Election Summary Report
Clayton County
State of Georgia Primary and NonPartisan General Election
July 31, 2012
Summary For OAK 3, , All Races
Official and Incomplete

08/01/12
00:09:16

Cards Cast 479

PSC EATON - R REP
Total
Total Votes 12

CHUCK EATON (I) 5 41.67%
MATT REID 7 58.33%

PSC EATON - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 358

STEPHEN OPPENHEIMER 358 100.00%

PSC WISE - R REP
Total
Total Votes 11

PAM DAVIDSON 8 72.73%
STAN WISE (I) 3 27.27%

US HOUSE 5 - R REP
Total
Total Votes 10

HOWARD STOPECK 10 100.00%

US HOUSE 5 - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 436

MICHAEL JOHNSON 98 22.48%
JOHN LEWIS (I) 338 77.52%

STATE SENATE 34 - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 376

VALENCIA SEAY (I) 376 100.00%

STATE HOUSE 74 - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 407

CHARLES DAVIS 146 35.87%
VALENCIA STOVALL 261 64.13%

DISTRICT ATTORNEY - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 424

T. GRAHAM-LAWSON 230 54.25%
LESLIE MILLER TERRY 194 45.75%

JUDGE PROBATE- D DEM
Total
Total Votes 367

PAMELA P FERGUSON (I 367 100.00%

CLERK SUPERIOR CT- D DEM
Total
Total Votes 363

JACQULINE D WILLS (I 363 100.00%

SHERIFF - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 449

JON E. ANTOINE 7 1.56%
L. "TINA" DANIEL 42 9.35%
LAWRENCE ETHRIDGE 7 1.56%
VICTOR HILL 195 43.43%
KEM KIMBROUGH (I) 179 39.87%
DREQ NEWSOM 2 0.45%
RICKY REDDING 13 2.90%
RICA C. WRIGHT 4 0.89%

TAX COMMISSIONER - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 371

TERRY L. BASKIN (I) 371 100.00%

MAGISTRATE JUDGE - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 383

DAPHNE M. WALKER (I) 383 100.00%

SOLICITOR - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 385

TASHA M. MOSLEY (I) 385 100.00%

CHAIR COMMISSIONER - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 439

ROBERTA ABDUL-SALAAM 97 22.10%
ELDRIN BELL (I) 213 48.52%
JEFF TURNER 129 29.38%

CC D2 - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 420

GAIL HAMBRICK (I) 309 73.57%
THOMAS HOUSTON 53 12.62%
LISA TINCH 58 13.81%

REPUBLICAN QUESTION 1 REP
Total
Total Votes 12

YES 6 50.00%
NO 6 50.00%

REPUBLICAN QUESTION 2 REP
Total
Total Votes 12

YES 8 66.67%
NO 4 33.33%

REPUBLICAN QUESTION 3 REP
Total
Total Votes 12

YES 10 83.33%
NO 2 16.67%

REPUBLICAN QUESTION 4 REP
Total
Total Votes 12

YES 4 33.33%
NO 8 66.67%

REPUBLICAN QUESTION 5 REP
Total
Total Votes 12

YES 7 58.33%
NO 5 41.67%

DEMOCRATIC QUESTION 1 DEM
Total
Total Votes 445

YES 256 57.53%
NO 189 42.47%

DEMOCRATIC QUESTION 2 DEM
Total
Total Votes 447

YES 304 68.01%
NO 143 31.99%

DEMOCRATIC QUESTION 3 DEM
Total
Total Votes 450

YES 377 83.78%
NO 73 16.22%

DEMOCRATIC QUESTION 4 DEM
Total
Total Votes 452

YES 431 95.35%
NO 21 4.65%

JUSTICE, SUPREME COURT - HUNSTEIN
Total
Total Votes 397

CAROL W. HUNSTEIN (I 388 97.73%

JUSTICE, SUPREME COURT - MELTON
Total
Total Votes 394

HAROLD D. MELTON (I) 383 97.21%

JUSTICE, SUPREME COURT - THOMPSON
Total
Total Votes 396

HUGH P. THOMPSON (I) 388 97.98%

JUDGE, COURT OF APPEALS - BLACKWELL
Total
Total Votes 393

KEITH BLACKWELL (I) 388 98.73%

JUDGE, COURT OF APPEALS - BOGGS
Total
Total Votes 385

MICHAEL P. BOGGS (I) 380 98.70%

JUDGE, COURT OF APPEALS - DILLARD
Total
Total Votes 391

STEPHEN DILLARD (I) 387 98.98%

JUDGE, COURT OF APPEALS - ELLINGTON
Total
Total Votes 390

JOHN J. ELLINGTON (I 384 98.46%

JUDGE, COURT OF APPEALS - MILLER
Total
Total Votes 400

M. YVETTE MILLER (I) 396 99.00%

JUDGE, COURT OF APPEALS - PHIPPS
Total
Total Votes 383

HERBERT PHIPPS (I) 379 98.96%

SUPERIOR COURT- BENEFIELD
Total
Total Votes 412

DEBORAH BENEFIELD (I 404 98.06%

SUPERIOR COURT- SIMMONS
Total
Total Votes 384

MATTHEW SIMMONS (I) 378 98.44%

STATE COURT- BRASWELL
Total
Total Votes 394

MORRIS E BRASWELL (I 387 98.22%

STATE COURT- COWEN
Total
Total Votes 398

LINDA S. COWEN (I) 391 98.24%

STATE COURT- MASON
Total
Total Votes 385

AARON B. MASON (I) 378 98.18%

TSPLOST
Total
Total Votes 477

YES 303 63.52%
NO 174 36.48%