLOST
Total
Total Votes 398

YES 190 47.74%
NO 208 52.26%