Election Summary Report
Clayton County
State of Georgia Primary and NonPartisan General Election
May 20, 2014
Summary For LOVEJOY 3, , All Races
Official and Complete

05/21/14
00:19:06

Cards Cast 389

US SENATOR - R REP
Total
Total Votes 89

PAUL COLLINS BROUN 3 3.37%
ARTHUR A. GARDNER 1 1.12%
J. P. GINGREY 8 8.99%
DERRICK E. GRAYSON 1 1.12%
KAREN C. HANDEL 17 19.10%
J. H. KINGSTON 21 23.60%
DAVID A. PERDUE 38 42.70%

US SENATOR - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 271

O. MILES 36 13.28%
M. MICHELLE NUNN 201 74.17%
BRANKO RADULOVACKI 1 0.37%
TODD ROBINSON 33 12.18%

GOVERNOR - R REP
Total
Total Votes 85

JOHN D. BARGE 4 4.71%
J. NATHAN DEAL (I) 68 80.00%
DAVID PENNINGTON III 13 15.29%

GOVERNOR - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 251

JASON J. CARTER 251 100.00%

LT GOVERNOR - R REP
Total
Total Votes 70

L. S. CAGLE (I) 70 100.00%

LT GOVERNOR - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 240

CONNIE J. STOKES 240 100.00%

SECRETARY OF STATE - R REP
Total
Total Votes 69

BRIAN P. KEMP (I) 69 100.00%

SECRETARY OF STATE - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 248

GERALD B. BECKUM 72 29.03%
DOREEN CARTER 176 70.97%

ATTORNEY GENERAL - R REP
Total
Total Votes 65

SAMUEL S. OLENS (I) 65 100.00%

ATTORNEY GENERAL - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 234

GREGORY K. HECHT 234 100.00%

AGRICULTURE COMMISSIONER - R REP
Total
Total Votes 66

GARY W. BLACK (I) 66 100.00%

AGRICULTURE COMMISSIONER - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 241

CHRISTOPHER IRVIN 241 100.00%

INSURANCE COMMISSIONER - R REP
Total
Total Votes 65

RALPH T. HUDGENS (I) 65 100.00%

INSURANCE COMMISSIONER - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 252

KEITH G. HEARD 63 25.00%
ELIZABETH N. JOHNSON 189 75.00%

STATE SCHOOL SUPERINTENDENT - R REP
Total
Total Votes 70

MARY KAY BACALLAO 20 28.57%
ASHLEY D. BELL 9 12.86%
MICHAEL L. BUCK 14 20.00%
SHARYL H. DAWES 1 1.43%
ALLEN BOWLES FORT 3 4.29%
NANCY T. JESTER 8 11.43%
T. FITZ JOHNSON 4 5.71%
KIRA G. WILLIS 2 2.86%
RICHARD L. WOODS 9 12.86%

STATE SCHOOL SUPERINTENDENT - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 260

TARNISHA L. DENT 36 13.85%
MARION S. FREEMAN 40 15.38%
JURITA FOREHAND MAYS 18 6.92%
ALISHA T. MORGAN 83 31.92%
R. ROBINZINE 7 2.69%
VALARIE D. WILSON 76 29.23%

LABOR COMMISSIONER - R REP
Total
Total Votes 64

J. MARK BUTLER (I) 64 100.00%

LABOR COMMISSIONER - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 235

ROBBIN K. SHIPP 235 100.00%

PSC EVERETT - R REP
Total
Total Votes 63

HERMAN D EVERETTT (I 63 100.00%

PSC MCDONALD - R REP
Total
Total Votes 85

DOUGLAS T. KIDD 26 30.59%
CHARLES C. LUTZ 17 20.00%
LAUREN MCDONALD (I) 42 49.41%

PSC MCDONALD - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 233

DANIEL A. BLACKMAN 233 100.00%

US HOUSE 13 - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 276

MICHAEL C. OWENS 59 21.38%
DAVID A. SCOTT (I) 217 78.62%

STATE SENATE 44 - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 273

GAIL P. DAVENPORT (I 215 78.75%
MARCUS E. DAVIS 58 21.25%

STATE HOUSE 78 - R REP
Total
Total Votes 64

CHRISTOPHER DERANEY 64 100.00%

STATE HOUSE 78 - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 241

DEMETRIUS DOUGLAS (I 241 100.00%

CC, D4 - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 59

LARRY W. BUSSEY 16 27.12%
MICHAEL EDMONDSON (I 29 49.15%
ROBBIE MOORE 14 23.73%

BOE D1 - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 266

PAM ADAMSON (I) 132 49.62%
ANGEL MCSWAIN 134 50.38%

DEMOCRATIC QUESTION 1 DEM
Total
Total Votes 285

YES 279 97.89%
NO 6 2.11%

DEMOCRATIC QUESTION 2 DEM
Total
Total Votes 279

YES 252 90.32%
NO 27 9.68%

DEMOCRATIC QUESTION 3 DEM
Total
Total Votes 276

YES 236 85.51%
NO 40 14.49%

DEMOCRATIC QUESTION 4 DEM
Total
Total Votes 273

YES 246 90.11%
NO 27 9.89%

DEMOCRATIC QUESTION 5 DEM
Total
Total Votes 282

YES 232 82.27%
NO 50 17.73%

SUPREME COURT- BENHAM
Total
Total Votes 313

ROBERT BENHAM (I) 313 100.00%

SUPREME COURT- BLACKWELL
Total
Total Votes 315

KEITH R BLACKWELL (I 314 99.68%

SUPREME COURT-HINES
Total
Total Votes 310

P. HARRIS HINES (I) 309 99.68%

COURT APPEALS- ANDREWS
Total
Total Votes 308

GARY B. ANDREWS (I) 308 100.00%

COURT APPEALS- BRANCH
Total
Total Votes 307

ELIZABETH BRANCH (I) 307 100.00%

COURT APPEALS - DOYLE
Total
Total Votes 309

SARA L. DOYLE (I) 309 100.00%

COURT APPEALS - MCMILLIAN
Total
Total Votes 305

CARLA MCMILLIAN (I) 305 100.00%

COURT APPEALS - RAY
Total
Total Votes 301

WILLIAM M. RAY (I) 301 100.00%

SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE, CARTER
Total
Total Votes 314

GERONDA V CARTER (I) 314 100.00%

SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE, COLLIER
Total
Total Votes 309

ALBERT B. COLLIER (I 308 99.68%

STATE COURT JUDGE, CARBO
Total
Total Votes 305

JOHN C. CARBO (I) 305 100.00%

STATE COURT JUDGE, GARRETT
Total
Total Votes 352

MICHAEL T GARRETT (I 213 60.51%
BETRICE D. SCOTT 139 39.49%

SPLOST
Total
Total Votes 381

YES 233 61.15%
NO 148 38.85%