Election Summary Report
Clayton County
State of Georgia Primary and NonPartisan General Election
July 31, 2012
Summary For Jurisdiction Wide, , All Races
Official and Complete
Provisional

08/03/12
18:29:29

Cards Cast 20

PSC EATON - R REP
Total
Total Votes 2

CHUCK EATON (I) 1 50.00%
MATT REID 1 50.00%

PSC EATON - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 12

STEPHEN OPPENHEIMER 12 100.00%

PSC WISE - R REP
Total
Total Votes 2

PAM DAVIDSON 2 100.00%
STAN WISE (I) 0 0.00%

US HOUSE 5 - R REP
Total
Total Votes 0

HOWARD STOPECK 0 N/A

US HOUSE 5 - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 4

MICHAEL JOHNSON 1 25.00%
JOHN LEWIS (I) 3 75.00%

US HOUSE 13 - R REP
Total
Total Votes 1

S. MALIK 1 100.00%

US HOUSE 13 - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 9

DAVID SCOTT (I) 9 100.00%

STATE SENATE 34 - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 8

VALENCIA SEAY (I) 8 100.00%

STATE SENATE 44 - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 5

GAIL BUCKNER 1 20.00%
GAIL P. DAVENPORT (I 4 80.00%
MARCUS E. DAVIS 0 0.00%

STATE HOUSE 60 - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 0

WILLIAM FISHER 0 N/A
ANTONIO LEWIS 0 N/A
LATRENKA R. RILEY 0 N/A
KEISHA S. WAITES (I) 0 N/A

STATE HOUSE 63 - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 0

T. J. COPELAND 0 N/A
RONNIE MABRA 0 N/A
LINDA PRITCHETT 0 N/A

STATE HOUSE 74 - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 3

CHARLES DAVIS 0 0.00%
VALENCIA STOVALL 3 100.00%

STATE HOUSE 75 - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 0

MIKE GLANTON 0 N/A
YASMIN NEAL (I) 0 N/A

STATE HOUSE 76 - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 0

JEFFERY BENOIT 0 N/A
KIM COX OWENS 0 N/A
SANDRA G. SCOTT (I) 0 N/A

STATE HOUSE 77 - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 3

DARRYL JORDAN (I) 2 66.67%
KEVIN THOMAS 1 33.33%

STATE HOUSE 78 - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 4

GLENN BAKER (I) 2 50.00%
DEMETRIUS DOUGLAS 2 50.00%

DISTRICT ATTORNEY - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 17

T. GRAHAM-LAWSON 8 47.06%
LESLIE MILLER TERRY 9 52.94%

JUDGE PROBATE- D DEM
Total
Total Votes 12

PAMELA P FERGUSON (I 12 100.00%

CLERK SUPERIOR CT- D DEM
Total
Total Votes 11

JACQULINE D WILLS (I 11 100.00%

SHERIFF - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 17

JON E. ANTOINE 0 0.00%
L. "TINA" DANIEL 4 23.53%
LAWRENCE ETHRIDGE 0 0.00%
VICTOR HILL 6 35.29%
KEM KIMBROUGH (I) 7 41.18%
DREQ NEWSOM 0 0.00%
RICKY REDDING 0 0.00%
RICA C. WRIGHT 0 0.00%

TAX COMMISSIONER - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 15

TERRY L. BASKIN (I) 15 100.00%

MAGISTRATE JUDGE - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 13

DAPHNE M. WALKER (I) 13 100.00%

SOLICITOR - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 12

TASHA M. MOSLEY (I) 12 100.00%

CHAIR COMMISSIONER - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 18

ROBERTA ABDUL-SALAAM 4 22.22%
ELDRIN BELL (I) 5 27.78%
JEFF TURNER 9 50.00%

CC D2 - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 3

GAIL HAMBRICK (I) 2 66.67%
THOMAS HOUSTON 1 33.33%
LISA TINCH 0 0.00%

CC D3 - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 0

WOLE RALPH (I) 0 N/A
RONALD RINGER 0 N/A
SHANA M. ROOKS 0 N/A

REPUBLICAN QUESTION 1 REP
Total
Total Votes 2

YES 1 50.00%
NO 1 50.00%

REPUBLICAN QUESTION 2 REP
Total
Total Votes 2

YES 1 50.00%
NO 1 50.00%

REPUBLICAN QUESTION 3 REP
Total
Total Votes 2

YES 0 0.00%
NO 2 100.00%

REPUBLICAN QUESTION 4 REP
Total
Total Votes 2

YES 1 50.00%
NO 1 50.00%

REPUBLICAN QUESTION 5 REP
Total
Total Votes 2

YES 1 50.00%
NO 1 50.00%

DEMOCRATIC QUESTION 1 DEM
Total
Total Votes 16

YES 9 56.25%
NO 7 43.75%

DEMOCRATIC QUESTION 2 DEM
Total
Total Votes 18

YES 12 66.67%
NO 6 33.33%

DEMOCRATIC QUESTION 3 DEM
Total
Total Votes 18

YES 16 88.89%
NO 2 11.11%

DEMOCRATIC QUESTION 4 DEM
Total
Total Votes 18

YES 17 94.44%
NO 1 5.56%

JUSTICE, SUPREME COURT - HUNSTEIN
Total
Total Votes 14

CAROL W. HUNSTEIN (I 14 100.00%

JUSTICE, SUPREME COURT - MELTON
Total
Total Votes 14

HAROLD D. MELTON (I) 14 100.00%

JUSTICE, SUPREME COURT - THOMPSON
Total
Total Votes 15

HUGH P. THOMPSON (I) 15 100.00%

JUDGE, COURT OF APPEALS - BLACKWELL
Total
Total Votes 14

KEITH BLACKWELL (I) 14 100.00%

JUDGE, COURT OF APPEALS - BOGGS
Total
Total Votes 13

MICHAEL P. BOGGS (I) 13 100.00%

JUDGE, COURT OF APPEALS - DILLARD
Total
Total Votes 12

STEPHEN DILLARD (I) 12 100.00%

JUDGE, COURT OF APPEALS - ELLINGTON
Total
Total Votes 12

JOHN J. ELLINGTON (I 12 100.00%

JUDGE, COURT OF APPEALS - MILLER
Total
Total Votes 12

M. YVETTE MILLER (I) 12 100.00%

JUDGE, COURT OF APPEALS - PHIPPS
Total
Total Votes 12

HERBERT PHIPPS (I) 12 100.00%

SUPERIOR COURT- BENEFIELD
Total
Total Votes 12

DEBORAH BENEFIELD (I 12 100.00%

SUPERIOR COURT- SIMMONS
Total
Total Votes 12

MATTHEW SIMMONS (I) 12 100.00%

STATE COURT- BRASWELL
Total
Total Votes 12

MORRIS E BRASWELL (I 12 100.00%

STATE COURT- COWEN
Total
Total Votes 11

LINDA S. COWEN (I) 11 100.00%

STATE COURT- MASON
Total
Total Votes 13

AARON B. MASON (I) 13 100.00%

TSPLOST
Total
Total Votes 20

YES 14 70.00%
NO 6 30.00%