Election Summary Report
Clayton County
State of Georgia Primary and NonPartisan General Election
July 31, 2012
Summary For MORROW 9, , All Races
Official and Incomplete

07/31/12
20:46:03

Cards Cast 250

PSC EATON - R REP
Total
Total Votes 19

CHUCK EATON (I) 14 73.68%
MATT REID 5 26.32%

PSC EATON - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 157

STEPHEN OPPENHEIMER 157 100.00%

PSC WISE - R REP
Total
Total Votes 19

PAM DAVIDSON 10 52.63%
STAN WISE (I) 9 47.37%

US HOUSE 5 - R REP
Total
Total Votes 18

HOWARD STOPECK 18 100.00%

US HOUSE 5 - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 215

MICHAEL JOHNSON 54 25.12%
JOHN LEWIS (I) 161 74.88%

STATE SENATE 44 - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 216

GAIL BUCKNER 90 41.67%
GAIL P. DAVENPORT (I 105 48.61%
MARCUS E. DAVIS 21 9.72%

STATE HOUSE 78 - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 203

GLENN BAKER (I) 69 33.99%
DEMETRIUS DOUGLAS 134 66.01%

DISTRICT ATTORNEY - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 213

T. GRAHAM-LAWSON 121 56.81%
LESLIE MILLER TERRY 92 43.19%

JUDGE PROBATE- D DEM
Total
Total Votes 177

PAMELA P FERGUSON (I 177 100.00%

CLERK SUPERIOR CT- D DEM
Total
Total Votes 165

JACQULINE D WILLS (I 165 100.00%

SHERIFF - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 225

JON E. ANTOINE 2 0.89%
L. "TINA" DANIEL 23 10.22%
LAWRENCE ETHRIDGE 6 2.67%
VICTOR HILL 87 38.67%
KEM KIMBROUGH (I) 102 45.33%
DREQ NEWSOM 1 0.44%
RICKY REDDING 2 0.89%
RICA C. WRIGHT 2 0.89%

TAX COMMISSIONER - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 183

TERRY L. BASKIN (I) 183 100.00%

MAGISTRATE JUDGE - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 181

DAPHNE M. WALKER (I) 181 100.00%

SOLICITOR - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 177

TASHA M. MOSLEY (I) 177 100.00%

CHAIR COMMISSIONER - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 223

ROBERTA ABDUL-SALAAM 28 12.56%
ELDRIN BELL (I) 90 40.36%
JEFF TURNER 105 47.09%

REPUBLICAN QUESTION 1 REP
Total
Total Votes 22

YES 14 63.64%
NO 8 36.36%

REPUBLICAN QUESTION 2 REP
Total
Total Votes 22

YES 19 86.36%
NO 3 13.64%

REPUBLICAN QUESTION 3 REP
Total
Total Votes 22

YES 17 77.27%
NO 5 22.73%

REPUBLICAN QUESTION 4 REP
Total
Total Votes 22

YES 9 40.91%
NO 13 59.09%

REPUBLICAN QUESTION 5 REP
Total
Total Votes 22

YES 15 68.18%
NO 7 31.82%

DEMOCRATIC QUESTION 1 DEM
Total
Total Votes 219

YES 117 53.42%
NO 102 46.58%

DEMOCRATIC QUESTION 2 DEM
Total
Total Votes 219

YES 147 67.12%
NO 72 32.88%

DEMOCRATIC QUESTION 3 DEM
Total
Total Votes 221

YES 180 81.45%
NO 41 18.55%

DEMOCRATIC QUESTION 4 DEM
Total
Total Votes 222

YES 202 90.99%
NO 20 9.01%

JUSTICE, SUPREME COURT - HUNSTEIN
Total
Total Votes 202

CAROL W. HUNSTEIN (I 200 99.01%

JUSTICE, SUPREME COURT - MELTON
Total
Total Votes 202

HAROLD D. MELTON (I) 199 98.51%

JUSTICE, SUPREME COURT - THOMPSON
Total
Total Votes 199

HUGH P. THOMPSON (I) 197 98.99%

JUDGE, COURT OF APPEALS - BLACKWELL
Total
Total Votes 199

KEITH BLACKWELL (I) 198 99.50%

JUDGE, COURT OF APPEALS - BOGGS
Total
Total Votes 199

MICHAEL P. BOGGS (I) 197 98.99%

JUDGE, COURT OF APPEALS - DILLARD
Total
Total Votes 194

STEPHEN DILLARD (I) 192 98.97%

JUDGE, COURT OF APPEALS - ELLINGTON
Total
Total Votes 196

JOHN J. ELLINGTON (I 195 99.49%

JUDGE, COURT OF APPEALS - MILLER
Total
Total Votes 201

M. YVETTE MILLER (I) 200 99.50%

JUDGE, COURT OF APPEALS - PHIPPS
Total
Total Votes 191

HERBERT PHIPPS (I) 190 99.48%

SUPERIOR COURT- BENEFIELD
Total
Total Votes 207

DEBORAH BENEFIELD (I 204 98.55%

SUPERIOR COURT- SIMMONS
Total
Total Votes 199

MATTHEW SIMMONS (I) 198 99.50%

STATE COURT- BRASWELL
Total
Total Votes 199

MORRIS E BRASWELL (I 198 99.50%

STATE COURT- COWEN
Total
Total Votes 194

LINDA S. COWEN (I) 193 99.48%

STATE COURT- MASON
Total
Total Votes 191

AARON B. MASON (I) 190 99.48%

TSPLOST
Total
Total Votes 247

YES 112 45.34%
NO 135 54.66%