Election Summary Report
Clayton County
State of Georgia Primary and NonPartisan General Election
July 31, 2012
Summary For LOVEJOY 4, , All Races
Official and Incomplete

07/31/12
23:03:03

Cards Cast 656

PSC EATON - R REP
Total
Total Votes 43

CHUCK EATON (I) 27 62.79%
MATT REID 16 37.21%

PSC EATON - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 374

STEPHEN OPPENHEIMER 374 100.00%

PSC WISE - R REP
Total
Total Votes 43

PAM DAVIDSON 22 51.16%
STAN WISE (I) 21 48.84%

US HOUSE 13 - R REP
Total
Total Votes 37

S. MALIK 37 100.00%

US HOUSE 13 - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 534

DAVID SCOTT (I) 534 100.00%

STATE SENATE 44 - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 551

GAIL BUCKNER 216 39.20%
GAIL P. DAVENPORT (I 269 48.82%
MARCUS E. DAVIS 66 11.98%

STATE HOUSE 78 - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 551

GLENN BAKER (I) 220 39.93%
DEMETRIUS DOUGLAS 331 60.07%

DISTRICT ATTORNEY - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 564

T. GRAHAM-LAWSON 317 56.21%
LESLIE MILLER TERRY 247 43.79%

JUDGE PROBATE- D DEM
Total
Total Votes 477

PAMELA P FERGUSON (I 477 100.00%

CLERK SUPERIOR CT- D DEM
Total
Total Votes 459

JACQULINE D WILLS (I 459 100.00%

SHERIFF - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 592

JON E. ANTOINE 6 1.01%
L. "TINA" DANIEL 79 13.34%
LAWRENCE ETHRIDGE 9 1.52%
VICTOR HILL 256 43.24%
KEM KIMBROUGH (I) 215 36.32%
DREQ NEWSOM 3 0.51%
RICKY REDDING 13 2.20%
RICA C. WRIGHT 11 1.86%

TAX COMMISSIONER - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 487

TERRY L. BASKIN (I) 487 100.00%

MAGISTRATE JUDGE - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 475

DAPHNE M. WALKER (I) 475 100.00%

SOLICITOR - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 482

TASHA M. MOSLEY (I) 482 100.00%

CHAIR COMMISSIONER - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 571

ROBERTA ABDUL-SALAAM 86 15.06%
ELDRIN BELL (I) 248 43.43%
JEFF TURNER 237 41.51%

CC D3 - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 565

WOLE RALPH (I) 279 49.38%
RONALD RINGER 51 9.03%
SHANA M. ROOKS 235 41.59%

REPUBLICAN QUESTION 1 REP
Total
Total Votes 48

YES 31 64.58%
NO 17 35.42%

REPUBLICAN QUESTION 2 REP
Total
Total Votes 49

YES 43 87.76%
NO 6 12.24%

REPUBLICAN QUESTION 3 REP
Total
Total Votes 49

YES 33 67.35%
NO 16 32.65%

REPUBLICAN QUESTION 4 REP
Total
Total Votes 49

YES 20 40.82%
NO 29 59.18%

REPUBLICAN QUESTION 5 REP
Total
Total Votes 47

YES 27 57.45%
NO 20 42.55%

DEMOCRATIC QUESTION 1 DEM
Total
Total Votes 584

YES 320 54.79%
NO 264 45.21%

DEMOCRATIC QUESTION 2 DEM
Total
Total Votes 585

YES 386 65.98%
NO 199 34.02%

DEMOCRATIC QUESTION 3 DEM
Total
Total Votes 590

YES 474 80.34%
NO 116 19.66%

DEMOCRATIC QUESTION 4 DEM
Total
Total Votes 591

YES 543 91.88%
NO 48 8.12%

JUSTICE, SUPREME COURT - HUNSTEIN
Total
Total Votes 527

CAROL W. HUNSTEIN (I 521 98.86%

JUSTICE, SUPREME COURT - MELTON
Total
Total Votes 523

HAROLD D. MELTON (I) 518 99.04%

JUSTICE, SUPREME COURT - THOMPSON
Total
Total Votes 525

HUGH P. THOMPSON (I) 519 98.86%

JUDGE, COURT OF APPEALS - BLACKWELL
Total
Total Votes 528

KEITH BLACKWELL (I) 524 99.24%

JUDGE, COURT OF APPEALS - BOGGS
Total
Total Votes 510

MICHAEL P. BOGGS (I) 506 99.22%

JUDGE, COURT OF APPEALS - DILLARD
Total
Total Votes 511

STEPHEN DILLARD (I) 507 99.22%

JUDGE, COURT OF APPEALS - ELLINGTON
Total
Total Votes 510

JOHN J. ELLINGTON (I 506 99.22%

JUDGE, COURT OF APPEALS - MILLER
Total
Total Votes 531

M. YVETTE MILLER (I) 528 99.44%

JUDGE, COURT OF APPEALS - PHIPPS
Total
Total Votes 511

HERBERT PHIPPS (I) 508 99.41%

SUPERIOR COURT- BENEFIELD
Total
Total Votes 540

DEBORAH BENEFIELD (I 533 98.70%

SUPERIOR COURT- SIMMONS
Total
Total Votes 530

MATTHEW SIMMONS (I) 526 99.25%

STATE COURT- BRASWELL
Total
Total Votes 522

MORRIS E BRASWELL (I 518 99.23%

STATE COURT- COWEN
Total
Total Votes 525

LINDA S. COWEN (I) 521 99.24%

STATE COURT- MASON
Total
Total Votes 512

AARON B. MASON (I) 508 99.22%

TSPLOST
Total
Total Votes 656

YES 348 53.05%
NO 308 46.95%