Election Summary Report
Clayton County
State of Georgia Primary and NonPartisan General Election
May 20, 2014
Summary For FOREST PARK 2, , All Races
Official and Complete

05/21/14
00:03:53

Cards Cast 179

US SENATOR - R REP
Total
Total Votes 43

PAUL COLLINS BROUN 2 4.65%
ARTHUR A. GARDNER 0 0.00%
J. P. GINGREY 3 6.98%
DERRICK E. GRAYSON 1 2.33%
KAREN C. HANDEL 6 13.95%
J. H. KINGSTON 5 11.63%
DAVID A. PERDUE 26 60.47%

US SENATOR - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 126

O. MILES 24 19.05%
M. MICHELLE NUNN 85 67.46%
BRANKO RADULOVACKI 5 3.97%
TODD ROBINSON 12 9.52%

GOVERNOR - R REP
Total
Total Votes 43

JOHN D. BARGE 1 2.33%
J. NATHAN DEAL (I) 35 81.40%
DAVID PENNINGTON III 7 16.28%

GOVERNOR - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 113

JASON J. CARTER 113 100.00%

LT GOVERNOR - R REP
Total
Total Votes 33

L. S. CAGLE (I) 33 100.00%

LT GOVERNOR - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 116

CONNIE J. STOKES 116 100.00%

SECRETARY OF STATE - R REP
Total
Total Votes 32

BRIAN P. KEMP (I) 32 100.00%

SECRETARY OF STATE - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 118

GERALD B. BECKUM 34 28.81%
DOREEN CARTER 84 71.19%

ATTORNEY GENERAL - R REP
Total
Total Votes 34

SAMUEL S. OLENS (I) 34 100.00%

ATTORNEY GENERAL - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 111

GREGORY K. HECHT 111 100.00%

AGRICULTURE COMMISSIONER - R REP
Total
Total Votes 34

GARY W. BLACK (I) 34 100.00%

AGRICULTURE COMMISSIONER - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 113

CHRISTOPHER IRVIN 113 100.00%

INSURANCE COMMISSIONER - R REP
Total
Total Votes 34

RALPH T. HUDGENS (I) 34 100.00%

INSURANCE COMMISSIONER - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 120

KEITH G. HEARD 33 27.50%
ELIZABETH N. JOHNSON 87 72.50%

STATE SCHOOL SUPERINTENDENT - R REP
Total
Total Votes 37

MARY KAY BACALLAO 6 16.22%
ASHLEY D. BELL 1 2.70%
MICHAEL L. BUCK 11 29.73%
SHARYL H. DAWES 2 5.41%
ALLEN BOWLES FORT 2 5.41%
NANCY T. JESTER 6 16.22%
T. FITZ JOHNSON 1 2.70%
KIRA G. WILLIS 0 0.00%
RICHARD L. WOODS 8 21.62%

STATE SCHOOL SUPERINTENDENT - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 121

TARNISHA L. DENT 19 15.70%
MARION S. FREEMAN 13 10.74%
JURITA FOREHAND MAYS 7 5.79%
ALISHA T. MORGAN 45 37.19%
R. ROBINZINE 4 3.31%
VALARIE D. WILSON 33 27.27%

LABOR COMMISSIONER - R REP
Total
Total Votes 35

J. MARK BUTLER (I) 35 100.00%

LABOR COMMISSIONER - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 106

ROBBIN K. SHIPP 106 100.00%

PSC EVERETT - R REP
Total
Total Votes 35

HERMAN D EVERETTT (I 35 100.00%

PSC MCDONALD - R REP
Total
Total Votes 39

DOUGLAS T. KIDD 5 12.82%
CHARLES C. LUTZ 12 30.77%
LAUREN MCDONALD (I) 22 56.41%

PSC MCDONALD - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 107

DANIEL A. BLACKMAN 107 100.00%

US HOUSE 5 - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 117

JOHN R. LEWIS (I) 117 100.00%

STATE SENATE 34 - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 114

SHERRY T. MALLORY 46 40.35%
VALENCIA M. SEAY (I) 68 59.65%

STATE HOUSE 60 - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 113

KEISHA S. WAITES (I) 113 100.00%

CC, D1 - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 125

ROSALILIA BARBEE 12 9.60%
JOYCE E. BAUL 16 12.80%
RICHARD REAGAN 10 8.00%
SONNA SINGLETON (I) 87 69.60%

BOE D4 - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 44

MICHAEL KING 44 100.00%

BOE D8 - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 49

ALIEKA ANDERSON (I) 35 71.43%
JEFFERY BENOIT 14 28.57%

DEMOCRATIC QUESTION 1 DEM
Total
Total Votes 128

YES 126 98.44%
NO 2 1.56%

DEMOCRATIC QUESTION 2 DEM
Total
Total Votes 127

YES 111 87.40%
NO 16 12.60%

DEMOCRATIC QUESTION 3 DEM
Total
Total Votes 123

YES 106 86.18%
NO 17 13.82%

DEMOCRATIC QUESTION 4 DEM
Total
Total Votes 127

YES 114 89.76%
NO 13 10.24%

DEMOCRATIC QUESTION 5 DEM
Total
Total Votes 125

YES 94 75.20%
NO 31 24.80%

SUPREME COURT- BENHAM
Total
Total Votes 146

ROBERT BENHAM (I) 144 98.63%

SUPREME COURT- BLACKWELL
Total
Total Votes 147

KEITH R BLACKWELL (I 145 98.64%

SUPREME COURT-HINES
Total
Total Votes 145

P. HARRIS HINES (I) 143 98.62%

COURT APPEALS- ANDREWS
Total
Total Votes 150

GARY B. ANDREWS (I) 148 98.67%

COURT APPEALS- BRANCH
Total
Total Votes 143

ELIZABETH BRANCH (I) 141 98.60%

COURT APPEALS - DOYLE
Total
Total Votes 145

SARA L. DOYLE (I) 143 98.62%

COURT APPEALS - MCMILLIAN
Total
Total Votes 143

CARLA MCMILLIAN (I) 141 98.60%

COURT APPEALS - RAY
Total
Total Votes 140

WILLIAM M. RAY (I) 138 98.57%

SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE, CARTER
Total
Total Votes 150

GERONDA V CARTER (I) 149 99.33%

SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE, COLLIER
Total
Total Votes 146

ALBERT B. COLLIER (I 145 99.32%

STATE COURT JUDGE, CARBO
Total
Total Votes 146

JOHN C. CARBO (I) 145 99.32%

STATE COURT JUDGE, GARRETT
Total
Total Votes 162

MICHAEL T GARRETT (I 92 56.79%
BETRICE D. SCOTT 68 41.98%

SPLOST
Total
Total Votes 175

YES 95 54.29%
NO 80 45.71%