Election Summary Report
Clayton County
State of Georgia Primary and NonPartisan General Election
July 31, 2012
Summary For PANHANDLE 1, , All Races
Official and Incomplete

07/31/12
22:54:30

Cards Cast 628

PSC EATON - R REP
Total
Total Votes 69

CHUCK EATON (I) 41 59.42%
MATT REID 28 40.58%

PSC EATON - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 341

STEPHEN OPPENHEIMER 341 100.00%

PSC WISE - R REP
Total
Total Votes 69

PAM DAVIDSON 32 46.38%
STAN WISE (I) 37 53.62%

US HOUSE 13 - R REP
Total
Total Votes 64

S. MALIK 64 100.00%

US HOUSE 13 - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 492

DAVID SCOTT (I) 492 100.00%

STATE SENATE 44 - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 498

GAIL BUCKNER 167 33.53%
GAIL P. DAVENPORT (I 278 55.82%
MARCUS E. DAVIS 53 10.64%

STATE HOUSE 63 - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 515

T. J. COPELAND 110 21.36%
RONNIE MABRA 292 56.70%
LINDA PRITCHETT 113 21.94%

DISTRICT ATTORNEY - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 511

T. GRAHAM-LAWSON 292 57.14%
LESLIE MILLER TERRY 219 42.86%

JUDGE PROBATE- D DEM
Total
Total Votes 439

PAMELA P FERGUSON (I 439 100.00%

CLERK SUPERIOR CT- D DEM
Total
Total Votes 443

JACQULINE D WILLS (I 443 100.00%

SHERIFF - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 541

JON E. ANTOINE 7 1.29%
L. "TINA" DANIEL 97 17.93%
LAWRENCE ETHRIDGE 12 2.22%
VICTOR HILL 180 33.27%
KEM KIMBROUGH (I) 212 39.19%
DREQ NEWSOM 6 1.11%
RICKY REDDING 10 1.85%
RICA C. WRIGHT 17 3.14%

TAX COMMISSIONER - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 465

TERRY L. BASKIN (I) 465 100.00%

MAGISTRATE JUDGE - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 460

DAPHNE M. WALKER (I) 460 100.00%

SOLICITOR - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 461

TASHA M. MOSLEY (I) 461 100.00%

CHAIR COMMISSIONER - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 531

ROBERTA ABDUL-SALAAM 88 16.57%
ELDRIN BELL (I) 244 45.95%
JEFF TURNER 199 37.48%

CC D3 - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 515

WOLE RALPH (I) 251 48.74%
RONALD RINGER 61 11.84%
SHANA M. ROOKS 203 39.42%

REPUBLICAN QUESTION 1 REP
Total
Total Votes 72

YES 37 51.39%
NO 35 48.61%

REPUBLICAN QUESTION 2 REP
Total
Total Votes 73

YES 61 83.56%
NO 12 16.44%

REPUBLICAN QUESTION 3 REP
Total
Total Votes 72

YES 56 77.78%
NO 16 22.22%

REPUBLICAN QUESTION 4 REP
Total
Total Votes 73

YES 31 42.47%
NO 42 57.53%

REPUBLICAN QUESTION 5 REP
Total
Total Votes 71

YES 45 63.38%
NO 26 36.62%

DEMOCRATIC QUESTION 1 DEM
Total
Total Votes 543

YES 285 52.49%
NO 258 47.51%

DEMOCRATIC QUESTION 2 DEM
Total
Total Votes 544

YES 398 73.16%
NO 146 26.84%

DEMOCRATIC QUESTION 3 DEM
Total
Total Votes 539

YES 445 82.56%
NO 94 17.44%

DEMOCRATIC QUESTION 4 DEM
Total
Total Votes 543

YES 514 94.66%
NO 29 5.34%

JUSTICE, SUPREME COURT - HUNSTEIN
Total
Total Votes 526

CAROL W. HUNSTEIN (I 522 99.24%

JUSTICE, SUPREME COURT - MELTON
Total
Total Votes 516

HAROLD D. MELTON (I) 514 99.61%

JUSTICE, SUPREME COURT - THOMPSON
Total
Total Votes 512

HUGH P. THOMPSON (I) 510 99.61%

JUDGE, COURT OF APPEALS - BLACKWELL
Total
Total Votes 509

KEITH BLACKWELL (I) 509 100.00%

JUDGE, COURT OF APPEALS - BOGGS
Total
Total Votes 503

MICHAEL P. BOGGS (I) 503 100.00%

JUDGE, COURT OF APPEALS - DILLARD
Total
Total Votes 502

STEPHEN DILLARD (I) 502 100.00%

JUDGE, COURT OF APPEALS - ELLINGTON
Total
Total Votes 506

JOHN J. ELLINGTON (I 506 100.00%

JUDGE, COURT OF APPEALS - MILLER
Total
Total Votes 518

M. YVETTE MILLER (I) 518 100.00%

JUDGE, COURT OF APPEALS - PHIPPS
Total
Total Votes 504

HERBERT PHIPPS (I) 504 100.00%

SUPERIOR COURT- BENEFIELD
Total
Total Votes 517

DEBORAH BENEFIELD (I 515 99.61%

SUPERIOR COURT- SIMMONS
Total
Total Votes 508

MATTHEW SIMMONS (I) 507 99.80%

STATE COURT- BRASWELL
Total
Total Votes 514

MORRIS E BRASWELL (I 513 99.81%

STATE COURT- COWEN
Total
Total Votes 512

LINDA S. COWEN (I) 511 99.80%

STATE COURT- MASON
Total
Total Votes 504

AARON B. MASON (I) 503 99.80%

TSPLOST
Total
Total Votes 625

YES 308 49.28%
NO 317 50.72%