Election Summary Report
Clayton County
State of Georgia Primary and NonPartisan General Election
July 31, 2012
Summary For JONESBORO 13, , All Races
Official and Incomplete

07/31/12
23:03:17

Cards Cast 392

PSC EATON - R REP
Total
Total Votes 37

CHUCK EATON (I) 19 51.35%
MATT REID 18 48.65%

PSC EATON - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 218

STEPHEN OPPENHEIMER 218 100.00%

PSC WISE - R REP
Total
Total Votes 41

PAM DAVIDSON 25 60.98%
STAN WISE (I) 16 39.02%

US HOUSE 13 - R REP
Total
Total Votes 29

S. MALIK 29 100.00%

US HOUSE 13 - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 272

DAVID SCOTT (I) 272 100.00%

STATE SENATE 44 - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 319

GAIL BUCKNER 136 42.63%
GAIL P. DAVENPORT (I 154 48.28%
MARCUS E. DAVIS 29 9.09%

STATE HOUSE 75 - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 313

MIKE GLANTON 152 48.56%
YASMIN NEAL (I) 161 51.44%

DISTRICT ATTORNEY - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 318

T. GRAHAM-LAWSON 165 51.89%
LESLIE MILLER TERRY 153 48.11%

JUDGE PROBATE- D DEM
Total
Total Votes 274

PAMELA P FERGUSON (I 274 100.00%

CLERK SUPERIOR CT- D DEM
Total
Total Votes 255

JACQULINE D WILLS (I 255 100.00%

SHERIFF - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 336

JON E. ANTOINE 5 1.49%
L. "TINA" DANIEL 35 10.42%
LAWRENCE ETHRIDGE 5 1.49%
VICTOR HILL 128 38.10%
KEM KIMBROUGH (I) 142 42.26%
DREQ NEWSOM 6 1.79%
RICKY REDDING 10 2.98%
RICA C. WRIGHT 5 1.49%

TAX COMMISSIONER - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 284

TERRY L. BASKIN (I) 284 100.00%

MAGISTRATE JUDGE - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 267

DAPHNE M. WALKER (I) 267 100.00%

SOLICITOR - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 274

TASHA M. MOSLEY (I) 274 100.00%

CHAIR COMMISSIONER - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 326

ROBERTA ABDUL-SALAAM 59 18.10%
ELDRIN BELL (I) 125 38.34%
JEFF TURNER 142 43.56%

CC D3 - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 321

WOLE RALPH (I) 115 35.83%
RONALD RINGER 82 25.55%
SHANA M. ROOKS 124 38.63%

REPUBLICAN QUESTION 1 REP
Total
Total Votes 48

YES 21 43.75%
NO 27 56.25%

REPUBLICAN QUESTION 2 REP
Total
Total Votes 46

YES 38 82.61%
NO 8 17.39%

REPUBLICAN QUESTION 3 REP
Total
Total Votes 48

YES 34 70.83%
NO 14 29.17%

REPUBLICAN QUESTION 4 REP
Total
Total Votes 47

YES 20 42.55%
NO 27 57.45%

REPUBLICAN QUESTION 5 REP
Total
Total Votes 46

YES 31 67.39%
NO 15 32.61%

DEMOCRATIC QUESTION 1 DEM
Total
Total Votes 330

YES 180 54.55%
NO 150 45.45%

DEMOCRATIC QUESTION 2 DEM
Total
Total Votes 332

YES 237 71.39%
NO 95 28.61%

DEMOCRATIC QUESTION 3 DEM
Total
Total Votes 330

YES 254 76.97%
NO 76 23.03%

DEMOCRATIC QUESTION 4 DEM
Total
Total Votes 333

YES 298 89.49%
NO 35 10.51%

JUSTICE, SUPREME COURT - HUNSTEIN
Total
Total Votes 317

CAROL W. HUNSTEIN (I 313 98.74%

JUSTICE, SUPREME COURT - MELTON
Total
Total Votes 311

HAROLD D. MELTON (I) 307 98.71%

JUSTICE, SUPREME COURT - THOMPSON
Total
Total Votes 308

HUGH P. THOMPSON (I) 304 98.70%

JUDGE, COURT OF APPEALS - BLACKWELL
Total
Total Votes 301

KEITH BLACKWELL (I) 298 99.00%

JUDGE, COURT OF APPEALS - BOGGS
Total
Total Votes 301

MICHAEL P. BOGGS (I) 298 99.00%

JUDGE, COURT OF APPEALS - DILLARD
Total
Total Votes 297

STEPHEN DILLARD (I) 295 99.33%

JUDGE, COURT OF APPEALS - ELLINGTON
Total
Total Votes 301

JOHN J. ELLINGTON (I 299 99.34%

JUDGE, COURT OF APPEALS - MILLER
Total
Total Votes 307

M. YVETTE MILLER (I) 306 99.67%

JUDGE, COURT OF APPEALS - PHIPPS
Total
Total Votes 296

HERBERT PHIPPS (I) 295 99.66%

SUPERIOR COURT- BENEFIELD
Total
Total Votes 318

DEBORAH BENEFIELD (I 316 99.37%

SUPERIOR COURT- SIMMONS
Total
Total Votes 304

MATTHEW SIMMONS (I) 303 99.67%

STATE COURT- BRASWELL
Total
Total Votes 307

MORRIS E BRASWELL (I 306 99.67%

STATE COURT- COWEN
Total
Total Votes 308

LINDA S. COWEN (I) 306 99.35%

STATE COURT- MASON
Total
Total Votes 303

AARON B. MASON (I) 301 99.34%

TSPLOST
Total
Total Votes 390

YES 159 40.77%
NO 231 59.23%