Election Summary Report
Clayton County
State of Georgia Primary and NonPartisan General Election
May 20, 2014
Summary For LOVEJOY 1, , All Races
Official and Complete

05/20/14
20:42:42

Cards Cast 343

US SENATOR - R REP
Total
Total Votes 65

PAUL COLLINS BROUN 1 1.54%
ARTHUR A. GARDNER 1 1.54%
J. P. GINGREY 5 7.69%
DERRICK E. GRAYSON 1 1.54%
KAREN C. HANDEL 12 18.46%
J. H. KINGSTON 9 13.85%
DAVID A. PERDUE 36 55.38%

US SENATOR - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 257

O. MILES 36 14.01%
M. MICHELLE NUNN 184 71.60%
BRANKO RADULOVACKI 11 4.28%
TODD ROBINSON 26 10.12%

GOVERNOR - R REP
Total
Total Votes 65

JOHN D. BARGE 4 6.15%
J. NATHAN DEAL (I) 45 69.23%
DAVID PENNINGTON III 16 24.62%

GOVERNOR - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 243

JASON J. CARTER 243 100.00%

LT GOVERNOR - R REP
Total
Total Votes 55

L. S. CAGLE (I) 55 100.00%

LT GOVERNOR - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 234

CONNIE J. STOKES 234 100.00%

SECRETARY OF STATE - R REP
Total
Total Votes 51

BRIAN P. KEMP (I) 51 100.00%

SECRETARY OF STATE - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 239

GERALD B. BECKUM 78 32.64%
DOREEN CARTER 161 67.36%

ATTORNEY GENERAL - R REP
Total
Total Votes 50

SAMUEL S. OLENS (I) 50 100.00%

ATTORNEY GENERAL - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 225

GREGORY K. HECHT 225 100.00%

AGRICULTURE COMMISSIONER - R REP
Total
Total Votes 52

GARY W. BLACK (I) 52 100.00%

AGRICULTURE COMMISSIONER - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 233

CHRISTOPHER IRVIN 233 100.00%

INSURANCE COMMISSIONER - R REP
Total
Total Votes 52

RALPH T. HUDGENS (I) 52 100.00%

INSURANCE COMMISSIONER - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 240

KEITH G. HEARD 78 32.50%
ELIZABETH N. JOHNSON 162 67.50%

STATE SCHOOL SUPERINTENDENT - R REP
Total
Total Votes 52

MARY KAY BACALLAO 11 21.15%
ASHLEY D. BELL 8 15.38%
MICHAEL L. BUCK 10 19.23%
SHARYL H. DAWES 1 1.92%
ALLEN BOWLES FORT 1 1.92%
NANCY T. JESTER 3 5.77%
T. FITZ JOHNSON 4 7.69%
KIRA G. WILLIS 0 0.00%
RICHARD L. WOODS 14 26.92%

STATE SCHOOL SUPERINTENDENT - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 247

TARNISHA L. DENT 41 16.60%
MARION S. FREEMAN 29 11.74%
JURITA FOREHAND MAYS 12 4.86%
ALISHA T. MORGAN 79 31.98%
R. ROBINZINE 9 3.64%
VALARIE D. WILSON 77 31.17%

LABOR COMMISSIONER - R REP
Total
Total Votes 49

J. MARK BUTLER (I) 49 100.00%

LABOR COMMISSIONER - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 222

ROBBIN K. SHIPP 222 100.00%

PSC EVERETT - R REP
Total
Total Votes 51

HERMAN D EVERETTT (I 51 100.00%

PSC MCDONALD - R REP
Total
Total Votes 61

DOUGLAS T. KIDD 15 24.59%
CHARLES C. LUTZ 8 13.11%
LAUREN MCDONALD (I) 38 62.30%

PSC MCDONALD - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 219

DANIEL A. BLACKMAN 219 100.00%

US HOUSE 13 - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 263

MICHAEL C. OWENS 19 7.22%
DAVID A. SCOTT (I) 244 92.78%

STATE SENATE 44 - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 262

GAIL P. DAVENPORT (I 238 90.84%
MARCUS E. DAVIS 24 9.16%

STATE HOUSE 75 - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 235

M. E. GLANTON (I) 235 100.00%

STATE HOUSE 78 - R REP
Total
Total Votes 15

CHRISTOPHER DERANEY 15 100.00%

STATE HOUSE 78 - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 7

DEMETRIUS DOUGLAS (I 7 100.00%

CC, D4 - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 7

LARRY W. BUSSEY 1 14.29%
MICHAEL EDMONDSON (I 5 71.43%
ROBBIE MOORE 1 14.29%

DEMOCRATIC QUESTION 1 DEM
Total
Total Votes 270

YES 264 97.78%
NO 6 2.22%

DEMOCRATIC QUESTION 2 DEM
Total
Total Votes 267

YES 241 90.26%
NO 26 9.74%

DEMOCRATIC QUESTION 3 DEM
Total
Total Votes 264

YES 219 82.95%
NO 45 17.05%

DEMOCRATIC QUESTION 4 DEM
Total
Total Votes 266

YES 247 92.86%
NO 19 7.14%

DEMOCRATIC QUESTION 5 DEM
Total
Total Votes 265

YES 230 86.79%
NO 35 13.21%

SUPREME COURT- BENHAM
Total
Total Votes 286

ROBERT BENHAM (I) 284 99.30%

SUPREME COURT- BLACKWELL
Total
Total Votes 292

KEITH R BLACKWELL (I 291 99.66%

SUPREME COURT-HINES
Total
Total Votes 289

P. HARRIS HINES (I) 288 99.65%

COURT APPEALS- ANDREWS
Total
Total Votes 285

GARY B. ANDREWS (I) 284 99.65%

COURT APPEALS- BRANCH
Total
Total Votes 289

ELIZABETH BRANCH (I) 288 99.65%

COURT APPEALS - DOYLE
Total
Total Votes 290

SARA L. DOYLE (I) 289 99.66%

COURT APPEALS - MCMILLIAN
Total
Total Votes 286

CARLA MCMILLIAN (I) 285 99.65%

COURT APPEALS - RAY
Total
Total Votes 282

WILLIAM M. RAY (I) 280 99.29%

SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE, CARTER
Total
Total Votes 292

GERONDA V CARTER (I) 290 99.32%

SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE, COLLIER
Total
Total Votes 292

ALBERT B. COLLIER (I 291 99.66%

STATE COURT JUDGE, CARBO
Total
Total Votes 287

JOHN C. CARBO (I) 285 99.30%

STATE COURT JUDGE, GARRETT
Total
Total Votes 316

MICHAEL T GARRETT (I 190 60.13%
BETRICE D. SCOTT 126 39.87%

SPLOST
Total
Total Votes 338

YES 202 59.76%
NO 136 40.24%