Election Summary Report
Clayton County
State of Georgia Primary and NonPartisan General Election
July 31, 2012
Summary For MORROW 3, , All Races
Official and Incomplete

07/31/12
21:00:30

Cards Cast 693

PSC EATON - R REP
Total
Total Votes 62

CHUCK EATON (I) 33 53.23%
MATT REID 29 46.77%

PSC EATON - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 418

STEPHEN OPPENHEIMER 418 100.00%

PSC WISE - R REP
Total
Total Votes 60

PAM DAVIDSON 38 63.33%
STAN WISE (I) 22 36.67%

US HOUSE 5 - R REP
Total
Total Votes 53

HOWARD STOPECK 53 100.00%

US HOUSE 5 - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 583

MICHAEL JOHNSON 137 23.50%
JOHN LEWIS (I) 446 76.50%

STATE SENATE 44 - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 583

GAIL BUCKNER 281 48.20%
GAIL P. DAVENPORT (I 233 39.97%
MARCUS E. DAVIS 69 11.84%

STATE HOUSE 76 - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 587

JEFFERY BENOIT 105 17.89%
KIM COX OWENS 142 24.19%
SANDRA G. SCOTT (I) 340 57.92%

DISTRICT ATTORNEY - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 586

T. GRAHAM-LAWSON 338 57.68%
LESLIE MILLER TERRY 248 42.32%

JUDGE PROBATE- D DEM
Total
Total Votes 489

PAMELA P FERGUSON (I 489 100.00%

CLERK SUPERIOR CT- D DEM
Total
Total Votes 471

JACQULINE D WILLS (I 471 100.00%

SHERIFF - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 612

JON E. ANTOINE 6 0.98%
L. "TINA" DANIEL 72 11.76%
LAWRENCE ETHRIDGE 7 1.14%
VICTOR HILL 263 42.97%
KEM KIMBROUGH (I) 254 41.50%
DREQ NEWSOM 1 0.16%
RICKY REDDING 5 0.82%
RICA C. WRIGHT 4 0.65%

TAX COMMISSIONER - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 511

TERRY L. BASKIN (I) 511 100.00%

MAGISTRATE JUDGE - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 492

DAPHNE M. WALKER (I) 492 100.00%

SOLICITOR - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 482

TASHA M. MOSLEY (I) 482 100.00%

CHAIR COMMISSIONER - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 599

ROBERTA ABDUL-SALAAM 84 14.02%
ELDRIN BELL (I) 264 44.07%
JEFF TURNER 251 41.90%

REPUBLICAN QUESTION 1 REP
Total
Total Votes 66

YES 34 51.52%
NO 32 48.48%

REPUBLICAN QUESTION 2 REP
Total
Total Votes 67

YES 56 83.58%
NO 11 16.42%

REPUBLICAN QUESTION 3 REP
Total
Total Votes 67

YES 47 70.15%
NO 20 29.85%

REPUBLICAN QUESTION 4 REP
Total
Total Votes 67

YES 35 52.24%
NO 32 47.76%

REPUBLICAN QUESTION 5 REP
Total
Total Votes 64

YES 43 67.19%
NO 21 32.81%

DEMOCRATIC QUESTION 1 DEM
Total
Total Votes 607

YES 312 51.40%
NO 295 48.60%

DEMOCRATIC QUESTION 2 DEM
Total
Total Votes 605

YES 433 71.57%
NO 172 28.43%

DEMOCRATIC QUESTION 3 DEM
Total
Total Votes 607

YES 487 80.23%
NO 120 19.77%

DEMOCRATIC QUESTION 4 DEM
Total
Total Votes 611

YES 564 92.31%
NO 47 7.69%

JUSTICE, SUPREME COURT - HUNSTEIN
Total
Total Votes 544

CAROL W. HUNSTEIN (I 540 99.26%

JUSTICE, SUPREME COURT - MELTON
Total
Total Votes 542

HAROLD D. MELTON (I) 539 99.45%

JUSTICE, SUPREME COURT - THOMPSON
Total
Total Votes 540

HUGH P. THOMPSON (I) 535 99.07%

JUDGE, COURT OF APPEALS - BLACKWELL
Total
Total Votes 543

KEITH BLACKWELL (I) 539 99.26%

JUDGE, COURT OF APPEALS - BOGGS
Total
Total Votes 537

MICHAEL P. BOGGS (I) 535 99.63%

JUDGE, COURT OF APPEALS - DILLARD
Total
Total Votes 538

STEPHEN DILLARD (I) 536 99.63%

JUDGE, COURT OF APPEALS - ELLINGTON
Total
Total Votes 536

JOHN J. ELLINGTON (I 533 99.44%

JUDGE, COURT OF APPEALS - MILLER
Total
Total Votes 545

M. YVETTE MILLER (I) 544 99.82%

JUDGE, COURT OF APPEALS - PHIPPS
Total
Total Votes 528

HERBERT PHIPPS (I) 527 99.81%

SUPERIOR COURT- BENEFIELD
Total
Total Votes 552

DEBORAH BENEFIELD (I 547 99.09%

SUPERIOR COURT- SIMMONS
Total
Total Votes 535

MATTHEW SIMMONS (I) 534 99.81%

STATE COURT- BRASWELL
Total
Total Votes 541

MORRIS E BRASWELL (I 540 99.82%

STATE COURT- COWEN
Total
Total Votes 538

LINDA S. COWEN (I) 536 99.63%

STATE COURT- MASON
Total
Total Votes 528

AARON B. MASON (I) 526 99.62%

TSPLOST
Total
Total Votes 688

YES 334 48.55%
NO 354 51.45%