Election Summary Report
Clayton County
State of Georgia Primary and NonPartisan General Election
May 20, 2014
Summary For MORROW 2, , All Races
Official and Complete

05/21/14
00:44:17

Cards Cast 217

US SENATOR - R REP
Total
Total Votes 92

PAUL COLLINS BROUN 4 4.35%
ARTHUR A. GARDNER 1 1.09%
J. P. GINGREY 3 3.26%
DERRICK E. GRAYSON 0 0.00%
KAREN C. HANDEL 25 27.17%
J. H. KINGSTON 11 11.96%
DAVID A. PERDUE 48 52.17%

US SENATOR - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 112

O. MILES 11 9.82%
M. MICHELLE NUNN 78 69.64%
BRANKO RADULOVACKI 8 7.14%
TODD ROBINSON 15 13.39%

GOVERNOR - R REP
Total
Total Votes 89

JOHN D. BARGE 13 14.61%
J. NATHAN DEAL (I) 60 67.42%
DAVID PENNINGTON III 16 17.98%

GOVERNOR - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 103

JASON J. CARTER 103 100.00%

LT GOVERNOR - R REP
Total
Total Votes 74

L. S. CAGLE (I) 74 100.00%

LT GOVERNOR - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 95

CONNIE J. STOKES 95 100.00%

SECRETARY OF STATE - R REP
Total
Total Votes 69

BRIAN P. KEMP (I) 69 100.00%

SECRETARY OF STATE - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 105

GERALD B. BECKUM 35 33.33%
DOREEN CARTER 70 66.67%

ATTORNEY GENERAL - R REP
Total
Total Votes 64

SAMUEL S. OLENS (I) 64 100.00%

ATTORNEY GENERAL - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 99

GREGORY K. HECHT 99 100.00%

AGRICULTURE COMMISSIONER - R REP
Total
Total Votes 63

GARY W. BLACK (I) 63 100.00%

AGRICULTURE COMMISSIONER - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 89

CHRISTOPHER IRVIN 89 100.00%

INSURANCE COMMISSIONER - R REP
Total
Total Votes 61

RALPH T. HUDGENS (I) 61 100.00%

INSURANCE COMMISSIONER - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 103

KEITH G. HEARD 25 24.27%
ELIZABETH N. JOHNSON 78 75.73%

STATE SCHOOL SUPERINTENDENT - R REP
Total
Total Votes 71

MARY KAY BACALLAO 16 22.54%
ASHLEY D. BELL 5 7.04%
MICHAEL L. BUCK 19 26.76%
SHARYL H. DAWES 3 4.23%
ALLEN BOWLES FORT 0 0.00%
NANCY T. JESTER 7 9.86%
T. FITZ JOHNSON 3 4.23%
KIRA G. WILLIS 1 1.41%
RICHARD L. WOODS 17 23.94%

STATE SCHOOL SUPERINTENDENT - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 107

TARNISHA L. DENT 11 10.28%
MARION S. FREEMAN 15 14.02%
JURITA FOREHAND MAYS 5 4.67%
ALISHA T. MORGAN 34 31.78%
R. ROBINZINE 4 3.74%
VALARIE D. WILSON 38 35.51%

LABOR COMMISSIONER - R REP
Total
Total Votes 63

J. MARK BUTLER (I) 63 100.00%

LABOR COMMISSIONER - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 95

ROBBIN K. SHIPP 95 100.00%

PSC EVERETT - R REP
Total
Total Votes 61

HERMAN D EVERETTT (I 61 100.00%

PSC MCDONALD - R REP
Total
Total Votes 73

DOUGLAS T. KIDD 14 19.18%
CHARLES C. LUTZ 11 15.07%
LAUREN MCDONALD (I) 48 65.75%

PSC MCDONALD - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 90

DANIEL A. BLACKMAN 90 100.00%

US HOUSE 5 - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 98

JOHN R. LEWIS (I) 98 100.00%

STATE SENATE 44 - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 114

GAIL P. DAVENPORT (I 92 80.70%
MARCUS E. DAVIS 22 19.30%

STATE HOUSE 74 - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 111

ROBERTA ABDUL-SALAAM 27 24.32%
YASMIN M. NEAL 25 22.52%
VALENCIA STOVALL (I) 59 53.15%

CC, D1 - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 114

ROSALILIA BARBEE 10 8.77%
JOYCE E. BAUL 14 12.28%
RICHARD REAGAN 14 12.28%
SONNA SINGLETON (I) 76 66.67%

BOE D9 - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 62

CHARLTON BIVINS (I) 62 100.00%

DEMOCRATIC QUESTION 1 DEM
Total
Total Votes 114

YES 103 90.35%
NO 11 9.65%

DEMOCRATIC QUESTION 2 DEM
Total
Total Votes 114

YES 95 83.33%
NO 19 16.67%

DEMOCRATIC QUESTION 3 DEM
Total
Total Votes 109

YES 98 89.91%
NO 11 10.09%

DEMOCRATIC QUESTION 4 DEM
Total
Total Votes 112

YES 97 86.61%
NO 15 13.39%

DEMOCRATIC QUESTION 5 DEM
Total
Total Votes 112

YES 86 76.79%
NO 26 23.21%

SUPREME COURT- BENHAM
Total
Total Votes 161

ROBERT BENHAM (I) 161 100.00%

SUPREME COURT- BLACKWELL
Total
Total Votes 163

KEITH R BLACKWELL (I 163 100.00%

SUPREME COURT-HINES
Total
Total Votes 158

P. HARRIS HINES (I) 158 100.00%

COURT APPEALS- ANDREWS
Total
Total Votes 154

GARY B. ANDREWS (I) 154 100.00%

COURT APPEALS- BRANCH
Total
Total Votes 152

ELIZABETH BRANCH (I) 152 100.00%

COURT APPEALS - DOYLE
Total
Total Votes 153

SARA L. DOYLE (I) 153 100.00%

COURT APPEALS - MCMILLIAN
Total
Total Votes 150

CARLA MCMILLIAN (I) 150 100.00%

COURT APPEALS - RAY
Total
Total Votes 151

WILLIAM M. RAY (I) 151 100.00%

SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE, CARTER
Total
Total Votes 152

GERONDA V CARTER (I) 152 100.00%

SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE, COLLIER
Total
Total Votes 167

ALBERT B. COLLIER (I 167 100.00%

STATE COURT JUDGE, CARBO
Total
Total Votes 170

JOHN C. CARBO (I) 169 99.41%

STATE COURT JUDGE, GARRETT
Total
Total Votes 178

MICHAEL T GARRETT (I 113 63.48%
BETRICE D. SCOTT 65 36.52%

SPLOST
Total
Total Votes 209

YES 107 51.20%
NO 102 48.80%