Election Summary Report
Clayton County
State of Georgia Primary and NonPartisan General Election
July 31, 2012
Summary For RIVERDALE 1, , All Races
Official and Incomplete

07/31/12
21:57:56

Cards Cast 507

PSC EATON - R REP
Total
Total Votes 16

CHUCK EATON (I) 9 56.25%
MATT REID 7 43.75%

PSC EATON - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 336

STEPHEN OPPENHEIMER 336 100.00%

PSC WISE - R REP
Total
Total Votes 16

PAM DAVIDSON 10 62.50%
STAN WISE (I) 6 37.50%

US HOUSE 13 - R REP
Total
Total Votes 14

S. MALIK 14 100.00%

US HOUSE 13 - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 430

DAVID SCOTT (I) 430 100.00%

STATE SENATE 34 - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 383

VALENCIA SEAY (I) 383 100.00%

STATE HOUSE 74 - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 429

CHARLES DAVIS 183 42.66%
VALENCIA STOVALL 246 57.34%

DISTRICT ATTORNEY - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 454

T. GRAHAM-LAWSON 247 54.41%
LESLIE MILLER TERRY 207 45.59%

JUDGE PROBATE- D DEM
Total
Total Votes 385

PAMELA P FERGUSON (I 385 100.00%

CLERK SUPERIOR CT- D DEM
Total
Total Votes 381

JACQULINE D WILLS (I 381 100.00%

SHERIFF - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 482

JON E. ANTOINE 3 0.62%
L. "TINA" DANIEL 51 10.58%
LAWRENCE ETHRIDGE 13 2.70%
VICTOR HILL 187 38.80%
KEM KIMBROUGH (I) 211 43.78%
DREQ NEWSOM 3 0.62%
RICKY REDDING 9 1.87%
RICA C. WRIGHT 5 1.04%

TAX COMMISSIONER - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 385

TERRY L. BASKIN (I) 385 100.00%

MAGISTRATE JUDGE - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 378

DAPHNE M. WALKER (I) 378 100.00%

SOLICITOR - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 376

TASHA M. MOSLEY (I) 376 100.00%

CHAIR COMMISSIONER - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 473

ROBERTA ABDUL-SALAAM 116 24.52%
ELDRIN BELL (I) 195 41.23%
JEFF TURNER 162 34.25%

CC D2 - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 461

GAIL HAMBRICK (I) 361 78.31%
THOMAS HOUSTON 71 15.40%
LISA TINCH 29 6.29%

REPUBLICAN QUESTION 1 REP
Total
Total Votes 17

YES 8 47.06%
NO 9 52.94%

REPUBLICAN QUESTION 2 REP
Total
Total Votes 17

YES 15 88.24%
NO 2 11.76%

REPUBLICAN QUESTION 3 REP
Total
Total Votes 17

YES 10 58.82%
NO 7 41.18%

REPUBLICAN QUESTION 4 REP
Total
Total Votes 17

YES 8 47.06%
NO 9 52.94%

REPUBLICAN QUESTION 5 REP
Total
Total Votes 16

YES 10 62.50%
NO 6 37.50%

DEMOCRATIC QUESTION 1 DEM
Total
Total Votes 480

YES 250 52.08%
NO 230 47.92%

DEMOCRATIC QUESTION 2 DEM
Total
Total Votes 481

YES 345 71.73%
NO 136 28.27%

DEMOCRATIC QUESTION 3 DEM
Total
Total Votes 483

YES 398 82.40%
NO 85 17.60%

DEMOCRATIC QUESTION 4 DEM
Total
Total Votes 481

YES 444 92.31%
NO 37 7.69%

JUSTICE, SUPREME COURT - HUNSTEIN
Total
Total Votes 401

CAROL W. HUNSTEIN (I 397 99.00%

JUSTICE, SUPREME COURT - MELTON
Total
Total Votes 399

HAROLD D. MELTON (I) 398 99.75%

JUSTICE, SUPREME COURT - THOMPSON
Total
Total Votes 400

HUGH P. THOMPSON (I) 399 99.75%

JUDGE, COURT OF APPEALS - BLACKWELL
Total
Total Votes 390

KEITH BLACKWELL (I) 390 100.00%

JUDGE, COURT OF APPEALS - BOGGS
Total
Total Votes 391

MICHAEL P. BOGGS (I) 391 100.00%

JUDGE, COURT OF APPEALS - DILLARD
Total
Total Votes 392

STEPHEN DILLARD (I) 392 100.00%

JUDGE, COURT OF APPEALS - ELLINGTON
Total
Total Votes 390

JOHN J. ELLINGTON (I 390 100.00%

JUDGE, COURT OF APPEALS - MILLER
Total
Total Votes 402

M. YVETTE MILLER (I) 402 100.00%

JUDGE, COURT OF APPEALS - PHIPPS
Total
Total Votes 386

HERBERT PHIPPS (I) 386 100.00%

SUPERIOR COURT- BENEFIELD
Total
Total Votes 402

DEBORAH BENEFIELD (I 401 99.75%

SUPERIOR COURT- SIMMONS
Total
Total Votes 392

MATTHEW SIMMONS (I) 392 100.00%

STATE COURT- BRASWELL
Total
Total Votes 392

MORRIS E BRASWELL (I 392 100.00%

STATE COURT- COWEN
Total
Total Votes 390

LINDA S. COWEN (I) 390 100.00%

STATE COURT- MASON
Total
Total Votes 392

AARON B. MASON (I) 392 100.00%

TSPLOST
Total
Total Votes 504

YES 240 47.62%
NO 264 52.38%