Election Summary Report
Clayton County
State of Georgia Primary and NonPartisan General Election
July 31, 2012
Summary For MORROW 5, , All Races
Official and Incomplete

07/31/12
23:52:38

Cards Cast 795

PSC EATON - R REP
Total
Total Votes 70

CHUCK EATON (I) 34 48.57%
MATT REID 36 51.43%

PSC EATON - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 486

STEPHEN OPPENHEIMER 486 100.00%

PSC WISE - R REP
Total
Total Votes 68

PAM DAVIDSON 35 51.47%
STAN WISE (I) 33 48.53%

US HOUSE 5 - R REP
Total
Total Votes 58

HOWARD STOPECK 58 100.00%

US HOUSE 5 - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 665

MICHAEL JOHNSON 177 26.62%
JOHN LEWIS (I) 488 73.38%

STATE SENATE 44 - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 658

GAIL BUCKNER 323 49.09%
GAIL P. DAVENPORT (I 283 43.01%
MARCUS E. DAVIS 52 7.90%

STATE HOUSE 76 - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 647

JEFFERY BENOIT 143 22.10%
KIM COX OWENS 168 25.97%
SANDRA G. SCOTT (I) 336 51.93%

DISTRICT ATTORNEY - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 646

T. GRAHAM-LAWSON 342 52.94%
LESLIE MILLER TERRY 304 47.06%

JUDGE PROBATE- D DEM
Total
Total Votes 557

PAMELA P FERGUSON (I 557 100.00%

CLERK SUPERIOR CT- D DEM
Total
Total Votes 539

JACQULINE D WILLS (I 539 100.00%

SHERIFF - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 679

JON E. ANTOINE 17 2.50%
L. "TINA" DANIEL 85 12.52%
LAWRENCE ETHRIDGE 10 1.47%
VICTOR HILL 279 41.09%
KEM KIMBROUGH (I) 265 39.03%
DREQ NEWSOM 7 1.03%
RICKY REDDING 6 0.88%
RICA C. WRIGHT 10 1.47%

TAX COMMISSIONER - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 571

TERRY L. BASKIN (I) 571 100.00%

MAGISTRATE JUDGE - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 551

DAPHNE M. WALKER (I) 551 100.00%

SOLICITOR - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 555

TASHA M. MOSLEY (I) 555 100.00%

CHAIR COMMISSIONER - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 668

ROBERTA ABDUL-SALAAM 93 13.92%
ELDRIN BELL (I) 293 43.86%
JEFF TURNER 282 42.22%

REPUBLICAN QUESTION 1 REP
Total
Total Votes 76

YES 39 51.32%
NO 37 48.68%

REPUBLICAN QUESTION 2 REP
Total
Total Votes 75

YES 63 84.00%
NO 12 16.00%

REPUBLICAN QUESTION 3 REP
Total
Total Votes 77

YES 58 75.32%
NO 19 24.68%

REPUBLICAN QUESTION 4 REP
Total
Total Votes 76

YES 32 42.11%
NO 44 57.89%

REPUBLICAN QUESTION 5 REP
Total
Total Votes 73

YES 50 68.49%
NO 23 31.51%

DEMOCRATIC QUESTION 1 DEM
Total
Total Votes 678

YES 369 54.42%
NO 309 45.58%

DEMOCRATIC QUESTION 2 DEM
Total
Total Votes 673

YES 477 70.88%
NO 196 29.12%

DEMOCRATIC QUESTION 3 DEM
Total
Total Votes 671

YES 546 81.37%
NO 125 18.63%

DEMOCRATIC QUESTION 4 DEM
Total
Total Votes 674

YES 621 92.14%
NO 53 7.86%

JUSTICE, SUPREME COURT - HUNSTEIN
Total
Total Votes 616

CAROL W. HUNSTEIN (I 605 98.21%

JUSTICE, SUPREME COURT - MELTON
Total
Total Votes 619

HAROLD D. MELTON (I) 615 99.35%

JUSTICE, SUPREME COURT - THOMPSON
Total
Total Votes 611

HUGH P. THOMPSON (I) 607 99.35%

JUDGE, COURT OF APPEALS - BLACKWELL
Total
Total Votes 627

KEITH BLACKWELL (I) 624 99.52%

JUDGE, COURT OF APPEALS - BOGGS
Total
Total Votes 606

MICHAEL P. BOGGS (I) 603 99.50%

JUDGE, COURT OF APPEALS - DILLARD
Total
Total Votes 612

STEPHEN DILLARD (I) 608 99.35%

JUDGE, COURT OF APPEALS - ELLINGTON
Total
Total Votes 611

JOHN J. ELLINGTON (I 607 99.35%

JUDGE, COURT OF APPEALS - MILLER
Total
Total Votes 623

M. YVETTE MILLER (I) 617 99.04%

JUDGE, COURT OF APPEALS - PHIPPS
Total
Total Votes 605

HERBERT PHIPPS (I) 600 99.17%

SUPERIOR COURT- BENEFIELD
Total
Total Votes 644

DEBORAH BENEFIELD (I 636 98.76%

SUPERIOR COURT- SIMMONS
Total
Total Votes 616

MATTHEW SIMMONS (I) 612 99.35%

STATE COURT- BRASWELL
Total
Total Votes 616

MORRIS E BRASWELL (I 611 99.19%

STATE COURT- COWEN
Total
Total Votes 613

LINDA S. COWEN (I) 606 98.86%

STATE COURT- MASON
Total
Total Votes 604

AARON B. MASON (I) 597 98.84%

TSPLOST
Total
Total Votes 782

YES 363 46.42%
NO 419 53.58%