Election Summary Report
Clayton County
State of Georgia Primary and NonPartisan General Election
July 31, 2012
Summary For JONESBORO 3, , All Races
Official and Incomplete

07/31/12
23:02:46

Cards Cast 740

PSC EATON - R REP
Total
Total Votes 69

CHUCK EATON (I) 36 52.17%
MATT REID 33 47.83%

PSC EATON - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 388

STEPHEN OPPENHEIMER 388 100.00%

PSC WISE - R REP
Total
Total Votes 67

PAM DAVIDSON 30 44.78%
STAN WISE (I) 37 55.22%

US HOUSE 13 - R REP
Total
Total Votes 51

S. MALIK 51 100.00%

US HOUSE 13 - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 541

DAVID SCOTT (I) 541 100.00%

STATE SENATE 44 - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 614

GAIL BUCKNER 259 42.18%
GAIL P. DAVENPORT (I 276 44.95%
MARCUS E. DAVIS 79 12.87%

STATE HOUSE 75 - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 532

MIKE GLANTON 276 51.88%
YASMIN NEAL (I) 256 48.12%

STATE HOUSE 78 - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 53

GLENN BAKER (I) 35 66.04%
DEMETRIUS DOUGLAS 18 33.96%

DISTRICT ATTORNEY - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 613

T. GRAHAM-LAWSON 360 58.73%
LESLIE MILLER TERRY 253 41.27%

JUDGE PROBATE- D DEM
Total
Total Votes 498

PAMELA P FERGUSON (I 498 100.00%

CLERK SUPERIOR CT- D DEM
Total
Total Votes 491

JACQULINE D WILLS (I 491 100.00%

SHERIFF - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 640

JON E. ANTOINE 10 1.56%
L. "TINA" DANIEL 89 13.91%
LAWRENCE ETHRIDGE 7 1.09%
VICTOR HILL 269 42.03%
KEM KIMBROUGH (I) 240 37.50%
DREQ NEWSOM 7 1.09%
RICKY REDDING 5 0.78%
RICA C. WRIGHT 13 2.03%

TAX COMMISSIONER - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 529

TERRY L. BASKIN (I) 529 100.00%

MAGISTRATE JUDGE - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 506

DAPHNE M. WALKER (I) 506 100.00%

SOLICITOR - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 497

TASHA M. MOSLEY (I) 497 100.00%

CHAIR COMMISSIONER - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 626

ROBERTA ABDUL-SALAAM 98 15.65%
ELDRIN BELL (I) 246 39.30%
JEFF TURNER 282 45.05%

CC D3 - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 460

WOLE RALPH (I) 179 38.91%
RONALD RINGER 91 19.78%
SHANA M. ROOKS 190 41.30%

REPUBLICAN QUESTION 1 REP
Total
Total Votes 78

YES 45 57.69%
NO 33 42.31%

REPUBLICAN QUESTION 2 REP
Total
Total Votes 75

YES 64 85.33%
NO 11 14.67%

REPUBLICAN QUESTION 3 REP
Total
Total Votes 78

YES 58 74.36%
NO 20 25.64%

REPUBLICAN QUESTION 4 REP
Total
Total Votes 74

YES 29 39.19%
NO 45 60.81%

REPUBLICAN QUESTION 5 REP
Total
Total Votes 75

YES 47 62.67%
NO 28 37.33%

DEMOCRATIC QUESTION 1 DEM
Total
Total Votes 624

YES 318 50.96%
NO 306 49.04%

DEMOCRATIC QUESTION 2 DEM
Total
Total Votes 627

YES 450 71.77%
NO 177 28.23%

DEMOCRATIC QUESTION 3 DEM
Total
Total Votes 622

YES 490 78.78%
NO 132 21.22%

DEMOCRATIC QUESTION 4 DEM
Total
Total Votes 635

YES 584 91.97%
NO 51 8.03%

JUSTICE, SUPREME COURT - HUNSTEIN
Total
Total Votes 577

CAROL W. HUNSTEIN (I 573 99.31%

JUSTICE, SUPREME COURT - MELTON
Total
Total Votes 571

HAROLD D. MELTON (I) 567 99.30%

JUSTICE, SUPREME COURT - THOMPSON
Total
Total Votes 569

HUGH P. THOMPSON (I) 567 99.65%

JUDGE, COURT OF APPEALS - BLACKWELL
Total
Total Votes 560

KEITH BLACKWELL (I) 560 100.00%

JUDGE, COURT OF APPEALS - BOGGS
Total
Total Votes 559

MICHAEL P. BOGGS (I) 559 100.00%

JUDGE, COURT OF APPEALS - DILLARD
Total
Total Votes 546

STEPHEN DILLARD (I) 546 100.00%

JUDGE, COURT OF APPEALS - ELLINGTON
Total
Total Votes 545

JOHN J. ELLINGTON (I 544 99.82%

JUDGE, COURT OF APPEALS - MILLER
Total
Total Votes 569

M. YVETTE MILLER (I) 568 99.82%

JUDGE, COURT OF APPEALS - PHIPPS
Total
Total Votes 556

HERBERT PHIPPS (I) 556 100.00%

SUPERIOR COURT- BENEFIELD
Total
Total Votes 598

DEBORAH BENEFIELD (I 597 99.83%

SUPERIOR COURT- SIMMONS
Total
Total Votes 568

MATTHEW SIMMONS (I) 567 99.82%

STATE COURT- BRASWELL
Total
Total Votes 565

MORRIS E BRASWELL (I 564 99.82%

STATE COURT- COWEN
Total
Total Votes 567

LINDA S. COWEN (I) 567 100.00%

STATE COURT- MASON
Total
Total Votes 559

AARON B. MASON (I) 557 99.64%

TSPLOST
Total
Total Votes 733

YES 338 46.11%
NO 395 53.89%