Election Summary Report
Clayton County
State of Georgia Primary and NonPartisan General Election
July 31, 2012
Summary For JONESBORO 11, , All Races
Official and Incomplete

07/31/12
22:18:50

Cards Cast 793

PSC EATON - R REP
Total
Total Votes 104

CHUCK EATON (I) 60 57.69%
MATT REID 44 42.31%

PSC EATON - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 420

STEPHEN OPPENHEIMER 420 100.00%

PSC WISE - R REP
Total
Total Votes 100

PAM DAVIDSON 54 54.00%
STAN WISE (I) 46 46.00%

US HOUSE 13 - R REP
Total
Total Votes 80

S. MALIK 80 100.00%

US HOUSE 13 - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 542

DAVID SCOTT (I) 542 100.00%

STATE SENATE 44 - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 641

GAIL BUCKNER 286 44.62%
GAIL P. DAVENPORT (I 313 48.83%
MARCUS E. DAVIS 42 6.55%

STATE HOUSE 75 - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 392

MIKE GLANTON 244 62.24%
YASMIN NEAL (I) 148 37.76%

STATE HOUSE 78 - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 229

GLENN BAKER (I) 87 37.99%
DEMETRIUS DOUGLAS 142 62.01%

DISTRICT ATTORNEY - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 636

T. GRAHAM-LAWSON 407 63.99%
LESLIE MILLER TERRY 229 36.01%

JUDGE PROBATE- D DEM
Total
Total Votes 513

PAMELA P FERGUSON (I 513 100.00%

CLERK SUPERIOR CT- D DEM
Total
Total Votes 488

JACQULINE D WILLS (I 488 100.00%

SHERIFF - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 670

JON E. ANTOINE 10 1.49%
L. "TINA" DANIEL 78 11.64%
LAWRENCE ETHRIDGE 5 0.75%
VICTOR HILL 188 28.06%
KEM KIMBROUGH (I) 371 55.37%
DREQ NEWSOM 9 1.34%
RICKY REDDING 4 0.60%
RICA C. WRIGHT 5 0.75%

TAX COMMISSIONER - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 528

TERRY L. BASKIN (I) 528 100.00%

MAGISTRATE JUDGE - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 500

DAPHNE M. WALKER (I) 500 100.00%

SOLICITOR - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 515

TASHA M. MOSLEY (I) 515 100.00%

CHAIR COMMISSIONER - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 654

ROBERTA ABDUL-SALAAM 71 10.86%
ELDRIN BELL (I) 279 42.66%
JEFF TURNER 304 46.48%

REPUBLICAN QUESTION 1 REP
Total
Total Votes 112

YES 60 53.57%
NO 52 46.43%

REPUBLICAN QUESTION 2 REP
Total
Total Votes 112

YES 95 84.82%
NO 17 15.18%

REPUBLICAN QUESTION 3 REP
Total
Total Votes 113

YES 80 70.80%
NO 33 29.20%

REPUBLICAN QUESTION 4 REP
Total
Total Votes 112

YES 54 48.21%
NO 58 51.79%

REPUBLICAN QUESTION 5 REP
Total
Total Votes 112

YES 76 67.86%
NO 36 32.14%

DEMOCRATIC QUESTION 1 DEM
Total
Total Votes 654

YES 318 48.62%
NO 336 51.38%

DEMOCRATIC QUESTION 2 DEM
Total
Total Votes 655

YES 467 71.30%
NO 188 28.70%

DEMOCRATIC QUESTION 3 DEM
Total
Total Votes 653

YES 497 76.11%
NO 156 23.89%

DEMOCRATIC QUESTION 4 DEM
Total
Total Votes 660

YES 616 93.33%
NO 44 6.67%

JUSTICE, SUPREME COURT - HUNSTEIN
Total
Total Votes 609

CAROL W. HUNSTEIN (I 604 99.18%

JUSTICE, SUPREME COURT - MELTON
Total
Total Votes 610

HAROLD D. MELTON (I) 606 99.34%

JUSTICE, SUPREME COURT - THOMPSON
Total
Total Votes 604

HUGH P. THOMPSON (I) 600 99.34%

JUDGE, COURT OF APPEALS - BLACKWELL
Total
Total Votes 595

KEITH BLACKWELL (I) 593 99.66%

JUDGE, COURT OF APPEALS - BOGGS
Total
Total Votes 593

MICHAEL P. BOGGS (I) 592 99.83%

JUDGE, COURT OF APPEALS - DILLARD
Total
Total Votes 584

STEPHEN DILLARD (I) 583 99.83%

JUDGE, COURT OF APPEALS - ELLINGTON
Total
Total Votes 586

JOHN J. ELLINGTON (I 585 99.83%

JUDGE, COURT OF APPEALS - MILLER
Total
Total Votes 603

M. YVETTE MILLER (I) 603 100.00%

JUDGE, COURT OF APPEALS - PHIPPS
Total
Total Votes 587

HERBERT PHIPPS (I) 587 100.00%

SUPERIOR COURT- BENEFIELD
Total
Total Votes 628

DEBORAH BENEFIELD (I 624 99.36%

SUPERIOR COURT- SIMMONS
Total
Total Votes 601

MATTHEW SIMMONS (I) 600 99.83%

STATE COURT- BRASWELL
Total
Total Votes 604

MORRIS E BRASWELL (I 602 99.67%

STATE COURT- COWEN
Total
Total Votes 601

LINDA S. COWEN (I) 599 99.67%

STATE COURT- MASON
Total
Total Votes 590

AARON B. MASON (I) 589 99.83%

TSPLOST
Total
Total Votes 791

YES 317 40.08%
NO 474 59.92%