Election Summary Report
Clayton County
State of Georgia Primary and NonPartisan General Election
July 31, 2012
Summary For RIVERDALE 11, , All Races
Official and Incomplete

07/31/12
21:00:44

Cards Cast 443

PSC EATON - R REP
Total
Total Votes 19

CHUCK EATON (I) 11 57.89%
MATT REID 8 42.11%

PSC EATON - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 261

STEPHEN OPPENHEIMER 261 100.00%

PSC WISE - R REP
Total
Total Votes 18

PAM DAVIDSON 12 66.67%
STAN WISE (I) 6 33.33%

US HOUSE 13 - R REP
Total
Total Votes 15

S. MALIK 15 100.00%

US HOUSE 13 - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 380

DAVID SCOTT (I) 380 100.00%

STATE SENATE 34 - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 326

VALENCIA SEAY (I) 326 100.00%

STATE HOUSE 74 - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 357

CHARLES DAVIS 168 47.06%
VALENCIA STOVALL 189 52.94%

DISTRICT ATTORNEY - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 379

T. GRAHAM-LAWSON 204 53.83%
LESLIE MILLER TERRY 175 46.17%

JUDGE PROBATE- D DEM
Total
Total Votes 326

PAMELA P FERGUSON (I 326 100.00%

CLERK SUPERIOR CT- D DEM
Total
Total Votes 313

JACQULINE D WILLS (I 313 100.00%

SHERIFF - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 411

JON E. ANTOINE 3 0.73%
L. "TINA" DANIEL 43 10.46%
LAWRENCE ETHRIDGE 4 0.97%
VICTOR HILL 167 40.63%
KEM KIMBROUGH (I) 180 43.80%
DREQ NEWSOM 2 0.49%
RICKY REDDING 7 1.70%
RICA C. WRIGHT 5 1.22%

TAX COMMISSIONER - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 321

TERRY L. BASKIN (I) 321 100.00%

MAGISTRATE JUDGE - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 321

DAPHNE M. WALKER (I) 321 100.00%

SOLICITOR - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 329

TASHA M. MOSLEY (I) 329 100.00%

CHAIR COMMISSIONER - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 398

ROBERTA ABDUL-SALAAM 100 25.13%
ELDRIN BELL (I) 170 42.71%
JEFF TURNER 128 32.16%

CC D2 - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 394

GAIL HAMBRICK (I) 324 82.23%
THOMAS HOUSTON 43 10.91%
LISA TINCH 27 6.85%

REPUBLICAN QUESTION 1 REP
Total
Total Votes 22

YES 5 22.73%
NO 17 77.27%

REPUBLICAN QUESTION 2 REP
Total
Total Votes 22

YES 14 63.64%
NO 8 36.36%

REPUBLICAN QUESTION 3 REP
Total
Total Votes 23

YES 16 69.57%
NO 7 30.43%

REPUBLICAN QUESTION 4 REP
Total
Total Votes 22

YES 9 40.91%
NO 13 59.09%

REPUBLICAN QUESTION 5 REP
Total
Total Votes 21

YES 15 71.43%
NO 6 28.57%

DEMOCRATIC QUESTION 1 DEM
Total
Total Votes 396

YES 212 53.54%
NO 184 46.46%

DEMOCRATIC QUESTION 2 DEM
Total
Total Votes 402

YES 276 68.66%
NO 126 31.34%

DEMOCRATIC QUESTION 3 DEM
Total
Total Votes 403

YES 331 82.13%
NO 72 17.87%

DEMOCRATIC QUESTION 4 DEM
Total
Total Votes 406

YES 378 93.10%
NO 28 6.90%

JUSTICE, SUPREME COURT - HUNSTEIN
Total
Total Votes 347

CAROL W. HUNSTEIN (I 344 99.14%

JUSTICE, SUPREME COURT - MELTON
Total
Total Votes 345

HAROLD D. MELTON (I) 342 99.13%

JUSTICE, SUPREME COURT - THOMPSON
Total
Total Votes 347

HUGH P. THOMPSON (I) 345 99.42%

JUDGE, COURT OF APPEALS - BLACKWELL
Total
Total Votes 342

KEITH BLACKWELL (I) 341 99.71%

JUDGE, COURT OF APPEALS - BOGGS
Total
Total Votes 335

MICHAEL P. BOGGS (I) 334 99.70%

JUDGE, COURT OF APPEALS - DILLARD
Total
Total Votes 337

STEPHEN DILLARD (I) 336 99.70%

JUDGE, COURT OF APPEALS - ELLINGTON
Total
Total Votes 345

JOHN J. ELLINGTON (I 344 99.71%

JUDGE, COURT OF APPEALS - MILLER
Total
Total Votes 352

M. YVETTE MILLER (I) 351 99.72%

JUDGE, COURT OF APPEALS - PHIPPS
Total
Total Votes 342

HERBERT PHIPPS (I) 341 99.71%

SUPERIOR COURT- BENEFIELD
Total
Total Votes 349

DEBORAH BENEFIELD (I 344 98.57%

SUPERIOR COURT- SIMMONS
Total
Total Votes 343

MATTHEW SIMMONS (I) 342 99.71%

STATE COURT- BRASWELL
Total
Total Votes 345

MORRIS E BRASWELL (I 345 100.00%

STATE COURT- COWEN
Total
Total Votes 340

LINDA S. COWEN (I) 338 99.41%

STATE COURT- MASON
Total
Total Votes 340

AARON B. MASON (I) 340 100.00%

TSPLOST
Total
Total Votes 441

YES 222 50.34%
NO 219 49.66%