Election Summary Report
Clayton County
State of Georgia Primary and NonPartisan General Election
July 31, 2012
Summary For MORROW 1, , All Races
Official and Incomplete

07/31/12
21:17:31

Cards Cast 446

PSC EATON - R REP
Total
Total Votes 37

CHUCK EATON (I) 22 59.46%
MATT REID 15 40.54%

PSC EATON - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 251

STEPHEN OPPENHEIMER 251 100.00%

PSC WISE - R REP
Total
Total Votes 36

PAM DAVIDSON 17 47.22%
STAN WISE (I) 19 52.78%

US HOUSE 5 - R REP
Total
Total Votes 32

HOWARD STOPECK 32 100.00%

US HOUSE 5 - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 372

MICHAEL JOHNSON 101 27.15%
JOHN LEWIS (I) 271 72.85%

STATE SENATE 44 - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 371

GAIL BUCKNER 167 45.01%
GAIL P. DAVENPORT (I 169 45.55%
MARCUS E. DAVIS 35 9.43%

STATE HOUSE 76 - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 375

JEFFERY BENOIT 30 8.00%
KIM COX OWENS 145 38.67%
SANDRA G. SCOTT (I) 200 53.33%

DISTRICT ATTORNEY - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 364

T. GRAHAM-LAWSON 184 50.55%
LESLIE MILLER TERRY 180 49.45%

JUDGE PROBATE- D DEM
Total
Total Votes 306

PAMELA P FERGUSON (I 306 100.00%

CLERK SUPERIOR CT- D DEM
Total
Total Votes 304

JACQULINE D WILLS (I 304 100.00%

SHERIFF - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 391

JON E. ANTOINE 4 1.02%
L. "TINA" DANIEL 48 12.28%
LAWRENCE ETHRIDGE 3 0.77%
VICTOR HILL 192 49.10%
KEM KIMBROUGH (I) 125 31.97%
DREQ NEWSOM 4 1.02%
RICKY REDDING 9 2.30%
RICA C. WRIGHT 6 1.53%

TAX COMMISSIONER - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 310

TERRY L. BASKIN (I) 310 100.00%

MAGISTRATE JUDGE - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 295

DAPHNE M. WALKER (I) 295 100.00%

SOLICITOR - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 308

TASHA M. MOSLEY (I) 308 100.00%

CHAIR COMMISSIONER - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 388

ROBERTA ABDUL-SALAAM 70 18.04%
ELDRIN BELL (I) 172 44.33%
JEFF TURNER 146 37.63%

REPUBLICAN QUESTION 1 REP
Total
Total Votes 42

YES 19 45.24%
NO 23 54.76%

REPUBLICAN QUESTION 2 REP
Total
Total Votes 40

YES 34 85.00%
NO 6 15.00%

REPUBLICAN QUESTION 3 REP
Total
Total Votes 41

YES 31 75.61%
NO 10 24.39%

REPUBLICAN QUESTION 4 REP
Total
Total Votes 40

YES 18 45.00%
NO 22 55.00%

REPUBLICAN QUESTION 5 REP
Total
Total Votes 38

YES 22 57.89%
NO 16 42.11%

DEMOCRATIC QUESTION 1 DEM
Total
Total Votes 391

YES 211 53.96%
NO 180 46.04%

DEMOCRATIC QUESTION 2 DEM
Total
Total Votes 386

YES 263 68.13%
NO 123 31.87%

DEMOCRATIC QUESTION 3 DEM
Total
Total Votes 395

YES 306 77.47%
NO 89 22.53%

DEMOCRATIC QUESTION 4 DEM
Total
Total Votes 392

YES 354 90.31%
NO 38 9.69%

JUSTICE, SUPREME COURT - HUNSTEIN
Total
Total Votes 349

CAROL W. HUNSTEIN (I 345 98.85%

JUSTICE, SUPREME COURT - MELTON
Total
Total Votes 356

HAROLD D. MELTON (I) 353 99.16%

JUSTICE, SUPREME COURT - THOMPSON
Total
Total Votes 346

HUGH P. THOMPSON (I) 344 99.42%

JUDGE, COURT OF APPEALS - BLACKWELL
Total
Total Votes 357

KEITH BLACKWELL (I) 354 99.16%

JUDGE, COURT OF APPEALS - BOGGS
Total
Total Votes 348

MICHAEL P. BOGGS (I) 347 99.71%

JUDGE, COURT OF APPEALS - DILLARD
Total
Total Votes 347

STEPHEN DILLARD (I) 346 99.71%

JUDGE, COURT OF APPEALS - ELLINGTON
Total
Total Votes 347

JOHN J. ELLINGTON (I 346 99.71%

JUDGE, COURT OF APPEALS - MILLER
Total
Total Votes 360

M. YVETTE MILLER (I) 360 100.00%

JUDGE, COURT OF APPEALS - PHIPPS
Total
Total Votes 342

HERBERT PHIPPS (I) 342 100.00%

SUPERIOR COURT- BENEFIELD
Total
Total Votes 360

DEBORAH BENEFIELD (I 359 99.72%

SUPERIOR COURT- SIMMONS
Total
Total Votes 351

MATTHEW SIMMONS (I) 351 100.00%

STATE COURT- BRASWELL
Total
Total Votes 350

MORRIS E BRASWELL (I 349 99.71%

STATE COURT- COWEN
Total
Total Votes 357

LINDA S. COWEN (I) 357 100.00%

STATE COURT- MASON
Total
Total Votes 345

AARON B. MASON (I) 345 100.00%

TSPLOST
Total
Total Votes 439

YES 223 50.80%
NO 216 49.20%