Election Summary Report
Clayton County
State of Georgia Primary and NonPartisan General Election
July 31, 2012
Summary For JONESBORO 14, , All Races
Official and Incomplete

07/31/12
22:34:12

Cards Cast 1006

PSC EATON - R REP
Total
Total Votes 129

CHUCK EATON (I) 82 63.57%
MATT REID 47 36.43%

PSC EATON - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 516

STEPHEN OPPENHEIMER 516 100.00%

PSC WISE - R REP
Total
Total Votes 129

PAM DAVIDSON 58 44.96%
STAN WISE (I) 71 55.04%

US HOUSE 13 - R REP
Total
Total Votes 109

S. MALIK 109 100.00%

US HOUSE 13 - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 650

DAVID SCOTT (I) 650 100.00%

STATE SENATE 44 - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 807

GAIL BUCKNER 375 46.47%
GAIL P. DAVENPORT (I 368 45.60%
MARCUS E. DAVIS 64 7.93%

STATE HOUSE 78 - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 807

GLENN BAKER (I) 399 49.44%
DEMETRIUS DOUGLAS 408 50.56%

DISTRICT ATTORNEY - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 822

T. GRAHAM-LAWSON 575 69.95%
LESLIE MILLER TERRY 247 30.05%

JUDGE PROBATE- D DEM
Total
Total Votes 663

PAMELA P FERGUSON (I 663 100.00%

CLERK SUPERIOR CT- D DEM
Total
Total Votes 622

JACQULINE D WILLS (I 622 100.00%

SHERIFF - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 850

JON E. ANTOINE 15 1.76%
L. "TINA" DANIEL 107 12.59%
LAWRENCE ETHRIDGE 5 0.59%
VICTOR HILL 203 23.88%
KEM KIMBROUGH (I) 499 58.71%
DREQ NEWSOM 7 0.82%
RICKY REDDING 5 0.59%
RICA C. WRIGHT 9 1.06%

TAX COMMISSIONER - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 680

TERRY L. BASKIN (I) 680 100.00%

MAGISTRATE JUDGE - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 640

DAPHNE M. WALKER (I) 640 100.00%

SOLICITOR - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 657

TASHA M. MOSLEY (I) 657 100.00%

CHAIR COMMISSIONER - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 824

ROBERTA ABDUL-SALAAM 88 10.68%
ELDRIN BELL (I) 375 45.51%
JEFF TURNER 361 43.81%

REPUBLICAN QUESTION 1 REP
Total
Total Votes 140

YES 64 45.71%
NO 76 54.29%

REPUBLICAN QUESTION 2 REP
Total
Total Votes 140

YES 128 91.43%
NO 12 8.57%

REPUBLICAN QUESTION 3 REP
Total
Total Votes 138

YES 90 65.22%
NO 48 34.78%

REPUBLICAN QUESTION 4 REP
Total
Total Votes 139

YES 58 41.73%
NO 81 58.27%

REPUBLICAN QUESTION 5 REP
Total
Total Votes 137

YES 90 65.69%
NO 47 34.31%

DEMOCRATIC QUESTION 1 DEM
Total
Total Votes 828

YES 414 50.00%
NO 414 50.00%

DEMOCRATIC QUESTION 2 DEM
Total
Total Votes 845

YES 634 75.03%
NO 211 24.97%

DEMOCRATIC QUESTION 3 DEM
Total
Total Votes 835

YES 634 75.93%
NO 201 24.07%

DEMOCRATIC QUESTION 4 DEM
Total
Total Votes 845

YES 761 90.06%
NO 84 9.94%

JUSTICE, SUPREME COURT - HUNSTEIN
Total
Total Votes 782

CAROL W. HUNSTEIN (I 772 98.72%

JUSTICE, SUPREME COURT - MELTON
Total
Total Votes 776

HAROLD D. MELTON (I) 768 98.97%

JUSTICE, SUPREME COURT - THOMPSON
Total
Total Votes 780

HUGH P. THOMPSON (I) 772 98.97%

JUDGE, COURT OF APPEALS - BLACKWELL
Total
Total Votes 765

KEITH BLACKWELL (I) 762 99.61%

JUDGE, COURT OF APPEALS - BOGGS
Total
Total Votes 749

MICHAEL P. BOGGS (I) 746 99.60%

JUDGE, COURT OF APPEALS - DILLARD
Total
Total Votes 754

STEPHEN DILLARD (I) 750 99.47%

JUDGE, COURT OF APPEALS - ELLINGTON
Total
Total Votes 752

JOHN J. ELLINGTON (I 749 99.60%

JUDGE, COURT OF APPEALS - MILLER
Total
Total Votes 767

M. YVETTE MILLER (I) 765 99.74%

JUDGE, COURT OF APPEALS - PHIPPS
Total
Total Votes 751

HERBERT PHIPPS (I) 748 99.60%

SUPERIOR COURT- BENEFIELD
Total
Total Votes 831

DEBORAH BENEFIELD (I 822 98.92%

SUPERIOR COURT- SIMMONS
Total
Total Votes 789

MATTHEW SIMMONS (I) 788 99.87%

STATE COURT- BRASWELL
Total
Total Votes 787

MORRIS E BRASWELL (I 786 99.87%

STATE COURT- COWEN
Total
Total Votes 795

LINDA S. COWEN (I) 790 99.37%

STATE COURT- MASON
Total
Total Votes 772

AARON B. MASON (I) 771 99.87%

TSPLOST
Total
Total Votes 1000

YES 402 40.20%
NO 598 59.80%