Election Summary Report
Clayton County
State of Georgia Primary and NonPartisan General Election
July 31, 2012
Summary For JONESBORO 17, , All Races
Official and Incomplete

07/31/12
23:38:22

Cards Cast 697

PSC EATON - R REP
Total
Total Votes 31

CHUCK EATON (I) 12 38.71%
MATT REID 19 61.29%

PSC EATON - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 431

STEPHEN OPPENHEIMER 431 100.00%

PSC WISE - R REP
Total
Total Votes 31

PAM DAVIDSON 21 67.74%
STAN WISE (I) 10 32.26%

US HOUSE 13 - R REP
Total
Total Votes 22

S. MALIK 22 100.00%

US HOUSE 13 - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 563

DAVID SCOTT (I) 563 100.00%

STATE SENATE 34 - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 469

VALENCIA SEAY (I) 469 100.00%

STATE HOUSE 75 - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 572

MIKE GLANTON 322 56.29%
YASMIN NEAL (I) 250 43.71%

DISTRICT ATTORNEY - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 595

T. GRAHAM-LAWSON 321 53.95%
LESLIE MILLER TERRY 274 46.05%

JUDGE PROBATE- D DEM
Total
Total Votes 485

PAMELA P FERGUSON (I 485 100.00%

CLERK SUPERIOR CT- D DEM
Total
Total Votes 500

JACQULINE D WILLS (I 500 100.00%

SHERIFF - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 648

JON E. ANTOINE 8 1.23%
L. "TINA" DANIEL 91 14.04%
LAWRENCE ETHRIDGE 7 1.08%
VICTOR HILL 317 48.92%
KEM KIMBROUGH (I) 196 30.25%
DREQ NEWSOM 7 1.08%
RICKY REDDING 13 2.01%
RICA C. WRIGHT 9 1.39%

TAX COMMISSIONER - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 509

TERRY L. BASKIN (I) 509 100.00%

MAGISTRATE JUDGE - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 500

DAPHNE M. WALKER (I) 500 100.00%

SOLICITOR - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 497

TASHA M. MOSLEY (I) 497 100.00%

CHAIR COMMISSIONER - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 630

ROBERTA ABDUL-SALAAM 123 19.52%
ELDRIN BELL (I) 249 39.52%
JEFF TURNER 258 40.95%

CC D3 - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 606

WOLE RALPH (I) 256 42.24%
RONALD RINGER 78 12.87%
SHANA M. ROOKS 272 44.88%

REPUBLICAN QUESTION 1 REP
Total
Total Votes 33

YES 20 60.61%
NO 13 39.39%

REPUBLICAN QUESTION 2 REP
Total
Total Votes 33

YES 27 81.82%
NO 6 18.18%

REPUBLICAN QUESTION 3 REP
Total
Total Votes 32

YES 23 71.88%
NO 9 28.13%

REPUBLICAN QUESTION 4 REP
Total
Total Votes 32

YES 13 40.63%
NO 19 59.38%

REPUBLICAN QUESTION 5 REP
Total
Total Votes 32

YES 16 50.00%
NO 16 50.00%

DEMOCRATIC QUESTION 1 DEM
Total
Total Votes 632

YES 332 52.53%
NO 300 47.47%

DEMOCRATIC QUESTION 2 DEM
Total
Total Votes 628

YES 400 63.69%
NO 228 36.31%

DEMOCRATIC QUESTION 3 DEM
Total
Total Votes 637

YES 519 81.48%
NO 118 18.52%

DEMOCRATIC QUESTION 4 DEM
Total
Total Votes 641

YES 594 92.67%
NO 47 7.33%

JUSTICE, SUPREME COURT - HUNSTEIN
Total
Total Votes 551

CAROL W. HUNSTEIN (I 545 98.91%

JUSTICE, SUPREME COURT - MELTON
Total
Total Votes 529

HAROLD D. MELTON (I) 524 99.05%

JUSTICE, SUPREME COURT - THOMPSON
Total
Total Votes 528

HUGH P. THOMPSON (I) 523 99.05%

JUDGE, COURT OF APPEALS - BLACKWELL
Total
Total Votes 537

KEITH BLACKWELL (I) 535 99.63%

JUDGE, COURT OF APPEALS - BOGGS
Total
Total Votes 519

MICHAEL P. BOGGS (I) 517 99.61%

JUDGE, COURT OF APPEALS - DILLARD
Total
Total Votes 528

STEPHEN DILLARD (I) 527 99.81%

JUDGE, COURT OF APPEALS - ELLINGTON
Total
Total Votes 518

JOHN J. ELLINGTON (I 516 99.61%

JUDGE, COURT OF APPEALS - MILLER
Total
Total Votes 547

M. YVETTE MILLER (I) 545 99.63%

JUDGE, COURT OF APPEALS - PHIPPS
Total
Total Votes 522

HERBERT PHIPPS (I) 519 99.43%

SUPERIOR COURT- BENEFIELD
Total
Total Votes 536

DEBORAH BENEFIELD (I 531 99.07%

SUPERIOR COURT- SIMMONS
Total
Total Votes 521

MATTHEW SIMMONS (I) 520 99.81%

STATE COURT- BRASWELL
Total
Total Votes 530

MORRIS E BRASWELL (I 528 99.62%

STATE COURT- COWEN
Total
Total Votes 524

LINDA S. COWEN (I) 523 99.81%

STATE COURT- MASON
Total
Total Votes 525

AARON B. MASON (I) 523 99.62%

TSPLOST
Total
Total Votes 692

YES 337 48.70%
NO 355 51.30%