Election Summary Report
Clayton County
State of Georgia Primary and NonPartisan General Election
July 31, 2012
Summary For OAK 1, , All Races
Official and Incomplete

07/31/12
22:06:56

Cards Cast 264

PSC EATON - R REP
Total
Total Votes 5

CHUCK EATON (I) 4 80.00%
MATT REID 1 20.00%

PSC EATON - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 184

STEPHEN OPPENHEIMER 184 100.00%

PSC WISE - R REP
Total
Total Votes 6

PAM DAVIDSON 2 33.33%
STAN WISE (I) 4 66.67%

US HOUSE 5 - R REP
Total
Total Votes 5

HOWARD STOPECK 5 100.00%

US HOUSE 5 - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 251

MICHAEL JOHNSON 47 18.73%
JOHN LEWIS (I) 204 81.27%

STATE SENATE 34 - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 214

VALENCIA SEAY (I) 214 100.00%

STATE HOUSE 60 - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 218

WILLIAM FISHER 14 6.42%
ANTONIO LEWIS 31 14.22%
LATRENKA R. RILEY 31 14.22%
KEISHA S. WAITES (I) 142 65.14%

DISTRICT ATTORNEY - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 243

T. GRAHAM-LAWSON 137 56.38%
LESLIE MILLER TERRY 106 43.62%

JUDGE PROBATE- D DEM
Total
Total Votes 207

PAMELA P FERGUSON (I 207 100.00%

CLERK SUPERIOR CT- D DEM
Total
Total Votes 200

JACQULINE D WILLS (I 200 100.00%

SHERIFF - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 253

JON E. ANTOINE 2 0.79%
L. "TINA" DANIEL 37 14.62%
LAWRENCE ETHRIDGE 7 2.77%
VICTOR HILL 94 37.15%
KEM KIMBROUGH (I) 100 39.53%
DREQ NEWSOM 2 0.79%
RICKY REDDING 1 0.40%
RICA C. WRIGHT 10 3.95%

TAX COMMISSIONER - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 203

TERRY L. BASKIN (I) 203 100.00%

MAGISTRATE JUDGE - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 203

DAPHNE M. WALKER (I) 203 100.00%

SOLICITOR - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 213

TASHA M. MOSLEY (I) 213 100.00%

CHAIR COMMISSIONER - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 244

ROBERTA ABDUL-SALAAM 37 15.16%
ELDRIN BELL (I) 125 51.23%
JEFF TURNER 82 33.61%

CC D2 - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 242

GAIL HAMBRICK (I) 191 78.93%
THOMAS HOUSTON 26 10.74%
LISA TINCH 25 10.33%

REPUBLICAN QUESTION 1 REP
Total
Total Votes 6

YES 4 66.67%
NO 2 33.33%

REPUBLICAN QUESTION 2 REP
Total
Total Votes 6

YES 6 100.00%
NO 0 0.00%

REPUBLICAN QUESTION 3 REP
Total
Total Votes 6

YES 6 100.00%
NO 0 0.00%

REPUBLICAN QUESTION 4 REP
Total
Total Votes 6

YES 1 16.67%
NO 5 83.33%

REPUBLICAN QUESTION 5 REP
Total
Total Votes 6

YES 5 83.33%
NO 1 16.67%

DEMOCRATIC QUESTION 1 DEM
Total
Total Votes 253

YES 136 53.75%
NO 117 46.25%

DEMOCRATIC QUESTION 2 DEM
Total
Total Votes 251

YES 164 65.34%
NO 87 34.66%

DEMOCRATIC QUESTION 3 DEM
Total
Total Votes 256

YES 211 82.42%
NO 45 17.58%

DEMOCRATIC QUESTION 4 DEM
Total
Total Votes 255

YES 237 92.94%
NO 18 7.06%

JUSTICE, SUPREME COURT - HUNSTEIN
Total
Total Votes 220

CAROL W. HUNSTEIN (I 220 100.00%

JUSTICE, SUPREME COURT - MELTON
Total
Total Votes 215

HAROLD D. MELTON (I) 215 100.00%

JUSTICE, SUPREME COURT - THOMPSON
Total
Total Votes 215

HUGH P. THOMPSON (I) 214 99.53%

JUDGE, COURT OF APPEALS - BLACKWELL
Total
Total Votes 216

KEITH BLACKWELL (I) 216 100.00%

JUDGE, COURT OF APPEALS - BOGGS
Total
Total Votes 212

MICHAEL P. BOGGS (I) 212 100.00%

JUDGE, COURT OF APPEALS - DILLARD
Total
Total Votes 208

STEPHEN DILLARD (I) 208 100.00%

JUDGE, COURT OF APPEALS - ELLINGTON
Total
Total Votes 205

JOHN J. ELLINGTON (I 205 100.00%

JUDGE, COURT OF APPEALS - MILLER
Total
Total Votes 214

M. YVETTE MILLER (I) 214 100.00%

JUDGE, COURT OF APPEALS - PHIPPS
Total
Total Votes 210

HERBERT PHIPPS (I) 210 100.00%

SUPERIOR COURT- BENEFIELD
Total
Total Votes 213

DEBORAH BENEFIELD (I 212 99.53%

SUPERIOR COURT- SIMMONS
Total
Total Votes 209

MATTHEW SIMMONS (I) 209 100.00%

STATE COURT- BRASWELL
Total
Total Votes 214

MORRIS E BRASWELL (I 214 100.00%

STATE COURT- COWEN
Total
Total Votes 214

LINDA S. COWEN (I) 213 99.53%

STATE COURT- MASON
Total
Total Votes 210

AARON B. MASON (I) 210 100.00%

TSPLOST
Total
Total Votes 263

YES 150 57.03%
NO 113 42.97%