Election Summary Report
Clayton County
State of Georgia Primary and NonPartisan General Election
July 31, 2012
Summary For JONESBORO 6, , All Races
Official and Incomplete

07/31/12
21:06:52

Cards Cast 744

PSC EATON - R REP
Total
Total Votes 103

CHUCK EATON (I) 66 64.08%
MATT REID 37 35.92%

PSC EATON - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 367

STEPHEN OPPENHEIMER 367 100.00%

PSC WISE - R REP
Total
Total Votes 106

PAM DAVIDSON 53 50.00%
STAN WISE (I) 53 50.00%

US HOUSE 13 - R REP
Total
Total Votes 87

S. MALIK 87 100.00%

US HOUSE 13 - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 394

DAVID SCOTT (I) 394 100.00%

STATE SENATE 44 - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 596

GAIL BUCKNER 392 65.77%
GAIL P. DAVENPORT (I 180 30.20%
MARCUS E. DAVIS 24 4.03%

STATE HOUSE 78 - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 595

GLENN BAKER (I) 433 72.77%
DEMETRIUS DOUGLAS 162 27.23%

DISTRICT ATTORNEY - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 609

T. GRAHAM-LAWSON 523 85.88%
LESLIE MILLER TERRY 86 14.12%

JUDGE PROBATE- D DEM
Total
Total Votes 440

PAMELA P FERGUSON (I 440 100.00%

CLERK SUPERIOR CT- D DEM
Total
Total Votes 394

JACQULINE D WILLS (I 394 100.00%

SHERIFF - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 608

JON E. ANTOINE 17 2.80%
L. "TINA" DANIEL 52 8.55%
LAWRENCE ETHRIDGE 3 0.49%
VICTOR HILL 76 12.50%
KEM KIMBROUGH (I) 428 70.39%
DREQ NEWSOM 23 3.78%
RICKY REDDING 5 0.82%
RICA C. WRIGHT 4 0.66%

TAX COMMISSIONER - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 467

TERRY L. BASKIN (I) 467 100.00%

MAGISTRATE JUDGE - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 411

DAPHNE M. WALKER (I) 411 100.00%

SOLICITOR - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 423

TASHA M. MOSLEY (I) 423 100.00%

CHAIR COMMISSIONER - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 605

ROBERTA ABDUL-SALAAM 31 5.12%
ELDRIN BELL (I) 354 58.51%
JEFF TURNER 220 36.36%

REPUBLICAN QUESTION 1 REP
Total
Total Votes 117

YES 63 53.85%
NO 54 46.15%

REPUBLICAN QUESTION 2 REP
Total
Total Votes 115

YES 100 86.96%
NO 15 13.04%

REPUBLICAN QUESTION 3 REP
Total
Total Votes 118

YES 87 73.73%
NO 31 26.27%

REPUBLICAN QUESTION 4 REP
Total
Total Votes 116

YES 45 38.79%
NO 71 61.21%

REPUBLICAN QUESTION 5 REP
Total
Total Votes 116

YES 81 69.83%
NO 35 30.17%

DEMOCRATIC QUESTION 1 DEM
Total
Total Votes 588

YES 321 54.59%
NO 267 45.41%

DEMOCRATIC QUESTION 2 DEM
Total
Total Votes 606

YES 482 79.54%
NO 124 20.46%

DEMOCRATIC QUESTION 3 DEM
Total
Total Votes 585

YES 383 65.47%
NO 202 34.53%

DEMOCRATIC QUESTION 4 DEM
Total
Total Votes 597

YES 498 83.42%
NO 99 16.58%

JUSTICE, SUPREME COURT - HUNSTEIN
Total
Total Votes 544

CAROL W. HUNSTEIN (I 543 99.82%

JUSTICE, SUPREME COURT - MELTON
Total
Total Votes 537

HAROLD D. MELTON (I) 535 99.63%

JUSTICE, SUPREME COURT - THOMPSON
Total
Total Votes 543

HUGH P. THOMPSON (I) 541 99.63%

JUDGE, COURT OF APPEALS - BLACKWELL
Total
Total Votes 521

KEITH BLACKWELL (I) 520 99.81%

JUDGE, COURT OF APPEALS - BOGGS
Total
Total Votes 520

MICHAEL P. BOGGS (I) 519 99.81%

JUDGE, COURT OF APPEALS - DILLARD
Total
Total Votes 522

STEPHEN DILLARD (I) 521 99.81%

JUDGE, COURT OF APPEALS - ELLINGTON
Total
Total Votes 522

JOHN J. ELLINGTON (I 521 99.81%

JUDGE, COURT OF APPEALS - MILLER
Total
Total Votes 517

M. YVETTE MILLER (I) 516 99.81%

JUDGE, COURT OF APPEALS - PHIPPS
Total
Total Votes 516

HERBERT PHIPPS (I) 515 99.81%

SUPERIOR COURT- BENEFIELD
Total
Total Votes 595

DEBORAH BENEFIELD (I 595 100.00%

SUPERIOR COURT- SIMMONS
Total
Total Votes 577

MATTHEW SIMMONS (I) 577 100.00%

STATE COURT- BRASWELL
Total
Total Votes 561

MORRIS E BRASWELL (I 560 99.82%

STATE COURT- COWEN
Total
Total Votes 550

LINDA S. COWEN (I) 549 99.82%

STATE COURT- MASON
Total
Total Votes 533

AARON B. MASON (I) 532 99.81%

TSPLOST
Total
Total Votes 736

YES 234 31.79%
NO 502 68.21%