Election Summary Report
Clayton County
State of Georgia Primary and NonPartisan General Election
July 31, 2012
Summary For RIVERDALE 7, , All Races
Official and Incomplete

07/31/12
22:19:09

Cards Cast 275

PSC EATON - R REP
Total
Total Votes 33

CHUCK EATON (I) 16 48.48%
MATT REID 17 51.52%

PSC EATON - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 164

STEPHEN OPPENHEIMER 164 100.00%

PSC WISE - R REP
Total
Total Votes 32

PAM DAVIDSON 16 50.00%
STAN WISE (I) 16 50.00%

US HOUSE 13 - R REP
Total
Total Votes 30

S. MALIK 30 100.00%

US HOUSE 13 - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 184

DAVID SCOTT (I) 184 100.00%

STATE SENATE 34 - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 165

VALENCIA SEAY (I) 165 100.00%

STATE HOUSE 77 - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 205

DARRYL JORDAN (I) 110 53.66%
KEVIN THOMAS 95 46.34%

DISTRICT ATTORNEY - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 213

T. GRAHAM-LAWSON 117 54.93%
LESLIE MILLER TERRY 96 45.07%

JUDGE PROBATE- D DEM
Total
Total Votes 174

PAMELA P FERGUSON (I 174 100.00%

CLERK SUPERIOR CT- D DEM
Total
Total Votes 170

JACQULINE D WILLS (I 170 100.00%

SHERIFF - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 229

JON E. ANTOINE 2 0.87%
L. "TINA" DANIEL 32 13.97%
LAWRENCE ETHRIDGE 5 2.18%
VICTOR HILL 91 39.74%
KEM KIMBROUGH (I) 88 38.43%
DREQ NEWSOM 2 0.87%
RICKY REDDING 5 2.18%
RICA C. WRIGHT 4 1.75%

TAX COMMISSIONER - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 175

TERRY L. BASKIN (I) 175 100.00%

MAGISTRATE JUDGE - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 172

DAPHNE M. WALKER (I) 172 100.00%

SOLICITOR - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 177

TASHA M. MOSLEY (I) 177 100.00%

CHAIR COMMISSIONER - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 219

ROBERTA ABDUL-SALAAM 48 21.92%
ELDRIN BELL (I) 74 33.79%
JEFF TURNER 97 44.29%

CC D2 - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 186

GAIL HAMBRICK (I) 128 68.82%
THOMAS HOUSTON 29 15.59%
LISA TINCH 29 15.59%

REPUBLICAN QUESTION 1 REP
Total
Total Votes 38

YES 20 52.63%
NO 18 47.37%

REPUBLICAN QUESTION 2 REP
Total
Total Votes 38

YES 33 86.84%
NO 5 13.16%

REPUBLICAN QUESTION 3 REP
Total
Total Votes 38

YES 22 57.89%
NO 16 42.11%

REPUBLICAN QUESTION 4 REP
Total
Total Votes 37

YES 16 43.24%
NO 21 56.76%

REPUBLICAN QUESTION 5 REP
Total
Total Votes 37

YES 24 64.86%
NO 13 35.14%

DEMOCRATIC QUESTION 1 DEM
Total
Total Votes 230

YES 127 55.22%
NO 103 44.78%

DEMOCRATIC QUESTION 2 DEM
Total
Total Votes 227

YES 160 70.48%
NO 67 29.52%

DEMOCRATIC QUESTION 3 DEM
Total
Total Votes 225

YES 174 77.33%
NO 51 22.67%

DEMOCRATIC QUESTION 4 DEM
Total
Total Votes 227

YES 208 91.63%
NO 19 8.37%

JUSTICE, SUPREME COURT - HUNSTEIN
Total
Total Votes 214

CAROL W. HUNSTEIN (I 210 98.13%

JUSTICE, SUPREME COURT - MELTON
Total
Total Votes 213

HAROLD D. MELTON (I) 211 99.06%

JUSTICE, SUPREME COURT - THOMPSON
Total
Total Votes 214

HUGH P. THOMPSON (I) 212 99.07%

JUDGE, COURT OF APPEALS - BLACKWELL
Total
Total Votes 213

KEITH BLACKWELL (I) 211 99.06%

JUDGE, COURT OF APPEALS - BOGGS
Total
Total Votes 206

MICHAEL P. BOGGS (I) 203 98.54%

JUDGE, COURT OF APPEALS - DILLARD
Total
Total Votes 207

STEPHEN DILLARD (I) 205 99.03%

JUDGE, COURT OF APPEALS - ELLINGTON
Total
Total Votes 209

JOHN J. ELLINGTON (I 207 99.04%

JUDGE, COURT OF APPEALS - MILLER
Total
Total Votes 213

M. YVETTE MILLER (I) 211 99.06%

JUDGE, COURT OF APPEALS - PHIPPS
Total
Total Votes 206

HERBERT PHIPPS (I) 204 99.03%

SUPERIOR COURT- BENEFIELD
Total
Total Votes 222

DEBORAH BENEFIELD (I 219 98.65%

SUPERIOR COURT- SIMMONS
Total
Total Votes 210

MATTHEW SIMMONS (I) 208 99.05%

STATE COURT- BRASWELL
Total
Total Votes 218

MORRIS E BRASWELL (I 216 99.08%

STATE COURT- COWEN
Total
Total Votes 210

LINDA S. COWEN (I) 208 99.05%

STATE COURT- MASON
Total
Total Votes 213

AARON B. MASON (I) 211 99.06%

TSPLOST
Total
Total Votes 273

YES 131 47.99%
NO 142 52.01%