Election Summary Report
Clayton County
State of Georgia Primary and NonPartisan General Election
May 20, 2014
Summary For LOVEJOY 4, , All Races
Official and Complete

05/21/14
00:19:55

Cards Cast 326

US SENATOR - R REP
Total
Total Votes 28

PAUL COLLINS BROUN 3 10.71%
ARTHUR A. GARDNER 0 0.00%
J. P. GINGREY 1 3.57%
DERRICK E. GRAYSON 0 0.00%
KAREN C. HANDEL 12 42.86%
J. H. KINGSTON 5 17.86%
DAVID A. PERDUE 7 25.00%

US SENATOR - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 279

O. MILES 40 14.34%
M. MICHELLE NUNN 210 75.27%
BRANKO RADULOVACKI 2 0.72%
TODD ROBINSON 27 9.68%

GOVERNOR - R REP
Total
Total Votes 28

JOHN D. BARGE 3 10.71%
J. NATHAN DEAL (I) 21 75.00%
DAVID PENNINGTON III 4 14.29%

GOVERNOR - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 265

JASON J. CARTER 265 100.00%

LT GOVERNOR - R REP
Total
Total Votes 23

L. S. CAGLE (I) 23 100.00%

LT GOVERNOR - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 244

CONNIE J. STOKES 244 100.00%

SECRETARY OF STATE - R REP
Total
Total Votes 23

BRIAN P. KEMP (I) 23 100.00%

SECRETARY OF STATE - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 259

GERALD B. BECKUM 56 21.62%
DOREEN CARTER 203 78.38%

ATTORNEY GENERAL - R REP
Total
Total Votes 25

SAMUEL S. OLENS (I) 25 100.00%

ATTORNEY GENERAL - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 247

GREGORY K. HECHT 247 100.00%

AGRICULTURE COMMISSIONER - R REP
Total
Total Votes 24

GARY W. BLACK (I) 24 100.00%

AGRICULTURE COMMISSIONER - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 248

CHRISTOPHER IRVIN 248 100.00%

INSURANCE COMMISSIONER - R REP
Total
Total Votes 24

RALPH T. HUDGENS (I) 24 100.00%

INSURANCE COMMISSIONER - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 257

KEITH G. HEARD 74 28.79%
ELIZABETH N. JOHNSON 183 71.21%

STATE SCHOOL SUPERINTENDENT - R REP
Total
Total Votes 26

MARY KAY BACALLAO 4 15.38%
ASHLEY D. BELL 5 19.23%
MICHAEL L. BUCK 9 34.62%
SHARYL H. DAWES 1 3.85%
ALLEN BOWLES FORT 0 0.00%
NANCY T. JESTER 1 3.85%
T. FITZ JOHNSON 2 7.69%
KIRA G. WILLIS 0 0.00%
RICHARD L. WOODS 4 15.38%

STATE SCHOOL SUPERINTENDENT - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 267

TARNISHA L. DENT 58 21.72%
MARION S. FREEMAN 40 14.98%
JURITA FOREHAND MAYS 13 4.87%
ALISHA T. MORGAN 85 31.84%
R. ROBINZINE 6 2.25%
VALARIE D. WILSON 65 24.34%

LABOR COMMISSIONER - R REP
Total
Total Votes 24

J. MARK BUTLER (I) 24 100.00%

LABOR COMMISSIONER - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 236

ROBBIN K. SHIPP 236 100.00%

PSC EVERETT - R REP
Total
Total Votes 23

HERMAN D EVERETTT (I 23 100.00%

PSC MCDONALD - R REP
Total
Total Votes 26

DOUGLAS T. KIDD 4 15.38%
CHARLES C. LUTZ 6 23.08%
LAUREN MCDONALD (I) 16 61.54%

PSC MCDONALD - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 243

DANIEL A. BLACKMAN 243 100.00%

US HOUSE 13 - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 277

MICHAEL C. OWENS 60 21.66%
DAVID A. SCOTT (I) 217 78.34%

STATE SENATE 44 - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 278

GAIL P. DAVENPORT (I 224 80.58%
MARCUS E. DAVIS 54 19.42%

STATE HOUSE 78 - R REP
Total
Total Votes 21

CHRISTOPHER DERANEY 21 100.00%

STATE HOUSE 78 - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 254

DEMETRIUS DOUGLAS (I 254 100.00%

BOE D1 - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 273

PAM ADAMSON (I) 164 60.07%
ANGEL MCSWAIN 109 39.93%

DEMOCRATIC QUESTION 1 DEM
Total
Total Votes 289

YES 288 99.65%
NO 1 0.35%

DEMOCRATIC QUESTION 2 DEM
Total
Total Votes 286

YES 263 91.96%
NO 23 8.04%

DEMOCRATIC QUESTION 3 DEM
Total
Total Votes 279

YES 243 87.10%
NO 36 12.90%

DEMOCRATIC QUESTION 4 DEM
Total
Total Votes 284

YES 259 91.20%
NO 25 8.80%

DEMOCRATIC QUESTION 5 DEM
Total
Total Votes 286

YES 257 89.86%
NO 29 10.14%

SUPREME COURT- BENHAM
Total
Total Votes 278

ROBERT BENHAM (I) 276 99.28%

SUPREME COURT- BLACKWELL
Total
Total Votes 275

KEITH R BLACKWELL (I 273 99.27%

SUPREME COURT-HINES
Total
Total Votes 277

P. HARRIS HINES (I) 275 99.28%

COURT APPEALS- ANDREWS
Total
Total Votes 270

GARY B. ANDREWS (I) 268 99.26%

COURT APPEALS- BRANCH
Total
Total Votes 270

ELIZABETH BRANCH (I) 268 99.26%

COURT APPEALS - DOYLE
Total
Total Votes 273

SARA L. DOYLE (I) 271 99.27%

COURT APPEALS - MCMILLIAN
Total
Total Votes 266

CARLA MCMILLIAN (I) 264 99.25%

COURT APPEALS - RAY
Total
Total Votes 265

WILLIAM M. RAY (I) 263 99.25%

SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE, CARTER
Total
Total Votes 276

GERONDA V CARTER (I) 274 99.28%

SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE, COLLIER
Total
Total Votes 273

ALBERT B. COLLIER (I 270 98.90%

STATE COURT JUDGE, CARBO
Total
Total Votes 263

JOHN C. CARBO (I) 261 99.24%

STATE COURT JUDGE, GARRETT
Total
Total Votes 295

MICHAEL T GARRETT (I 159 53.90%
BETRICE D. SCOTT 135 45.76%

SPLOST
Total
Total Votes 319

YES 221 69.28%
NO 98 30.72%