Election Summary Report
Clayton County
State of Georgia Primary and NonPartisan General Election
July 31, 2012
Summary For RIVERDALE 9, , All Races
Official and Incomplete

07/31/12
22:06:12

Cards Cast 400

PSC EATON - R REP
Total
Total Votes 24

CHUCK EATON (I) 12 50.00%
MATT REID 12 50.00%

PSC EATON - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 246

STEPHEN OPPENHEIMER 246 100.00%

PSC WISE - R REP
Total
Total Votes 24

PAM DAVIDSON 14 58.33%
STAN WISE (I) 10 41.67%

US HOUSE 13 - R REP
Total
Total Votes 18

S. MALIK 18 100.00%

US HOUSE 13 - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 317

DAVID SCOTT (I) 317 100.00%

STATE SENATE 34 - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 262

VALENCIA SEAY (I) 262 100.00%

STATE HOUSE 77 - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 315

DARRYL JORDAN (I) 186 59.05%
KEVIN THOMAS 129 40.95%

DISTRICT ATTORNEY - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 332

T. GRAHAM-LAWSON 183 55.12%
LESLIE MILLER TERRY 149 44.88%

JUDGE PROBATE- D DEM
Total
Total Votes 282

PAMELA P FERGUSON (I 282 100.00%

CLERK SUPERIOR CT- D DEM
Total
Total Votes 277

JACQULINE D WILLS (I 277 100.00%

SHERIFF - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 359

JON E. ANTOINE 7 1.95%
L. "TINA" DANIEL 43 11.98%
LAWRENCE ETHRIDGE 11 3.06%
VICTOR HILL 158 44.01%
KEM KIMBROUGH (I) 132 36.77%
DREQ NEWSOM 2 0.56%
RICKY REDDING 3 0.84%
RICA C. WRIGHT 3 0.84%

TAX COMMISSIONER - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 282

TERRY L. BASKIN (I) 282 100.00%

MAGISTRATE JUDGE - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 279

DAPHNE M. WALKER (I) 279 100.00%

SOLICITOR - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 287

TASHA M. MOSLEY (I) 287 100.00%

CHAIR COMMISSIONER - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 345

ROBERTA ABDUL-SALAAM 59 17.10%
ELDRIN BELL (I) 144 41.74%
JEFF TURNER 142 41.16%

REPUBLICAN QUESTION 1 REP
Total
Total Votes 27

YES 19 70.37%
NO 8 29.63%

REPUBLICAN QUESTION 2 REP
Total
Total Votes 29

YES 22 75.86%
NO 7 24.14%

REPUBLICAN QUESTION 3 REP
Total
Total Votes 29

YES 16 55.17%
NO 13 44.83%

REPUBLICAN QUESTION 4 REP
Total
Total Votes 28

YES 14 50.00%
NO 14 50.00%

REPUBLICAN QUESTION 5 REP
Total
Total Votes 27

YES 16 59.26%
NO 11 40.74%

DEMOCRATIC QUESTION 1 DEM
Total
Total Votes 351

YES 166 47.29%
NO 185 52.71%

DEMOCRATIC QUESTION 2 DEM
Total
Total Votes 352

YES 239 67.90%
NO 113 32.10%

DEMOCRATIC QUESTION 3 DEM
Total
Total Votes 355

YES 277 78.03%
NO 78 21.97%

DEMOCRATIC QUESTION 4 DEM
Total
Total Votes 357

YES 320 89.64%
NO 37 10.36%

JUSTICE, SUPREME COURT - HUNSTEIN
Total
Total Votes 319

CAROL W. HUNSTEIN (I 317 99.37%

JUSTICE, SUPREME COURT - MELTON
Total
Total Votes 317

HAROLD D. MELTON (I) 316 99.68%

JUSTICE, SUPREME COURT - THOMPSON
Total
Total Votes 315

HUGH P. THOMPSON (I) 314 99.68%

JUDGE, COURT OF APPEALS - BLACKWELL
Total
Total Votes 311

KEITH BLACKWELL (I) 311 100.00%

JUDGE, COURT OF APPEALS - BOGGS
Total
Total Votes 307

MICHAEL P. BOGGS (I) 307 100.00%

JUDGE, COURT OF APPEALS - DILLARD
Total
Total Votes 308

STEPHEN DILLARD (I) 308 100.00%

JUDGE, COURT OF APPEALS - ELLINGTON
Total
Total Votes 307

JOHN J. ELLINGTON (I 307 100.00%

JUDGE, COURT OF APPEALS - MILLER
Total
Total Votes 325

M. YVETTE MILLER (I) 325 100.00%

JUDGE, COURT OF APPEALS - PHIPPS
Total
Total Votes 312

HERBERT PHIPPS (I) 312 100.00%

SUPERIOR COURT- BENEFIELD
Total
Total Votes 327

DEBORAH BENEFIELD (I 325 99.39%

SUPERIOR COURT- SIMMONS
Total
Total Votes 308

MATTHEW SIMMONS (I) 308 100.00%

STATE COURT- BRASWELL
Total
Total Votes 314

MORRIS E BRASWELL (I 314 100.00%

STATE COURT- COWEN
Total
Total Votes 317

LINDA S. COWEN (I) 317 100.00%

STATE COURT- MASON
Total
Total Votes 317

AARON B. MASON (I) 317 100.00%

TSPLOST
Total
Total Votes 398

YES 194 48.74%
NO 204 51.26%