Election Summary Report
Clayton County
State of Georgia Primary and NonPartisan General Election
July 31, 2012
Summary For RIVERDALE 2, , All Races
Official and Incomplete

07/31/12
23:30:42

Cards Cast 534

PSC EATON - R REP
Total
Total Votes 16

CHUCK EATON (I) 6 37.50%
MATT REID 10 62.50%

PSC EATON - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 356

STEPHEN OPPENHEIMER 356 100.00%

PSC WISE - R REP
Total
Total Votes 15

PAM DAVIDSON 8 53.33%
STAN WISE (I) 7 46.67%

US HOUSE 13 - R REP
Total
Total Votes 11

S. MALIK 11 100.00%

US HOUSE 13 - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 447

DAVID SCOTT (I) 447 100.00%

STATE SENATE 34 - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 386

VALENCIA SEAY (I) 386 100.00%

STATE HOUSE 77 - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 451

DARRYL JORDAN (I) 246 54.55%
KEVIN THOMAS 205 45.45%

DISTRICT ATTORNEY - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 483

T. GRAHAM-LAWSON 230 47.62%
LESLIE MILLER TERRY 253 52.38%

JUDGE PROBATE- D DEM
Total
Total Votes 404

PAMELA P FERGUSON (I 404 100.00%

CLERK SUPERIOR CT- D DEM
Total
Total Votes 400

JACQULINE D WILLS (I 400 100.00%

SHERIFF - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 508

JON E. ANTOINE 14 2.76%
L. "TINA" DANIEL 69 13.58%
LAWRENCE ETHRIDGE 8 1.57%
VICTOR HILL 226 44.49%
KEM KIMBROUGH (I) 174 34.25%
DREQ NEWSOM 6 1.18%
RICKY REDDING 7 1.38%
RICA C. WRIGHT 4 0.79%

TAX COMMISSIONER - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 407

TERRY L. BASKIN (I) 407 100.00%

MAGISTRATE JUDGE - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 400

DAPHNE M. WALKER (I) 400 100.00%

SOLICITOR - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 412

TASHA M. MOSLEY (I) 412 100.00%

CHAIR COMMISSIONER - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 497

ROBERTA ABDUL-SALAAM 119 23.94%
ELDRIN BELL (I) 198 39.84%
JEFF TURNER 180 36.22%

CC D2 - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 238

GAIL HAMBRICK (I) 168 70.59%
THOMAS HOUSTON 33 13.87%
LISA TINCH 37 15.55%

CC D3 - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 231

WOLE RALPH (I) 81 35.06%
RONALD RINGER 19 8.23%
SHANA M. ROOKS 131 56.71%

REPUBLICAN QUESTION 1 REP
Total
Total Votes 19

YES 10 52.63%
NO 9 47.37%

REPUBLICAN QUESTION 2 REP
Total
Total Votes 19

YES 15 78.95%
NO 4 21.05%

REPUBLICAN QUESTION 3 REP
Total
Total Votes 19

YES 12 63.16%
NO 7 36.84%

REPUBLICAN QUESTION 4 REP
Total
Total Votes 19

YES 8 42.11%
NO 11 57.89%

REPUBLICAN QUESTION 5 REP
Total
Total Votes 18

YES 13 72.22%
NO 5 27.78%

DEMOCRATIC QUESTION 1 DEM
Total
Total Votes 498

YES 273 54.82%
NO 225 45.18%

DEMOCRATIC QUESTION 2 DEM
Total
Total Votes 495

YES 350 70.71%
NO 145 29.29%

DEMOCRATIC QUESTION 3 DEM
Total
Total Votes 501

YES 412 82.24%
NO 89 17.76%

DEMOCRATIC QUESTION 4 DEM
Total
Total Votes 508

YES 462 90.94%
NO 46 9.06%

JUSTICE, SUPREME COURT - HUNSTEIN
Total
Total Votes 423

CAROL W. HUNSTEIN (I 416 98.35%

JUSTICE, SUPREME COURT - MELTON
Total
Total Votes 418

HAROLD D. MELTON (I) 413 98.80%

JUSTICE, SUPREME COURT - THOMPSON
Total
Total Votes 411

HUGH P. THOMPSON (I) 407 99.03%

JUDGE, COURT OF APPEALS - BLACKWELL
Total
Total Votes 410

KEITH BLACKWELL (I) 408 99.51%

JUDGE, COURT OF APPEALS - BOGGS
Total
Total Votes 398

MICHAEL P. BOGGS (I) 396 99.50%

JUDGE, COURT OF APPEALS - DILLARD
Total
Total Votes 404

STEPHEN DILLARD (I) 402 99.50%

JUDGE, COURT OF APPEALS - ELLINGTON
Total
Total Votes 397

JOHN J. ELLINGTON (I 394 99.24%

JUDGE, COURT OF APPEALS - MILLER
Total
Total Votes 421

M. YVETTE MILLER (I) 419 99.52%

JUDGE, COURT OF APPEALS - PHIPPS
Total
Total Votes 394

HERBERT PHIPPS (I) 392 99.49%

SUPERIOR COURT- BENEFIELD
Total
Total Votes 419

DEBORAH BENEFIELD (I 415 99.05%

SUPERIOR COURT- SIMMONS
Total
Total Votes 403

MATTHEW SIMMONS (I) 401 99.50%

STATE COURT- BRASWELL
Total
Total Votes 410

MORRIS E BRASWELL (I 408 99.51%

STATE COURT- COWEN
Total
Total Votes 411

LINDA S. COWEN (I) 409 99.51%

STATE COURT- MASON
Total
Total Votes 406

AARON B. MASON (I) 403 99.26%

TSPLOST
Total
Total Votes 530

YES 285 53.77%
NO 245 46.23%