Election Summary Report
Clayton County
State of Georgia Primary and NonPartisan General Election
July 31, 2012
Summary For LOVEJOY 3, , All Races
Official and Incomplete

08/01/12
00:08:45

Cards Cast 787

PSC EATON - R REP
Total
Total Votes 108

CHUCK EATON (I) 62 57.41%
MATT REID 46 42.59%

PSC EATON - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 379

STEPHEN OPPENHEIMER 379 100.00%

PSC WISE - R REP
Total
Total Votes 108

PAM DAVIDSON 51 47.22%
STAN WISE (I) 57 52.78%

US HOUSE 13 - R REP
Total
Total Votes 82

S. MALIK 82 100.00%

US HOUSE 13 - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 507

DAVID SCOTT (I) 507 100.00%

STATE SENATE 44 - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 599

GAIL BUCKNER 210 35.06%
GAIL P. DAVENPORT (I 303 50.58%
MARCUS E. DAVIS 86 14.36%

STATE HOUSE 78 - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 600

GLENN BAKER (I) 210 35.00%
DEMETRIUS DOUGLAS 390 65.00%

DISTRICT ATTORNEY - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 603

T. GRAHAM-LAWSON 309 51.24%
LESLIE MILLER TERRY 294 48.76%

JUDGE PROBATE- D DEM
Total
Total Votes 478

PAMELA P FERGUSON (I 478 100.00%

CLERK SUPERIOR CT- D DEM
Total
Total Votes 469

JACQULINE D WILLS (I 469 100.00%

SHERIFF - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 635

JON E. ANTOINE 14 2.20%
L. "TINA" DANIEL 96 15.12%
LAWRENCE ETHRIDGE 16 2.52%
VICTOR HILL 227 35.75%
KEM KIMBROUGH (I) 252 39.69%
DREQ NEWSOM 4 0.63%
RICKY REDDING 15 2.36%
RICA C. WRIGHT 11 1.73%

TAX COMMISSIONER - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 506

TERRY L. BASKIN (I) 506 100.00%

MAGISTRATE JUDGE - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 480

DAPHNE M. WALKER (I) 480 100.00%

SOLICITOR - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 491

TASHA M. MOSLEY (I) 491 100.00%

CHAIR COMMISSIONER - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 603

ROBERTA ABDUL-SALAAM 79 13.10%
ELDRIN BELL (I) 238 39.47%
JEFF TURNER 286 47.43%

CC D3 - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 428

WOLE RALPH (I) 194 45.33%
RONALD RINGER 45 10.51%
SHANA M. ROOKS 189 44.16%

REPUBLICAN QUESTION 1 REP
Total
Total Votes 115

YES 61 53.04%
NO 54 46.96%

REPUBLICAN QUESTION 2 REP
Total
Total Votes 116

YES 99 85.34%
NO 17 14.66%

REPUBLICAN QUESTION 3 REP
Total
Total Votes 118

YES 73 61.86%
NO 45 38.14%

REPUBLICAN QUESTION 4 REP
Total
Total Votes 117

YES 54 46.15%
NO 63 53.85%

REPUBLICAN QUESTION 5 REP
Total
Total Votes 115

YES 83 72.17%
NO 32 27.83%

DEMOCRATIC QUESTION 1 DEM
Total
Total Votes 618

YES 342 55.34%
NO 276 44.66%

DEMOCRATIC QUESTION 2 DEM
Total
Total Votes 618

YES 429 69.42%
NO 189 30.58%

DEMOCRATIC QUESTION 3 DEM
Total
Total Votes 616

YES 480 77.92%
NO 136 22.08%

DEMOCRATIC QUESTION 4 DEM
Total
Total Votes 623

YES 569 91.33%
NO 54 8.67%

JUSTICE, SUPREME COURT - HUNSTEIN
Total
Total Votes 580

CAROL W. HUNSTEIN (I 576 99.31%

JUSTICE, SUPREME COURT - MELTON
Total
Total Votes 568

HAROLD D. MELTON (I) 565 99.47%

JUSTICE, SUPREME COURT - THOMPSON
Total
Total Votes 562

HUGH P. THOMPSON (I) 559 99.47%

JUDGE, COURT OF APPEALS - BLACKWELL
Total
Total Votes 569

KEITH BLACKWELL (I) 568 99.82%

JUDGE, COURT OF APPEALS - BOGGS
Total
Total Votes 558

MICHAEL P. BOGGS (I) 558 100.00%

JUDGE, COURT OF APPEALS - DILLARD
Total
Total Votes 562

STEPHEN DILLARD (I) 561 99.82%

JUDGE, COURT OF APPEALS - ELLINGTON
Total
Total Votes 560

JOHN J. ELLINGTON (I 559 99.82%

JUDGE, COURT OF APPEALS - MILLER
Total
Total Votes 583

M. YVETTE MILLER (I) 582 99.83%

JUDGE, COURT OF APPEALS - PHIPPS
Total
Total Votes 559

HERBERT PHIPPS (I) 558 99.82%

SUPERIOR COURT- BENEFIELD
Total
Total Votes 608

DEBORAH BENEFIELD (I 607 99.84%

SUPERIOR COURT- SIMMONS
Total
Total Votes 576

MATTHEW SIMMONS (I) 576 100.00%

STATE COURT- BRASWELL
Total
Total Votes 586

MORRIS E BRASWELL (I 586 100.00%

STATE COURT- COWEN
Total
Total Votes 571

LINDA S. COWEN (I) 570 99.82%

STATE COURT- MASON
Total
Total Votes 568

AARON B. MASON (I) 568 100.00%

TSPLOST
Total
Total Votes 784

YES 347 44.26%
NO 437 55.74%