Election Summary Report
Clayton County
State of Georgia Primary and NonPartisan General Election
July 31, 2012
Summary For OAK 2, , All Races
Official and Incomplete

07/31/12
21:33:59

Cards Cast 155

PSC EATON - R REP
Total
Total Votes 9

CHUCK EATON (I) 5 55.56%
MATT REID 4 44.44%

PSC EATON - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 101

STEPHEN OPPENHEIMER 101 100.00%

PSC WISE - R REP
Total
Total Votes 9

PAM DAVIDSON 7 77.78%
STAN WISE (I) 2 22.22%

US HOUSE 5 - R REP
Total
Total Votes 9

HOWARD STOPECK 9 100.00%

US HOUSE 5 - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 140

MICHAEL JOHNSON 27 19.29%
JOHN LEWIS (I) 113 80.71%

STATE SENATE 34 - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 113

VALENCIA SEAY (I) 113 100.00%

STATE HOUSE 60 - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 119

WILLIAM FISHER 12 10.08%
ANTONIO LEWIS 9 7.56%
LATRENKA R. RILEY 13 10.92%
KEISHA S. WAITES (I) 85 71.43%

DISTRICT ATTORNEY - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 133

T. GRAHAM-LAWSON 77 57.89%
LESLIE MILLER TERRY 56 42.11%

JUDGE PROBATE- D DEM
Total
Total Votes 113

PAMELA P FERGUSON (I 113 100.00%

CLERK SUPERIOR CT- D DEM
Total
Total Votes 112

JACQULINE D WILLS (I 112 100.00%

SHERIFF - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 141

JON E. ANTOINE 3 2.13%
L. "TINA" DANIEL 14 9.93%
LAWRENCE ETHRIDGE 3 2.13%
VICTOR HILL 64 45.39%
KEM KIMBROUGH (I) 52 36.88%
DREQ NEWSOM 3 2.13%
RICKY REDDING 1 0.71%
RICA C. WRIGHT 1 0.71%

TAX COMMISSIONER - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 112

TERRY L. BASKIN (I) 112 100.00%

MAGISTRATE JUDGE - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 111

DAPHNE M. WALKER (I) 111 100.00%

SOLICITOR - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 113

TASHA M. MOSLEY (I) 113 100.00%

CHAIR COMMISSIONER - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 139

ROBERTA ABDUL-SALAAM 27 19.42%
ELDRIN BELL (I) 72 51.80%
JEFF TURNER 40 28.78%

CC D2 - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 131

GAIL HAMBRICK (I) 96 73.28%
THOMAS HOUSTON 25 19.08%
LISA TINCH 10 7.63%

REPUBLICAN QUESTION 1 REP
Total
Total Votes 9

YES 4 44.44%
NO 5 55.56%

REPUBLICAN QUESTION 2 REP
Total
Total Votes 9

YES 8 88.89%
NO 1 11.11%

REPUBLICAN QUESTION 3 REP
Total
Total Votes 9

YES 7 77.78%
NO 2 22.22%

REPUBLICAN QUESTION 4 REP
Total
Total Votes 9

YES 2 22.22%
NO 7 77.78%

REPUBLICAN QUESTION 5 REP
Total
Total Votes 9

YES 7 77.78%
NO 2 22.22%

DEMOCRATIC QUESTION 1 DEM
Total
Total Votes 138

YES 69 50.00%
NO 69 50.00%

DEMOCRATIC QUESTION 2 DEM
Total
Total Votes 138

YES 90 65.22%
NO 48 34.78%

DEMOCRATIC QUESTION 3 DEM
Total
Total Votes 134

YES 114 85.07%
NO 20 14.93%

DEMOCRATIC QUESTION 4 DEM
Total
Total Votes 136

YES 131 96.32%
NO 5 3.68%

JUSTICE, SUPREME COURT - HUNSTEIN
Total
Total Votes 126

CAROL W. HUNSTEIN (I 125 99.21%

JUSTICE, SUPREME COURT - MELTON
Total
Total Votes 122

HAROLD D. MELTON (I) 121 99.18%

JUSTICE, SUPREME COURT - THOMPSON
Total
Total Votes 120

HUGH P. THOMPSON (I) 119 99.17%

JUDGE, COURT OF APPEALS - BLACKWELL
Total
Total Votes 122

KEITH BLACKWELL (I) 122 100.00%

JUDGE, COURT OF APPEALS - BOGGS
Total
Total Votes 123

MICHAEL P. BOGGS (I) 123 100.00%

JUDGE, COURT OF APPEALS - DILLARD
Total
Total Votes 122

STEPHEN DILLARD (I) 122 100.00%

JUDGE, COURT OF APPEALS - ELLINGTON
Total
Total Votes 120

JOHN J. ELLINGTON (I 120 100.00%

JUDGE, COURT OF APPEALS - MILLER
Total
Total Votes 127

M. YVETTE MILLER (I) 127 100.00%

JUDGE, COURT OF APPEALS - PHIPPS
Total
Total Votes 120

HERBERT PHIPPS (I) 120 100.00%

SUPERIOR COURT- BENEFIELD
Total
Total Votes 124

DEBORAH BENEFIELD (I 123 99.19%

SUPERIOR COURT- SIMMONS
Total
Total Votes 120

MATTHEW SIMMONS (I) 120 100.00%

STATE COURT- BRASWELL
Total
Total Votes 124

MORRIS E BRASWELL (I 124 100.00%

STATE COURT- COWEN
Total
Total Votes 119

LINDA S. COWEN (I) 119 100.00%

STATE COURT- MASON
Total
Total Votes 117

AARON B. MASON (I) 117 100.00%

TSPLOST
Total
Total Votes 154

YES 81 52.60%
NO 73 47.40%