Election Summary Report
Clayton County
State of Georgia Primary and NonPartisan General Election
July 31, 2012
Summary For LOVEJOY 5, , All Races
Official and Incomplete

07/31/12
21:57:38

Cards Cast 482

PSC EATON - R REP
Total
Total Votes 27

CHUCK EATON (I) 8 29.63%
MATT REID 19 70.37%

PSC EATON - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 277

STEPHEN OPPENHEIMER 277 100.00%

PSC WISE - R REP
Total
Total Votes 27

PAM DAVIDSON 18 66.67%
STAN WISE (I) 9 33.33%

US HOUSE 13 - R REP
Total
Total Votes 23

S. MALIK 23 100.00%

US HOUSE 13 - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 402

DAVID SCOTT (I) 402 100.00%

STATE SENATE 44 - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 417

GAIL BUCKNER 164 39.33%
GAIL P. DAVENPORT (I 200 47.96%
MARCUS E. DAVIS 53 12.71%

STATE HOUSE 75 - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 313

MIKE GLANTON 122 38.98%
YASMIN NEAL (I) 191 61.02%

STATE HOUSE 78 - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 99

GLENN BAKER (I) 46 46.46%
DEMETRIUS DOUGLAS 53 53.54%

DISTRICT ATTORNEY - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 422

T. GRAHAM-LAWSON 212 50.24%
LESLIE MILLER TERRY 210 49.76%

JUDGE PROBATE- D DEM
Total
Total Votes 359

PAMELA P FERGUSON (I 359 100.00%

CLERK SUPERIOR CT- D DEM
Total
Total Votes 351

JACQULINE D WILLS (I 351 100.00%

SHERIFF - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 446

JON E. ANTOINE 3 0.67%
L. "TINA" DANIEL 45 10.09%
LAWRENCE ETHRIDGE 3 0.67%
VICTOR HILL 203 45.52%
KEM KIMBROUGH (I) 170 38.12%
DREQ NEWSOM 5 1.12%
RICKY REDDING 15 3.36%
RICA C. WRIGHT 2 0.45%

TAX COMMISSIONER - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 375

TERRY L. BASKIN (I) 375 100.00%

MAGISTRATE JUDGE - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 361

DAPHNE M. WALKER (I) 361 100.00%

SOLICITOR - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 372

TASHA M. MOSLEY (I) 372 100.00%

CHAIR COMMISSIONER - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 435

ROBERTA ABDUL-SALAAM 79 18.16%
ELDRIN BELL (I) 178 40.92%
JEFF TURNER 178 40.92%

CC D3 - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 428

WOLE RALPH (I) 210 49.07%
RONALD RINGER 54 12.62%
SHANA M. ROOKS 164 38.32%

REPUBLICAN QUESTION 1 REP
Total
Total Votes 27

YES 15 55.56%
NO 12 44.44%

REPUBLICAN QUESTION 2 REP
Total
Total Votes 26

YES 21 80.77%
NO 5 19.23%

REPUBLICAN QUESTION 3 REP
Total
Total Votes 27

YES 22 81.48%
NO 5 18.52%

REPUBLICAN QUESTION 4 REP
Total
Total Votes 26

YES 11 42.31%
NO 15 57.69%

REPUBLICAN QUESTION 5 REP
Total
Total Votes 27

YES 18 66.67%
NO 9 33.33%

DEMOCRATIC QUESTION 1 DEM
Total
Total Votes 438

YES 215 49.09%
NO 223 50.91%

DEMOCRATIC QUESTION 2 DEM
Total
Total Votes 440

YES 312 70.91%
NO 128 29.09%

DEMOCRATIC QUESTION 3 DEM
Total
Total Votes 444

YES 369 83.11%
NO 75 16.89%

DEMOCRATIC QUESTION 4 DEM
Total
Total Votes 445

YES 410 92.13%
NO 35 7.87%

JUSTICE, SUPREME COURT - HUNSTEIN
Total
Total Votes 398

CAROL W. HUNSTEIN (I 393 98.74%

JUSTICE, SUPREME COURT - MELTON
Total
Total Votes 392

HAROLD D. MELTON (I) 391 99.74%

JUSTICE, SUPREME COURT - THOMPSON
Total
Total Votes 392

HUGH P. THOMPSON (I) 391 99.74%

JUDGE, COURT OF APPEALS - BLACKWELL
Total
Total Votes 388

KEITH BLACKWELL (I) 388 100.00%

JUDGE, COURT OF APPEALS - BOGGS
Total
Total Votes 383

MICHAEL P. BOGGS (I) 383 100.00%

JUDGE, COURT OF APPEALS - DILLARD
Total
Total Votes 385

STEPHEN DILLARD (I) 385 100.00%

JUDGE, COURT OF APPEALS - ELLINGTON
Total
Total Votes 382

JOHN J. ELLINGTON (I 382 100.00%

JUDGE, COURT OF APPEALS - MILLER
Total
Total Votes 396

M. YVETTE MILLER (I) 396 100.00%

JUDGE, COURT OF APPEALS - PHIPPS
Total
Total Votes 378

HERBERT PHIPPS (I) 378 100.00%

SUPERIOR COURT- BENEFIELD
Total
Total Votes 395

DEBORAH BENEFIELD (I 389 98.48%

SUPERIOR COURT- SIMMONS
Total
Total Votes 384

MATTHEW SIMMONS (I) 383 99.74%

STATE COURT- BRASWELL
Total
Total Votes 381

MORRIS E BRASWELL (I 381 100.00%

STATE COURT- COWEN
Total
Total Votes 391

LINDA S. COWEN (I) 391 100.00%

STATE COURT- MASON
Total
Total Votes 384

AARON B. MASON (I) 384 100.00%

TSPLOST
Total
Total Votes 482

YES 222 46.06%
NO 260 53.94%