Election Summary Report
Clayton County
State of Georgia Primary and NonPartisan General Election
July 31, 2012
Summary For RIVERDALE 10, , All Races
Official and Incomplete

07/31/12
22:06:39

Cards Cast 208

PSC EATON - R REP
Total
Total Votes 3

CHUCK EATON (I) 2 66.67%
MATT REID 1 33.33%

PSC EATON - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 149

STEPHEN OPPENHEIMER 149 100.00%

PSC WISE - R REP
Total
Total Votes 3

PAM DAVIDSON 2 66.67%
STAN WISE (I) 1 33.33%

US HOUSE 13 - R REP
Total
Total Votes 1

S. MALIK 1 100.00%

US HOUSE 13 - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 172

DAVID SCOTT (I) 172 100.00%

STATE SENATE 34 - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 157

VALENCIA SEAY (I) 157 100.00%

STATE HOUSE 74 - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 174

CHARLES DAVIS 62 35.63%
VALENCIA STOVALL 112 64.37%

DISTRICT ATTORNEY - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 188

T. GRAHAM-LAWSON 95 50.53%
LESLIE MILLER TERRY 93 49.47%

JUDGE PROBATE- D DEM
Total
Total Votes 162

PAMELA P FERGUSON (I 162 100.00%

CLERK SUPERIOR CT- D DEM
Total
Total Votes 159

JACQULINE D WILLS (I 159 100.00%

SHERIFF - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 198

JON E. ANTOINE 2 1.01%
L. "TINA" DANIEL 35 17.68%
LAWRENCE ETHRIDGE 8 4.04%
VICTOR HILL 63 31.82%
KEM KIMBROUGH (I) 81 40.91%
DREQ NEWSOM 1 0.51%
RICKY REDDING 8 4.04%
RICA C. WRIGHT 0 0.00%

TAX COMMISSIONER - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 151

TERRY L. BASKIN (I) 151 100.00%

MAGISTRATE JUDGE - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 163

DAPHNE M. WALKER (I) 163 100.00%

SOLICITOR - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 162

TASHA M. MOSLEY (I) 162 100.00%

CHAIR COMMISSIONER - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 192

ROBERTA ABDUL-SALAAM 40 20.83%
ELDRIN BELL (I) 94 48.96%
JEFF TURNER 58 30.21%

CC D2 - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 186

GAIL HAMBRICK (I) 133 71.51%
THOMAS HOUSTON 24 12.90%
LISA TINCH 29 15.59%

REPUBLICAN QUESTION 1 REP
Total
Total Votes 3

YES 1 33.33%
NO 2 66.67%

REPUBLICAN QUESTION 2 REP
Total
Total Votes 3

YES 2 66.67%
NO 1 33.33%

REPUBLICAN QUESTION 3 REP
Total
Total Votes 3

YES 1 33.33%
NO 2 66.67%

REPUBLICAN QUESTION 4 REP
Total
Total Votes 3

YES 1 33.33%
NO 2 66.67%

REPUBLICAN QUESTION 5 REP
Total
Total Votes 3

YES 3 100.00%
NO 0 0.00%

DEMOCRATIC QUESTION 1 DEM
Total
Total Votes 197

YES 93 47.21%
NO 104 52.79%

DEMOCRATIC QUESTION 2 DEM
Total
Total Votes 194

YES 132 68.04%
NO 62 31.96%

DEMOCRATIC QUESTION 3 DEM
Total
Total Votes 194

YES 162 83.51%
NO 32 16.49%

DEMOCRATIC QUESTION 4 DEM
Total
Total Votes 199

YES 184 92.46%
NO 15 7.54%

JUSTICE, SUPREME COURT - HUNSTEIN
Total
Total Votes 172

CAROL W. HUNSTEIN (I 172 100.00%

JUSTICE, SUPREME COURT - MELTON
Total
Total Votes 168

HAROLD D. MELTON (I) 167 99.40%

JUSTICE, SUPREME COURT - THOMPSON
Total
Total Votes 171

HUGH P. THOMPSON (I) 171 100.00%

JUDGE, COURT OF APPEALS - BLACKWELL
Total
Total Votes 170

KEITH BLACKWELL (I) 170 100.00%

JUDGE, COURT OF APPEALS - BOGGS
Total
Total Votes 163

MICHAEL P. BOGGS (I) 163 100.00%

JUDGE, COURT OF APPEALS - DILLARD
Total
Total Votes 166

STEPHEN DILLARD (I) 166 100.00%

JUDGE, COURT OF APPEALS - ELLINGTON
Total
Total Votes 166

JOHN J. ELLINGTON (I 166 100.00%

JUDGE, COURT OF APPEALS - MILLER
Total
Total Votes 172

M. YVETTE MILLER (I) 172 100.00%

JUDGE, COURT OF APPEALS - PHIPPS
Total
Total Votes 165

HERBERT PHIPPS (I) 165 100.00%

SUPERIOR COURT- BENEFIELD
Total
Total Votes 173

DEBORAH BENEFIELD (I 173 100.00%

SUPERIOR COURT- SIMMONS
Total
Total Votes 165

MATTHEW SIMMONS (I) 165 100.00%

STATE COURT- BRASWELL
Total
Total Votes 164

MORRIS E BRASWELL (I 164 100.00%

STATE COURT- COWEN
Total
Total Votes 169

LINDA S. COWEN (I) 169 100.00%

STATE COURT- MASON
Total
Total Votes 168

AARON B. MASON (I) 168 100.00%

TSPLOST
Total
Total Votes 207

YES 133 64.25%
NO 74 35.75%