Election Summary Report
Clayton County
State of Georgia Primary and NonPartisan General Election
May 20, 2014
Summary For MORROW 1, , All Races
Official and Complete

05/20/14
23:55:25

Cards Cast 234

US SENATOR - R REP
Total
Total Votes 25

PAUL COLLINS BROUN 1 4.00%
ARTHUR A. GARDNER 0 0.00%
J. P. GINGREY 2 8.00%
DERRICK E. GRAYSON 0 0.00%
KAREN C. HANDEL 2 8.00%
J. H. KINGSTON 7 28.00%
DAVID A. PERDUE 13 52.00%

US SENATOR - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 199

O. MILES 43 21.61%
M. MICHELLE NUNN 126 63.32%
BRANKO RADULOVACKI 7 3.52%
TODD ROBINSON 23 11.56%

GOVERNOR - R REP
Total
Total Votes 25

JOHN D. BARGE 0 0.00%
J. NATHAN DEAL (I) 20 80.00%
DAVID PENNINGTON III 5 20.00%

GOVERNOR - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 187

JASON J. CARTER 187 100.00%

LT GOVERNOR - R REP
Total
Total Votes 20

L. S. CAGLE (I) 20 100.00%

LT GOVERNOR - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 174

CONNIE J. STOKES 174 100.00%

SECRETARY OF STATE - R REP
Total
Total Votes 18

BRIAN P. KEMP (I) 18 100.00%

SECRETARY OF STATE - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 181

GERALD B. BECKUM 49 27.07%
DOREEN CARTER 132 72.93%

ATTORNEY GENERAL - R REP
Total
Total Votes 19

SAMUEL S. OLENS (I) 19 100.00%

ATTORNEY GENERAL - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 170

GREGORY K. HECHT 170 100.00%

AGRICULTURE COMMISSIONER - R REP
Total
Total Votes 18

GARY W. BLACK (I) 18 100.00%

AGRICULTURE COMMISSIONER - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 171

CHRISTOPHER IRVIN 171 100.00%

INSURANCE COMMISSIONER - R REP
Total
Total Votes 17

RALPH T. HUDGENS (I) 17 100.00%

INSURANCE COMMISSIONER - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 183

KEITH G. HEARD 49 26.78%
ELIZABETH N. JOHNSON 134 73.22%

STATE SCHOOL SUPERINTENDENT - R REP
Total
Total Votes 21

MARY KAY BACALLAO 2 9.52%
ASHLEY D. BELL 4 19.05%
MICHAEL L. BUCK 4 19.05%
SHARYL H. DAWES 2 9.52%
ALLEN BOWLES FORT 0 0.00%
NANCY T. JESTER 4 19.05%
T. FITZ JOHNSON 1 4.76%
KIRA G. WILLIS 0 0.00%
RICHARD L. WOODS 4 19.05%

STATE SCHOOL SUPERINTENDENT - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 183

TARNISHA L. DENT 29 15.85%
MARION S. FREEMAN 33 18.03%
JURITA FOREHAND MAYS 7 3.83%
ALISHA T. MORGAN 56 30.60%
R. ROBINZINE 8 4.37%
VALARIE D. WILSON 50 27.32%

LABOR COMMISSIONER - R REP
Total
Total Votes 19

J. MARK BUTLER (I) 19 100.00%

LABOR COMMISSIONER - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 172

ROBBIN K. SHIPP 172 100.00%

PSC EVERETT - R REP
Total
Total Votes 18

HERMAN D EVERETTT (I 18 100.00%

PSC MCDONALD - R REP
Total
Total Votes 23

DOUGLAS T. KIDD 9 39.13%
CHARLES C. LUTZ 4 17.39%
LAUREN MCDONALD (I) 10 43.48%

PSC MCDONALD - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 169

DANIEL A. BLACKMAN 169 100.00%

US HOUSE 5 - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 188

JOHN R. LEWIS (I) 188 100.00%

STATE SENATE 44 - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 195

GAIL P. DAVENPORT (I 157 80.51%
MARCUS E. DAVIS 38 19.49%

STATE HOUSE 76 - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 178

SANDRA G. SCOTT (I) 178 100.00%

CC, D1 - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 196

ROSALILIA BARBEE 17 8.67%
JOYCE E. BAUL 26 13.27%
RICHARD REAGAN 14 7.14%
SONNA SINGLETON (I) 139 70.92%

BOE D8 - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 193

ALIEKA ANDERSON (I) 130 67.36%
JEFFERY BENOIT 63 32.64%

DEMOCRATIC QUESTION 1 DEM
Total
Total Votes 199

YES 190 95.48%
NO 9 4.52%

DEMOCRATIC QUESTION 2 DEM
Total
Total Votes 197

YES 175 88.83%
NO 22 11.17%

DEMOCRATIC QUESTION 3 DEM
Total
Total Votes 193

YES 163 84.46%
NO 30 15.54%

DEMOCRATIC QUESTION 4 DEM
Total
Total Votes 198

YES 178 89.90%
NO 20 10.10%

DEMOCRATIC QUESTION 5 DEM
Total
Total Votes 196

YES 163 83.16%
NO 33 16.84%

SUPREME COURT- BENHAM
Total
Total Votes 196

ROBERT BENHAM (I) 194 98.98%

SUPREME COURT- BLACKWELL
Total
Total Votes 196

KEITH R BLACKWELL (I 196 100.00%

SUPREME COURT-HINES
Total
Total Votes 198

P. HARRIS HINES (I) 198 100.00%

COURT APPEALS- ANDREWS
Total
Total Votes 199

GARY B. ANDREWS (I) 199 100.00%

COURT APPEALS- BRANCH
Total
Total Votes 198

ELIZABETH BRANCH (I) 198 100.00%

COURT APPEALS - DOYLE
Total
Total Votes 200

SARA L. DOYLE (I) 200 100.00%

COURT APPEALS - MCMILLIAN
Total
Total Votes 197

CARLA MCMILLIAN (I) 197 100.00%

COURT APPEALS - RAY
Total
Total Votes 195

WILLIAM M. RAY (I) 195 100.00%

SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE, CARTER
Total
Total Votes 199

GERONDA V CARTER (I) 199 100.00%

SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE, COLLIER
Total
Total Votes 197

ALBERT B. COLLIER (I 196 99.49%

STATE COURT JUDGE, CARBO
Total
Total Votes 199

JOHN C. CARBO (I) 198 99.50%

STATE COURT JUDGE, GARRETT
Total
Total Votes 218

MICHAEL T GARRETT (I 117 53.67%
BETRICE D. SCOTT 101 46.33%

SPLOST
Total
Total Votes 226

YES 141 62.39%
NO 85 37.61%