Election Summary Report
Clayton County
State of Georgia Primary and NonPartisan General Election
July 31, 2012
Summary For RIVERDALE 5, , All Races
Official and Incomplete

07/31/12
22:53:15

Cards Cast 516

PSC EATON - R REP
Total
Total Votes 30

CHUCK EATON (I) 18 60.00%
MATT REID 12 40.00%

PSC EATON - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 332

STEPHEN OPPENHEIMER 332 100.00%

PSC WISE - R REP
Total
Total Votes 28

PAM DAVIDSON 14 50.00%
STAN WISE (I) 14 50.00%

US HOUSE 13 - R REP
Total
Total Votes 26

S. MALIK 26 100.00%

US HOUSE 13 - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 414

DAVID SCOTT (I) 414 100.00%

STATE SENATE 34 - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 351

VALENCIA SEAY (I) 351 100.00%

STATE HOUSE 77 - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 429

DARRYL JORDAN (I) 238 55.48%
KEVIN THOMAS 191 44.52%

DISTRICT ATTORNEY - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 441

T. GRAHAM-LAWSON 254 57.60%
LESLIE MILLER TERRY 187 42.40%

JUDGE PROBATE- D DEM
Total
Total Votes 374

PAMELA P FERGUSON (I 374 100.00%

CLERK SUPERIOR CT- D DEM
Total
Total Votes 372

JACQULINE D WILLS (I 372 100.00%

SHERIFF - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 470

JON E. ANTOINE 5 1.06%
L. "TINA" DANIEL 49 10.43%
LAWRENCE ETHRIDGE 7 1.49%
VICTOR HILL 216 45.96%
KEM KIMBROUGH (I) 179 38.09%
DREQ NEWSOM 1 0.21%
RICKY REDDING 10 2.13%
RICA C. WRIGHT 3 0.64%

TAX COMMISSIONER - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 380

TERRY L. BASKIN (I) 380 100.00%

MAGISTRATE JUDGE - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 373

DAPHNE M. WALKER (I) 373 100.00%

SOLICITOR - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 375

TASHA M. MOSLEY (I) 375 100.00%

CHAIR COMMISSIONER - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 464

ROBERTA ABDUL-SALAAM 79 17.03%
ELDRIN BELL (I) 201 43.32%
JEFF TURNER 184 39.66%

REPUBLICAN QUESTION 1 REP
Total
Total Votes 31

YES 16 51.61%
NO 15 48.39%

REPUBLICAN QUESTION 2 REP
Total
Total Votes 29

YES 24 82.76%
NO 5 17.24%

REPUBLICAN QUESTION 3 REP
Total
Total Votes 30

YES 15 50.00%
NO 15 50.00%

REPUBLICAN QUESTION 4 REP
Total
Total Votes 28

YES 13 46.43%
NO 15 53.57%

REPUBLICAN QUESTION 5 REP
Total
Total Votes 30

YES 23 76.67%
NO 7 23.33%

DEMOCRATIC QUESTION 1 DEM
Total
Total Votes 463

YES 234 50.54%
NO 229 49.46%

DEMOCRATIC QUESTION 2 DEM
Total
Total Votes 463

YES 311 67.17%
NO 152 32.83%

DEMOCRATIC QUESTION 3 DEM
Total
Total Votes 465

YES 364 78.28%
NO 101 21.72%

DEMOCRATIC QUESTION 4 DEM
Total
Total Votes 468

YES 421 89.96%
NO 47 10.04%

JUSTICE, SUPREME COURT - HUNSTEIN
Total
Total Votes 415

CAROL W. HUNSTEIN (I 414 99.76%

JUSTICE, SUPREME COURT - MELTON
Total
Total Votes 410

HAROLD D. MELTON (I) 409 99.76%

JUSTICE, SUPREME COURT - THOMPSON
Total
Total Votes 412

HUGH P. THOMPSON (I) 411 99.76%

JUDGE, COURT OF APPEALS - BLACKWELL
Total
Total Votes 410

KEITH BLACKWELL (I) 409 99.76%

JUDGE, COURT OF APPEALS - BOGGS
Total
Total Votes 401

MICHAEL P. BOGGS (I) 400 99.75%

JUDGE, COURT OF APPEALS - DILLARD
Total
Total Votes 396

STEPHEN DILLARD (I) 395 99.75%

JUDGE, COURT OF APPEALS - ELLINGTON
Total
Total Votes 392

JOHN J. ELLINGTON (I 391 99.74%

JUDGE, COURT OF APPEALS - MILLER
Total
Total Votes 416

M. YVETTE MILLER (I) 416 100.00%

JUDGE, COURT OF APPEALS - PHIPPS
Total
Total Votes 391

HERBERT PHIPPS (I) 390 99.74%

SUPERIOR COURT- BENEFIELD
Total
Total Votes 408

DEBORAH BENEFIELD (I 406 99.51%

SUPERIOR COURT- SIMMONS
Total
Total Votes 401

MATTHEW SIMMONS (I) 400 99.75%

STATE COURT- BRASWELL
Total
Total Votes 405

MORRIS E BRASWELL (I 405 100.00%

STATE COURT- COWEN
Total
Total Votes 406

LINDA S. COWEN (I) 406 100.00%

STATE COURT- MASON
Total
Total Votes 397

AARON B. MASON (I) 397 100.00%

TSPLOST
Total
Total Votes 512

YES 268 52.34%
NO 244 47.66%