Election Summary Report
Clayton County
State of Georgia Primary and NonPartisan General Election
July 31, 2012
Summary For OAK 4, , All Races
Official and Incomplete

07/31/12
23:19:17

Cards Cast 430

PSC EATON - R REP
Total
Total Votes 13

CHUCK EATON (I) 5 38.46%
MATT REID 8 61.54%

PSC EATON - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 300

STEPHEN OPPENHEIMER 300 100.00%

PSC WISE - R REP
Total
Total Votes 12

PAM DAVIDSON 4 33.33%
STAN WISE (I) 8 66.67%

US HOUSE 5 - R REP
Total
Total Votes 11

HOWARD STOPECK 11 100.00%

US HOUSE 5 - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 384

MICHAEL JOHNSON 76 19.79%
JOHN LEWIS (I) 308 80.21%

STATE SENATE 34 - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 318

VALENCIA SEAY (I) 318 100.00%

STATE HOUSE 74 - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 355

CHARLES DAVIS 136 38.31%
VALENCIA STOVALL 219 61.69%

DISTRICT ATTORNEY - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 374

T. GRAHAM-LAWSON 218 58.29%
LESLIE MILLER TERRY 156 41.71%

JUDGE PROBATE- D DEM
Total
Total Votes 314

PAMELA P FERGUSON (I 314 100.00%

CLERK SUPERIOR CT- D DEM
Total
Total Votes 304

JACQULINE D WILLS (I 304 100.00%

SHERIFF - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 395

JON E. ANTOINE 2 0.51%
L. "TINA" DANIEL 44 11.14%
LAWRENCE ETHRIDGE 9 2.28%
VICTOR HILL 172 43.54%
KEM KIMBROUGH (I) 155 39.24%
DREQ NEWSOM 2 0.51%
RICKY REDDING 3 0.76%
RICA C. WRIGHT 8 2.03%

TAX COMMISSIONER - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 314

TERRY L. BASKIN (I) 314 100.00%

MAGISTRATE JUDGE - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 309

DAPHNE M. WALKER (I) 309 100.00%

SOLICITOR - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 315

TASHA M. MOSLEY (I) 315 100.00%

CHAIR COMMISSIONER - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 370

ROBERTA ABDUL-SALAAM 76 20.54%
ELDRIN BELL (I) 180 48.65%
JEFF TURNER 114 30.81%

CC D2 - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 367

GAIL HAMBRICK (I) 286 77.93%
THOMAS HOUSTON 47 12.81%
LISA TINCH 34 9.26%

REPUBLICAN QUESTION 1 REP
Total
Total Votes 15

YES 5 33.33%
NO 10 66.67%

REPUBLICAN QUESTION 2 REP
Total
Total Votes 15

YES 12 80.00%
NO 3 20.00%

REPUBLICAN QUESTION 3 REP
Total
Total Votes 14

YES 10 71.43%
NO 4 28.57%

REPUBLICAN QUESTION 4 REP
Total
Total Votes 15

YES 6 40.00%
NO 9 60.00%

REPUBLICAN QUESTION 5 REP
Total
Total Votes 14

YES 9 64.29%
NO 5 35.71%

DEMOCRATIC QUESTION 1 DEM
Total
Total Votes 395

YES 223 56.46%
NO 172 43.54%

DEMOCRATIC QUESTION 2 DEM
Total
Total Votes 388

YES 253 65.21%
NO 135 34.79%

DEMOCRATIC QUESTION 3 DEM
Total
Total Votes 390

YES 318 81.54%
NO 72 18.46%

DEMOCRATIC QUESTION 4 DEM
Total
Total Votes 393

YES 360 91.60%
NO 33 8.40%

JUSTICE, SUPREME COURT - HUNSTEIN
Total
Total Votes 347

CAROL W. HUNSTEIN (I 344 99.14%

JUSTICE, SUPREME COURT - MELTON
Total
Total Votes 339

HAROLD D. MELTON (I) 336 99.12%

JUSTICE, SUPREME COURT - THOMPSON
Total
Total Votes 343

HUGH P. THOMPSON (I) 340 99.13%

JUDGE, COURT OF APPEALS - BLACKWELL
Total
Total Votes 342

KEITH BLACKWELL (I) 338 98.83%

JUDGE, COURT OF APPEALS - BOGGS
Total
Total Votes 335

MICHAEL P. BOGGS (I) 333 99.40%

JUDGE, COURT OF APPEALS - DILLARD
Total
Total Votes 337

STEPHEN DILLARD (I) 335 99.41%

JUDGE, COURT OF APPEALS - ELLINGTON
Total
Total Votes 339

JOHN J. ELLINGTON (I 336 99.12%

JUDGE, COURT OF APPEALS - MILLER
Total
Total Votes 344

M. YVETTE MILLER (I) 343 99.71%

JUDGE, COURT OF APPEALS - PHIPPS
Total
Total Votes 338

HERBERT PHIPPS (I) 337 99.70%

SUPERIOR COURT- BENEFIELD
Total
Total Votes 350

DEBORAH BENEFIELD (I 348 99.43%

SUPERIOR COURT- SIMMONS
Total
Total Votes 339

MATTHEW SIMMONS (I) 338 99.71%

STATE COURT- BRASWELL
Total
Total Votes 337

MORRIS E BRASWELL (I 336 99.70%

STATE COURT- COWEN
Total
Total Votes 343

LINDA S. COWEN (I) 342 99.71%

STATE COURT- MASON
Total
Total Votes 343

AARON B. MASON (I) 341 99.42%

TSPLOST
Total
Total Votes 430

YES 259 60.23%
NO 171 39.77%