Election Summary Report
Clayton County
State of Georgia Primary and NonPartisan General Election
July 31, 2012
Summary For PANHANDLE 2, , All Races
Official and Incomplete

07/31/12
22:34:26

Cards Cast 550

PSC EATON - R REP
Total
Total Votes 78

CHUCK EATON (I) 42 53.85%
MATT REID 36 46.15%

PSC EATON - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 256

STEPHEN OPPENHEIMER 256 100.00%

PSC WISE - R REP
Total
Total Votes 79

PAM DAVIDSON 40 50.63%
STAN WISE (I) 39 49.37%

US HOUSE 13 - R REP
Total
Total Votes 65

S. MALIK 65 100.00%

US HOUSE 13 - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 341

DAVID SCOTT (I) 341 100.00%

STATE SENATE 44 - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 383

GAIL BUCKNER 183 47.78%
GAIL P. DAVENPORT (I 155 40.47%
MARCUS E. DAVIS 45 11.75%

STATE HOUSE 63 - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 377

T. J. COPELAND 96 25.46%
RONNIE MABRA 181 48.01%
LINDA PRITCHETT 100 26.53%

DISTRICT ATTORNEY - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 397

T. GRAHAM-LAWSON 234 58.94%
LESLIE MILLER TERRY 163 41.06%

JUDGE PROBATE- D DEM
Total
Total Votes 323

PAMELA P FERGUSON (I 323 100.00%

CLERK SUPERIOR CT- D DEM
Total
Total Votes 318

JACQULINE D WILLS (I 318 100.00%

SHERIFF - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 415

JON E. ANTOINE 5 1.20%
L. "TINA" DANIEL 62 14.94%
LAWRENCE ETHRIDGE 6 1.45%
VICTOR HILL 133 32.05%
KEM KIMBROUGH (I) 195 46.99%
DREQ NEWSOM 0 0.00%
RICKY REDDING 9 2.17%
RICA C. WRIGHT 5 1.20%

TAX COMMISSIONER - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 332

TERRY L. BASKIN (I) 332 100.00%

MAGISTRATE JUDGE - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 325

DAPHNE M. WALKER (I) 325 100.00%

SOLICITOR - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 330

TASHA M. MOSLEY (I) 330 100.00%

CHAIR COMMISSIONER - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 400

ROBERTA ABDUL-SALAAM 57 14.25%
ELDRIN BELL (I) 174 43.50%
JEFF TURNER 169 42.25%

CC D3 - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 396

WOLE RALPH (I) 137 34.60%
RONALD RINGER 52 13.13%
SHANA M. ROOKS 207 52.27%

REPUBLICAN QUESTION 1 REP
Total
Total Votes 86

YES 38 44.19%
NO 48 55.81%

REPUBLICAN QUESTION 2 REP
Total
Total Votes 88

YES 75 85.23%
NO 13 14.77%

REPUBLICAN QUESTION 3 REP
Total
Total Votes 88

YES 56 63.64%
NO 32 36.36%

REPUBLICAN QUESTION 4 REP
Total
Total Votes 88

YES 40 45.45%
NO 48 54.55%

REPUBLICAN QUESTION 5 REP
Total
Total Votes 85

YES 65 76.47%
NO 20 23.53%

DEMOCRATIC QUESTION 1 DEM
Total
Total Votes 409

YES 217 53.06%
NO 192 46.94%

DEMOCRATIC QUESTION 2 DEM
Total
Total Votes 404

YES 284 70.30%
NO 120 29.70%

DEMOCRATIC QUESTION 3 DEM
Total
Total Votes 407

YES 315 77.40%
NO 92 22.60%

DEMOCRATIC QUESTION 4 DEM
Total
Total Votes 406

YES 376 92.61%
NO 30 7.39%

JUSTICE, SUPREME COURT - HUNSTEIN
Total
Total Votes 427

CAROL W. HUNSTEIN (I 426 99.77%

JUSTICE, SUPREME COURT - MELTON
Total
Total Votes 426

HAROLD D. MELTON (I) 426 100.00%

JUSTICE, SUPREME COURT - THOMPSON
Total
Total Votes 426

HUGH P. THOMPSON (I) 425 99.77%

JUDGE, COURT OF APPEALS - BLACKWELL
Total
Total Votes 430

KEITH BLACKWELL (I) 428 99.53%

JUDGE, COURT OF APPEALS - BOGGS
Total
Total Votes 415

MICHAEL P. BOGGS (I) 414 99.76%

JUDGE, COURT OF APPEALS - DILLARD
Total
Total Votes 423

STEPHEN DILLARD (I) 422 99.76%

JUDGE, COURT OF APPEALS - ELLINGTON
Total
Total Votes 421

JOHN J. ELLINGTON (I 420 99.76%

JUDGE, COURT OF APPEALS - MILLER
Total
Total Votes 430

M. YVETTE MILLER (I) 430 100.00%

JUDGE, COURT OF APPEALS - PHIPPS
Total
Total Votes 418

HERBERT PHIPPS (I) 417 99.76%

SUPERIOR COURT- BENEFIELD
Total
Total Votes 446

DEBORAH BENEFIELD (I 443 99.33%

SUPERIOR COURT- SIMMONS
Total
Total Votes 431

MATTHEW SIMMONS (I) 430 99.77%

STATE COURT- BRASWELL
Total
Total Votes 431

MORRIS E BRASWELL (I 430 99.77%

STATE COURT- COWEN
Total
Total Votes 431

LINDA S. COWEN (I) 431 100.00%

STATE COURT- MASON
Total
Total Votes 424

AARON B. MASON (I) 423 99.76%

TSPLOST
Total
Total Votes 547

YES 204 37.29%
NO 343 62.71%