Election Summary Report
Clayton County
State of Georgia Primary and NonPartisan General Election
July 31, 2012
Summary For LOVEJOY 1, , All Races
Official and Incomplete

07/31/12
21:00:14

Cards Cast 716

PSC EATON - R REP
Total
Total Votes 54

CHUCK EATON (I) 27 50.00%
MATT REID 27 50.00%

PSC EATON - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 352

STEPHEN OPPENHEIMER 352 100.00%

PSC WISE - R REP
Total
Total Votes 55

PAM DAVIDSON 35 63.64%
STAN WISE (I) 20 36.36%

US HOUSE 13 - R REP
Total
Total Votes 48

S. MALIK 48 100.00%

US HOUSE 13 - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 545

DAVID SCOTT (I) 545 100.00%

STATE SENATE 44 - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 580

GAIL BUCKNER 234 40.34%
GAIL P. DAVENPORT (I 285 49.14%
MARCUS E. DAVIS 61 10.52%

STATE HOUSE 75 - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 554

MIKE GLANTON 252 45.49%
YASMIN NEAL (I) 302 54.51%

STATE HOUSE 78 - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 28

GLENN BAKER (I) 18 64.29%
DEMETRIUS DOUGLAS 10 35.71%

DISTRICT ATTORNEY - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 596

T. GRAHAM-LAWSON 327 54.87%
LESLIE MILLER TERRY 269 45.13%

JUDGE PROBATE- D DEM
Total
Total Votes 493

PAMELA P FERGUSON (I 493 100.00%

CLERK SUPERIOR CT- D DEM
Total
Total Votes 474

JACQULINE D WILLS (I 474 100.00%

SHERIFF - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 622

JON E. ANTOINE 9 1.45%
L. "TINA" DANIEL 93 14.95%
LAWRENCE ETHRIDGE 9 1.45%
VICTOR HILL 241 38.75%
KEM KIMBROUGH (I) 250 40.19%
DREQ NEWSOM 3 0.48%
RICKY REDDING 10 1.61%
RICA C. WRIGHT 7 1.13%

TAX COMMISSIONER - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 511

TERRY L. BASKIN (I) 511 100.00%

MAGISTRATE JUDGE - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 489

DAPHNE M. WALKER (I) 489 100.00%

SOLICITOR - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 489

TASHA M. MOSLEY (I) 489 100.00%

CHAIR COMMISSIONER - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 603

ROBERTA ABDUL-SALAAM 100 16.58%
ELDRIN BELL (I) 237 39.30%
JEFF TURNER 266 44.11%

CC D3 - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 562

WOLE RALPH (I) 256 45.55%
RONALD RINGER 59 10.50%
SHANA M. ROOKS 247 43.95%

REPUBLICAN QUESTION 1 REP
Total
Total Votes 64

YES 28 43.75%
NO 36 56.25%

REPUBLICAN QUESTION 2 REP
Total
Total Votes 63

YES 49 77.78%
NO 14 22.22%

REPUBLICAN QUESTION 3 REP
Total
Total Votes 64

YES 38 59.38%
NO 26 40.63%

REPUBLICAN QUESTION 4 REP
Total
Total Votes 64

YES 32 50.00%
NO 32 50.00%

REPUBLICAN QUESTION 5 REP
Total
Total Votes 64

YES 57 89.06%
NO 7 10.94%

DEMOCRATIC QUESTION 1 DEM
Total
Total Votes 613

YES 335 54.65%
NO 278 45.35%

DEMOCRATIC QUESTION 2 DEM
Total
Total Votes 608

YES 411 67.60%
NO 197 32.40%

DEMOCRATIC QUESTION 3 DEM
Total
Total Votes 610

YES 491 80.49%
NO 119 19.51%

DEMOCRATIC QUESTION 4 DEM
Total
Total Votes 619

YES 572 92.41%
NO 47 7.59%

JUSTICE, SUPREME COURT - HUNSTEIN
Total
Total Votes 557

CAROL W. HUNSTEIN (I 554 99.46%

JUSTICE, SUPREME COURT - MELTON
Total
Total Votes 552

HAROLD D. MELTON (I) 550 99.64%

JUSTICE, SUPREME COURT - THOMPSON
Total
Total Votes 552

HUGH P. THOMPSON (I) 551 99.82%

JUDGE, COURT OF APPEALS - BLACKWELL
Total
Total Votes 539

KEITH BLACKWELL (I) 538 99.81%

JUDGE, COURT OF APPEALS - BOGGS
Total
Total Votes 532

MICHAEL P. BOGGS (I) 531 99.81%

JUDGE, COURT OF APPEALS - DILLARD
Total
Total Votes 526

STEPHEN DILLARD (I) 525 99.81%

JUDGE, COURT OF APPEALS - ELLINGTON
Total
Total Votes 518

JOHN J. ELLINGTON (I 517 99.81%

JUDGE, COURT OF APPEALS - MILLER
Total
Total Votes 542

M. YVETTE MILLER (I) 541 99.82%

JUDGE, COURT OF APPEALS - PHIPPS
Total
Total Votes 528

HERBERT PHIPPS (I) 527 99.81%

SUPERIOR COURT- BENEFIELD
Total
Total Votes 559

DEBORAH BENEFIELD (I 556 99.46%

SUPERIOR COURT- SIMMONS
Total
Total Votes 544

MATTHEW SIMMONS (I) 541 99.45%

STATE COURT- BRASWELL
Total
Total Votes 542

MORRIS E BRASWELL (I 541 99.82%

STATE COURT- COWEN
Total
Total Votes 541

LINDA S. COWEN (I) 540 99.82%

STATE COURT- MASON
Total
Total Votes 539

AARON B. MASON (I) 538 99.81%

TSPLOST
Total
Total Votes 712

YES 342 48.03%
NO 370 51.97%