Election Summary Report
Clayton County
State of Georgia Primary and NonPartisan General Election
July 31, 2012
Summary For RIVERDALE 12, , All Races
Official and Incomplete

07/31/12
21:33:44

Cards Cast 526

PSC EATON - R REP
Total
Total Votes 30

CHUCK EATON (I) 15 50.00%
MATT REID 15 50.00%

PSC EATON - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 346

STEPHEN OPPENHEIMER 346 100.00%

PSC WISE - R REP
Total
Total Votes 29

PAM DAVIDSON 16 55.17%
STAN WISE (I) 13 44.83%

US HOUSE 5 - R REP
Total
Total Votes 0

HOWARD STOPECK 0 N/A

US HOUSE 5 - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 0

MICHAEL JOHNSON 0 N/A
JOHN LEWIS (I) 0 N/A

US HOUSE 13 - R REP
Total
Total Votes 24

S. MALIK 24 100.00%

US HOUSE 13 - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 428

DAVID SCOTT (I) 428 100.00%

STATE SENATE 34 - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 369

VALENCIA SEAY (I) 369 100.00%

STATE HOUSE 77 - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 433

DARRYL JORDAN (I) 247 57.04%
KEVIN THOMAS 186 42.96%

DISTRICT ATTORNEY - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 449

T. GRAHAM-LAWSON 263 58.57%
LESLIE MILLER TERRY 186 41.43%

JUDGE PROBATE- D DEM
Total
Total Votes 392

PAMELA P FERGUSON (I 392 100.00%

CLERK SUPERIOR CT- D DEM
Total
Total Votes 380

JACQULINE D WILLS (I 380 100.00%

SHERIFF - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 480

JON E. ANTOINE 6 1.25%
L. "TINA" DANIEL 50 10.42%
LAWRENCE ETHRIDGE 7 1.46%
VICTOR HILL 213 44.38%
KEM KIMBROUGH (I) 183 38.13%
DREQ NEWSOM 6 1.25%
RICKY REDDING 12 2.50%
RICA C. WRIGHT 3 0.63%

TAX COMMISSIONER - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 383

TERRY L. BASKIN (I) 383 100.00%

MAGISTRATE JUDGE - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 397

DAPHNE M. WALKER (I) 397 100.00%

SOLICITOR - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 394

TASHA M. MOSLEY (I) 394 100.00%

CHAIR COMMISSIONER - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 470

ROBERTA ABDUL-SALAAM 112 23.83%
ELDRIN BELL (I) 195 41.49%
JEFF TURNER 163 34.68%

CC D2 - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 445

GAIL HAMBRICK (I) 305 68.54%
THOMAS HOUSTON 88 19.78%
LISA TINCH 52 11.69%

REPUBLICAN QUESTION 1 REP
Total
Total Votes 30

YES 12 40.00%
NO 18 60.00%

REPUBLICAN QUESTION 2 REP
Total
Total Votes 30

YES 22 73.33%
NO 8 26.67%

REPUBLICAN QUESTION 3 REP
Total
Total Votes 30

YES 20 66.67%
NO 10 33.33%

REPUBLICAN QUESTION 4 REP
Total
Total Votes 30

YES 12 40.00%
NO 18 60.00%

REPUBLICAN QUESTION 5 REP
Total
Total Votes 29

YES 21 72.41%
NO 8 27.59%

DEMOCRATIC QUESTION 1 DEM
Total
Total Votes 473

YES 256 54.12%
NO 217 45.88%

DEMOCRATIC QUESTION 2 DEM
Total
Total Votes 465

YES 325 69.89%
NO 140 30.11%

DEMOCRATIC QUESTION 3 DEM
Total
Total Votes 475

YES 401 84.42%
NO 74 15.58%

DEMOCRATIC QUESTION 4 DEM
Total
Total Votes 474

YES 445 93.88%
NO 29 6.12%

JUSTICE, SUPREME COURT - HUNSTEIN
Total
Total Votes 432

CAROL W. HUNSTEIN (I 430 99.54%

JUSTICE, SUPREME COURT - MELTON
Total
Total Votes 423

HAROLD D. MELTON (I) 420 99.29%

JUSTICE, SUPREME COURT - THOMPSON
Total
Total Votes 423

HUGH P. THOMPSON (I) 422 99.76%

JUDGE, COURT OF APPEALS - BLACKWELL
Total
Total Votes 422

KEITH BLACKWELL (I) 419 99.29%

JUDGE, COURT OF APPEALS - BOGGS
Total
Total Votes 420

MICHAEL P. BOGGS (I) 419 99.76%

JUDGE, COURT OF APPEALS - DILLARD
Total
Total Votes 416

STEPHEN DILLARD (I) 414 99.52%

JUDGE, COURT OF APPEALS - ELLINGTON
Total
Total Votes 415

JOHN J. ELLINGTON (I 412 99.28%

JUDGE, COURT OF APPEALS - MILLER
Total
Total Votes 429

M. YVETTE MILLER (I) 428 99.77%

JUDGE, COURT OF APPEALS - PHIPPS
Total
Total Votes 416

HERBERT PHIPPS (I) 413 99.28%

SUPERIOR COURT- BENEFIELD
Total
Total Votes 444

DEBORAH BENEFIELD (I 440 99.10%

SUPERIOR COURT- SIMMONS
Total
Total Votes 426

MATTHEW SIMMONS (I) 424 99.53%

STATE COURT- BRASWELL
Total
Total Votes 427

MORRIS E BRASWELL (I 425 99.53%

STATE COURT- COWEN
Total
Total Votes 425

LINDA S. COWEN (I) 422 99.29%

STATE COURT- MASON
Total
Total Votes 425

AARON B. MASON (I) 423 99.53%

TSPLOST
Total
Total Votes 523

YES 268 51.24%
NO 255 48.76%