Election Summary Report
Clayton County
State of Georgia Primary and NonPartisan General Election
July 31, 2012
Summary For RIVERDALE 8, , All Races
Official and Incomplete

07/31/12
23:19:46

Cards Cast 649

PSC EATON - R REP
Total
Total Votes 34

CHUCK EATON (I) 19 55.88%
MATT REID 15 44.12%

PSC EATON - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 414

STEPHEN OPPENHEIMER 414 100.00%

PSC WISE - R REP
Total
Total Votes 32

PAM DAVIDSON 18 56.25%
STAN WISE (I) 14 43.75%

US HOUSE 13 - R REP
Total
Total Votes 23

S. MALIK 23 100.00%

US HOUSE 13 - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 526

DAVID SCOTT (I) 526 100.00%

STATE SENATE 34 - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 464

VALENCIA SEAY (I) 464 100.00%

STATE HOUSE 74 - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 540

CHARLES DAVIS 264 48.89%
VALENCIA STOVALL 276 51.11%

DISTRICT ATTORNEY - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 566

T. GRAHAM-LAWSON 333 58.83%
LESLIE MILLER TERRY 233 41.17%

JUDGE PROBATE- D DEM
Total
Total Votes 469

PAMELA P FERGUSON (I 469 100.00%

CLERK SUPERIOR CT- D DEM
Total
Total Votes 451

JACQULINE D WILLS (I 451 100.00%

SHERIFF - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 598

JON E. ANTOINE 23 3.85%
L. "TINA" DANIEL 71 11.87%
LAWRENCE ETHRIDGE 5 0.84%
VICTOR HILL 238 39.80%
KEM KIMBROUGH (I) 248 41.47%
DREQ NEWSOM 2 0.33%
RICKY REDDING 3 0.50%
RICA C. WRIGHT 8 1.34%

TAX COMMISSIONER - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 474

TERRY L. BASKIN (I) 474 100.00%

MAGISTRATE JUDGE - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 471

DAPHNE M. WALKER (I) 471 100.00%

SOLICITOR - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 469

TASHA M. MOSLEY (I) 469 100.00%

CHAIR COMMISSIONER - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 579

ROBERTA ABDUL-SALAAM 139 24.01%
ELDRIN BELL (I) 237 40.93%
JEFF TURNER 203 35.06%

CC D2 - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 544

GAIL HAMBRICK (I) 411 75.55%
THOMAS HOUSTON 90 16.54%
LISA TINCH 43 7.90%

REPUBLICAN QUESTION 1 REP
Total
Total Votes 40

YES 22 55.00%
NO 18 45.00%

REPUBLICAN QUESTION 2 REP
Total
Total Votes 37

YES 30 81.08%
NO 7 18.92%

REPUBLICAN QUESTION 3 REP
Total
Total Votes 41

YES 26 63.41%
NO 15 36.59%

REPUBLICAN QUESTION 4 REP
Total
Total Votes 40

YES 15 37.50%
NO 25 62.50%

REPUBLICAN QUESTION 5 REP
Total
Total Votes 40

YES 31 77.50%
NO 9 22.50%

DEMOCRATIC QUESTION 1 DEM
Total
Total Votes 578

YES 276 47.75%
NO 302 52.25%

DEMOCRATIC QUESTION 2 DEM
Total
Total Votes 589

YES 419 71.14%
NO 170 28.86%

DEMOCRATIC QUESTION 3 DEM
Total
Total Votes 588

YES 479 81.46%
NO 109 18.54%

DEMOCRATIC QUESTION 4 DEM
Total
Total Votes 595

YES 540 90.76%
NO 55 9.24%

JUSTICE, SUPREME COURT - HUNSTEIN
Total
Total Votes 520

CAROL W. HUNSTEIN (I 517 99.42%

JUSTICE, SUPREME COURT - MELTON
Total
Total Votes 510

HAROLD D. MELTON (I) 510 100.00%

JUSTICE, SUPREME COURT - THOMPSON
Total
Total Votes 508

HUGH P. THOMPSON (I) 506 99.61%

JUDGE, COURT OF APPEALS - BLACKWELL
Total
Total Votes 504

KEITH BLACKWELL (I) 504 100.00%

JUDGE, COURT OF APPEALS - BOGGS
Total
Total Votes 491

MICHAEL P. BOGGS (I) 491 100.00%

JUDGE, COURT OF APPEALS - DILLARD
Total
Total Votes 492

STEPHEN DILLARD (I) 491 99.80%

JUDGE, COURT OF APPEALS - ELLINGTON
Total
Total Votes 489

JOHN J. ELLINGTON (I 489 100.00%

JUDGE, COURT OF APPEALS - MILLER
Total
Total Votes 508

M. YVETTE MILLER (I) 508 100.00%

JUDGE, COURT OF APPEALS - PHIPPS
Total
Total Votes 494

HERBERT PHIPPS (I) 493 99.80%

SUPERIOR COURT- BENEFIELD
Total
Total Votes 524

DEBORAH BENEFIELD (I 521 99.43%

SUPERIOR COURT- SIMMONS
Total
Total Votes 501

MATTHEW SIMMONS (I) 500 99.80%

STATE COURT- BRASWELL
Total
Total Votes 501

MORRIS E BRASWELL (I 500 99.80%

STATE COURT- COWEN
Total
Total Votes 515

LINDA S. COWEN (I) 512 99.42%

STATE COURT- MASON
Total
Total Votes 497

AARON B. MASON (I) 496 99.80%

TSPLOST
Total
Total Votes 642

YES 308 47.98%
NO 334 52.02%