Election Summary Report
Clayton County
State of Georgia Primary and NonPartisan General Election
July 31, 2012
Summary For RIVERDALE 4, , All Races
Official and Incomplete

07/31/12
22:41:07

Cards Cast 594

PSC EATON - R REP
Total
Total Votes 47

CHUCK EATON (I) 31 65.96%
MATT REID 16 34.04%

PSC EATON - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 383

STEPHEN OPPENHEIMER 383 100.00%

PSC WISE - R REP
Total
Total Votes 46

PAM DAVIDSON 23 50.00%
STAN WISE (I) 23 50.00%

US HOUSE 13 - R REP
Total
Total Votes 34

S. MALIK 34 100.00%

US HOUSE 13 - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 451

DAVID SCOTT (I) 451 100.00%

STATE SENATE 34 - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 400

VALENCIA SEAY (I) 400 100.00%

STATE HOUSE 77 - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 476

DARRYL JORDAN (I) 280 58.82%
KEVIN THOMAS 196 41.18%

DISTRICT ATTORNEY - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 483

T. GRAHAM-LAWSON 275 56.94%
LESLIE MILLER TERRY 208 43.06%

JUDGE PROBATE- D DEM
Total
Total Votes 417

PAMELA P FERGUSON (I 417 100.00%

CLERK SUPERIOR CT- D DEM
Total
Total Votes 407

JACQULINE D WILLS (I 407 100.00%

SHERIFF - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 528

JON E. ANTOINE 7 1.33%
L. "TINA" DANIEL 57 10.80%
LAWRENCE ETHRIDGE 7 1.33%
VICTOR HILL 217 41.10%
KEM KIMBROUGH (I) 220 41.67%
DREQ NEWSOM 6 1.14%
RICKY REDDING 12 2.27%
RICA C. WRIGHT 2 0.38%

TAX COMMISSIONER - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 408

TERRY L. BASKIN (I) 408 100.00%

MAGISTRATE JUDGE - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 409

DAPHNE M. WALKER (I) 409 100.00%

SOLICITOR - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 413

TASHA M. MOSLEY (I) 413 100.00%

CHAIR COMMISSIONER - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 504

ROBERTA ABDUL-SALAAM 87 17.26%
ELDRIN BELL (I) 228 45.24%
JEFF TURNER 189 37.50%

REPUBLICAN QUESTION 1 REP
Total
Total Votes 51

YES 26 50.98%
NO 25 49.02%

REPUBLICAN QUESTION 2 REP
Total
Total Votes 50

YES 38 76.00%
NO 12 24.00%

REPUBLICAN QUESTION 3 REP
Total
Total Votes 49

YES 28 57.14%
NO 21 42.86%

REPUBLICAN QUESTION 4 REP
Total
Total Votes 51

YES 22 43.14%
NO 29 56.86%

REPUBLICAN QUESTION 5 REP
Total
Total Votes 49

YES 34 69.39%
NO 15 30.61%

DEMOCRATIC QUESTION 1 DEM
Total
Total Votes 524

YES 273 52.10%
NO 251 47.90%

DEMOCRATIC QUESTION 2 DEM
Total
Total Votes 518

YES 372 71.81%
NO 146 28.19%

DEMOCRATIC QUESTION 3 DEM
Total
Total Votes 519

YES 419 80.73%
NO 100 19.27%

DEMOCRATIC QUESTION 4 DEM
Total
Total Votes 523

YES 479 91.59%
NO 44 8.41%

JUSTICE, SUPREME COURT - HUNSTEIN
Total
Total Votes 470

CAROL W. HUNSTEIN (I 468 99.57%

JUSTICE, SUPREME COURT - MELTON
Total
Total Votes 464

HAROLD D. MELTON (I) 463 99.78%

JUSTICE, SUPREME COURT - THOMPSON
Total
Total Votes 464

HUGH P. THOMPSON (I) 462 99.57%

JUDGE, COURT OF APPEALS - BLACKWELL
Total
Total Votes 456

KEITH BLACKWELL (I) 455 99.78%

JUDGE, COURT OF APPEALS - BOGGS
Total
Total Votes 454

MICHAEL P. BOGGS (I) 454 100.00%

JUDGE, COURT OF APPEALS - DILLARD
Total
Total Votes 448

STEPHEN DILLARD (I) 447 99.78%

JUDGE, COURT OF APPEALS - ELLINGTON
Total
Total Votes 441

JOHN J. ELLINGTON (I 440 99.77%

JUDGE, COURT OF APPEALS - MILLER
Total
Total Votes 461

M. YVETTE MILLER (I) 461 100.00%

JUDGE, COURT OF APPEALS - PHIPPS
Total
Total Votes 443

HERBERT PHIPPS (I) 442 99.77%

SUPERIOR COURT- BENEFIELD
Total
Total Votes 485

DEBORAH BENEFIELD (I 481 99.18%

SUPERIOR COURT- SIMMONS
Total
Total Votes 445

MATTHEW SIMMONS (I) 445 100.00%

STATE COURT- BRASWELL
Total
Total Votes 452

MORRIS E BRASWELL (I 451 99.78%

STATE COURT- COWEN
Total
Total Votes 462

LINDA S. COWEN (I) 461 99.78%

STATE COURT- MASON
Total
Total Votes 453

AARON B. MASON (I) 451 99.56%

TSPLOST
Total
Total Votes 594

YES 311 52.36%
NO 283 47.64%