Election Summary Report
Clayton County
State of Georgia Primary and NonPartisan General Election
July 31, 2012
Summary For LOVEJOY 2, , All Races
Official and Incomplete

08/01/12
00:08:16

Cards Cast 393

PSC EATON - R REP
Total
Total Votes 36

CHUCK EATON (I) 14 38.89%
MATT REID 22 61.11%

PSC EATON - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 221

STEPHEN OPPENHEIMER 221 100.00%

PSC WISE - R REP
Total
Total Votes 37

PAM DAVIDSON 22 59.46%
STAN WISE (I) 15 40.54%

US HOUSE 13 - R REP
Total
Total Votes 32

S. MALIK 32 100.00%

US HOUSE 13 - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 285

DAVID SCOTT (I) 285 100.00%

STATE SENATE 44 - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 311

GAIL BUCKNER 136 43.73%
GAIL P. DAVENPORT (I 142 45.66%
MARCUS E. DAVIS 33 10.61%

STATE HOUSE 78 - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 312

GLENN BAKER (I) 121 38.78%
DEMETRIUS DOUGLAS 191 61.22%

DISTRICT ATTORNEY - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 318

T. GRAHAM-LAWSON 166 52.20%
LESLIE MILLER TERRY 152 47.80%

JUDGE PROBATE- D DEM
Total
Total Votes 275

PAMELA P FERGUSON (I 275 100.00%

CLERK SUPERIOR CT- D DEM
Total
Total Votes 267

JACQULINE D WILLS (I 267 100.00%

SHERIFF - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 340

JON E. ANTOINE 3 0.88%
L. "TINA" DANIEL 62 18.24%
LAWRENCE ETHRIDGE 4 1.18%
VICTOR HILL 126 37.06%
KEM KIMBROUGH (I) 123 36.18%
DREQ NEWSOM 5 1.47%
RICKY REDDING 9 2.65%
RICA C. WRIGHT 8 2.35%

TAX COMMISSIONER - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 280

TERRY L. BASKIN (I) 280 100.00%

MAGISTRATE JUDGE - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 267

DAPHNE M. WALKER (I) 267 100.00%

SOLICITOR - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 276

TASHA M. MOSLEY (I) 276 100.00%

CHAIR COMMISSIONER - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 325

ROBERTA ABDUL-SALAAM 66 20.31%
ELDRIN BELL (I) 134 41.23%
JEFF TURNER 125 38.46%

CC D3 - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 303

WOLE RALPH (I) 156 51.49%
RONALD RINGER 41 13.53%
SHANA M. ROOKS 106 34.98%

REPUBLICAN QUESTION 1 REP
Total
Total Votes 40

YES 22 55.00%
NO 18 45.00%

REPUBLICAN QUESTION 2 REP
Total
Total Votes 39

YES 30 76.92%
NO 9 23.08%

REPUBLICAN QUESTION 3 REP
Total
Total Votes 41

YES 24 58.54%
NO 17 41.46%

REPUBLICAN QUESTION 4 REP
Total
Total Votes 39

YES 18 46.15%
NO 21 53.85%

REPUBLICAN QUESTION 5 REP
Total
Total Votes 39

YES 26 66.67%
NO 13 33.33%

DEMOCRATIC QUESTION 1 DEM
Total
Total Votes 335

YES 187 55.82%
NO 148 44.18%

DEMOCRATIC QUESTION 2 DEM
Total
Total Votes 331

YES 236 71.30%
NO 95 28.70%

DEMOCRATIC QUESTION 3 DEM
Total
Total Votes 338

YES 277 81.95%
NO 61 18.05%

DEMOCRATIC QUESTION 4 DEM
Total
Total Votes 337

YES 310 91.99%
NO 27 8.01%

JUSTICE, SUPREME COURT - HUNSTEIN
Total
Total Votes 317

CAROL W. HUNSTEIN (I 311 98.11%

JUSTICE, SUPREME COURT - MELTON
Total
Total Votes 315

HAROLD D. MELTON (I) 312 99.05%

JUSTICE, SUPREME COURT - THOMPSON
Total
Total Votes 314

HUGH P. THOMPSON (I) 311 99.04%

JUDGE, COURT OF APPEALS - BLACKWELL
Total
Total Votes 317

KEITH BLACKWELL (I) 313 98.74%

JUDGE, COURT OF APPEALS - BOGGS
Total
Total Votes 313

MICHAEL P. BOGGS (I) 311 99.36%

JUDGE, COURT OF APPEALS - DILLARD
Total
Total Votes 314

STEPHEN DILLARD (I) 312 99.36%

JUDGE, COURT OF APPEALS - ELLINGTON
Total
Total Votes 313

JOHN J. ELLINGTON (I 311 99.36%

JUDGE, COURT OF APPEALS - MILLER
Total
Total Votes 314

M. YVETTE MILLER (I) 312 99.36%

JUDGE, COURT OF APPEALS - PHIPPS
Total
Total Votes 315

HERBERT PHIPPS (I) 313 99.37%

SUPERIOR COURT- BENEFIELD
Total
Total Votes 321

DEBORAH BENEFIELD (I 319 99.38%

SUPERIOR COURT- SIMMONS
Total
Total Votes 317

MATTHEW SIMMONS (I) 316 99.68%

STATE COURT- BRASWELL
Total
Total Votes 319

MORRIS E BRASWELL (I 318 99.69%

STATE COURT- COWEN
Total
Total Votes 316

LINDA S. COWEN (I) 315 99.68%

STATE COURT- MASON
Total
Total Votes 317

AARON B. MASON (I) 316 99.68%

TSPLOST
Total
Total Votes 393

YES 195 49.62%
NO 198 50.38%