Election Summary Report
Clayton County
State of Georgia Primary and NonPartisan General Election
July 31, 2012
Summary For LAKE CITY, , All Races
Official and Incomplete

07/31/12
22:41:40

Cards Cast 353

PSC EATON - R REP
Total
Total Votes 39

CHUCK EATON (I) 23 58.97%
MATT REID 16 41.03%

PSC EATON - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 192

STEPHEN OPPENHEIMER 192 100.00%

PSC WISE - R REP
Total
Total Votes 39

PAM DAVIDSON 16 41.03%
STAN WISE (I) 23 58.97%

US HOUSE 5 - R REP
Total
Total Votes 33

HOWARD STOPECK 33 100.00%

US HOUSE 5 - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 287

MICHAEL JOHNSON 78 27.18%
JOHN LEWIS (I) 209 72.82%

STATE SENATE 44 - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 293

GAIL BUCKNER 135 46.08%
GAIL P. DAVENPORT (I 129 44.03%
MARCUS E. DAVIS 29 9.90%

STATE HOUSE 74 - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 128

CHARLES DAVIS 56 43.75%
VALENCIA STOVALL 72 56.25%

STATE HOUSE 76 - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 136

JEFFERY BENOIT 19 13.97%
KIM COX OWENS 34 25.00%
SANDRA G. SCOTT (I) 83 61.03%

DISTRICT ATTORNEY - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 274

T. GRAHAM-LAWSON 155 56.57%
LESLIE MILLER TERRY 119 43.43%

JUDGE PROBATE- D DEM
Total
Total Votes 230

PAMELA P FERGUSON (I 230 100.00%

CLERK SUPERIOR CT- D DEM
Total
Total Votes 213

JACQULINE D WILLS (I 213 100.00%

SHERIFF - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 301

JON E. ANTOINE 8 2.66%
L. "TINA" DANIEL 35 11.63%
LAWRENCE ETHRIDGE 3 1.00%
VICTOR HILL 122 40.53%
KEM KIMBROUGH (I) 124 41.20%
DREQ NEWSOM 0 0.00%
RICKY REDDING 8 2.66%
RICA C. WRIGHT 1 0.33%

TAX COMMISSIONER - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 239

TERRY L. BASKIN (I) 239 100.00%

MAGISTRATE JUDGE - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 225

DAPHNE M. WALKER (I) 225 100.00%

SOLICITOR - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 222

TASHA M. MOSLEY (I) 222 100.00%

CHAIR COMMISSIONER - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 287

ROBERTA ABDUL-SALAAM 28 9.76%
ELDRIN BELL (I) 125 43.55%
JEFF TURNER 134 46.69%

REPUBLICAN QUESTION 1 REP
Total
Total Votes 45

YES 27 60.00%
NO 18 40.00%

REPUBLICAN QUESTION 2 REP
Total
Total Votes 43

YES 36 83.72%
NO 7 16.28%

REPUBLICAN QUESTION 3 REP
Total
Total Votes 44

YES 32 72.73%
NO 12 27.27%

REPUBLICAN QUESTION 4 REP
Total
Total Votes 43

YES 21 48.84%
NO 22 51.16%

REPUBLICAN QUESTION 5 REP
Total
Total Votes 43

YES 29 67.44%
NO 14 32.56%

DEMOCRATIC QUESTION 1 DEM
Total
Total Votes 289

YES 148 51.21%
NO 141 48.79%

DEMOCRATIC QUESTION 2 DEM
Total
Total Votes 295

YES 204 69.15%
NO 91 30.85%

DEMOCRATIC QUESTION 3 DEM
Total
Total Votes 296

YES 223 75.34%
NO 73 24.66%

DEMOCRATIC QUESTION 4 DEM
Total
Total Votes 295

YES 271 91.86%
NO 24 8.14%

JUSTICE, SUPREME COURT - HUNSTEIN
Total
Total Votes 263

CAROL W. HUNSTEIN (I 261 99.24%

JUSTICE, SUPREME COURT - MELTON
Total
Total Votes 260

HAROLD D. MELTON (I) 260 100.00%

JUSTICE, SUPREME COURT - THOMPSON
Total
Total Votes 256

HUGH P. THOMPSON (I) 256 100.00%

JUDGE, COURT OF APPEALS - BLACKWELL
Total
Total Votes 258

KEITH BLACKWELL (I) 258 100.00%

JUDGE, COURT OF APPEALS - BOGGS
Total
Total Votes 254

MICHAEL P. BOGGS (I) 254 100.00%

JUDGE, COURT OF APPEALS - DILLARD
Total
Total Votes 254

STEPHEN DILLARD (I) 254 100.00%

JUDGE, COURT OF APPEALS - ELLINGTON
Total
Total Votes 256

JOHN J. ELLINGTON (I 255 99.61%

JUDGE, COURT OF APPEALS - MILLER
Total
Total Votes 252

M. YVETTE MILLER (I) 252 100.00%

JUDGE, COURT OF APPEALS - PHIPPS
Total
Total Votes 252

HERBERT PHIPPS (I) 251 99.60%

SUPERIOR COURT- BENEFIELD
Total
Total Votes 281

DEBORAH BENEFIELD (I 278 98.93%

SUPERIOR COURT- SIMMONS
Total
Total Votes 257

MATTHEW SIMMONS (I) 256 99.61%

STATE COURT- BRASWELL
Total
Total Votes 259

MORRIS E BRASWELL (I 258 99.61%

STATE COURT- COWEN
Total
Total Votes 255

LINDA S. COWEN (I) 255 100.00%

STATE COURT- MASON
Total
Total Votes 251

AARON B. MASON (I) 251 100.00%

TSPLOST
Total
Total Votes 349

YES 192 55.01%
NO 157 44.99%