Election Summary Report
Clayton County
State of Georgia Primary and NonPartisan General Election
May 20, 2014
Summary For MORROW 9, , All Races
Official and Complete

05/21/14
00:03:23

Cards Cast 122

US SENATOR - R REP
Total
Total Votes 24

PAUL COLLINS BROUN 0 0.00%
ARTHUR A. GARDNER 0 0.00%
J. P. GINGREY 3 12.50%
DERRICK E. GRAYSON 0 0.00%
KAREN C. HANDEL 4 16.67%
J. H. KINGSTON 6 25.00%
DAVID A. PERDUE 11 45.83%

US SENATOR - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 89

O. MILES 18 20.22%
M. MICHELLE NUNN 57 64.04%
BRANKO RADULOVACKI 4 4.49%
TODD ROBINSON 10 11.24%

GOVERNOR - R REP
Total
Total Votes 24

JOHN D. BARGE 1 4.17%
J. NATHAN DEAL (I) 20 83.33%
DAVID PENNINGTON III 3 12.50%

GOVERNOR - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 86

JASON J. CARTER 86 100.00%

LT GOVERNOR - R REP
Total
Total Votes 19

L. S. CAGLE (I) 19 100.00%

LT GOVERNOR - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 78

CONNIE J. STOKES 78 100.00%

SECRETARY OF STATE - R REP
Total
Total Votes 17

BRIAN P. KEMP (I) 17 100.00%

SECRETARY OF STATE - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 86

GERALD B. BECKUM 31 36.05%
DOREEN CARTER 55 63.95%

ATTORNEY GENERAL - R REP
Total
Total Votes 19

SAMUEL S. OLENS (I) 19 100.00%

ATTORNEY GENERAL - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 79

GREGORY K. HECHT 79 100.00%

AGRICULTURE COMMISSIONER - R REP
Total
Total Votes 19

GARY W. BLACK (I) 19 100.00%

AGRICULTURE COMMISSIONER - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 74

CHRISTOPHER IRVIN 74 100.00%

INSURANCE COMMISSIONER - R REP
Total
Total Votes 17

RALPH T. HUDGENS (I) 17 100.00%

INSURANCE COMMISSIONER - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 83

KEITH G. HEARD 31 37.35%
ELIZABETH N. JOHNSON 52 62.65%

STATE SCHOOL SUPERINTENDENT - R REP
Total
Total Votes 20

MARY KAY BACALLAO 7 35.00%
ASHLEY D. BELL 1 5.00%
MICHAEL L. BUCK 4 20.00%
SHARYL H. DAWES 1 5.00%
ALLEN BOWLES FORT 0 0.00%
NANCY T. JESTER 2 10.00%
T. FITZ JOHNSON 0 0.00%
KIRA G. WILLIS 1 5.00%
RICHARD L. WOODS 4 20.00%

STATE SCHOOL SUPERINTENDENT - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 83

TARNISHA L. DENT 16 19.28%
MARION S. FREEMAN 13 15.66%
JURITA FOREHAND MAYS 3 3.61%
ALISHA T. MORGAN 23 27.71%
R. ROBINZINE 5 6.02%
VALARIE D. WILSON 23 27.71%

LABOR COMMISSIONER - R REP
Total
Total Votes 18

J. MARK BUTLER (I) 18 100.00%

LABOR COMMISSIONER - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 72

ROBBIN K. SHIPP 72 100.00%

PSC EVERETT - R REP
Total
Total Votes 17

HERMAN D EVERETTT (I 17 100.00%

PSC MCDONALD - R REP
Total
Total Votes 19

DOUGLAS T. KIDD 3 15.79%
CHARLES C. LUTZ 3 15.79%
LAUREN MCDONALD (I) 13 68.42%

PSC MCDONALD - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 74

DANIEL A. BLACKMAN 74 100.00%

US HOUSE 5 - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 82

JOHN R. LEWIS (I) 82 100.00%

STATE SENATE 44 - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 91

GAIL P. DAVENPORT (I 84 92.31%
MARCUS E. DAVIS 7 7.69%

STATE HOUSE 78 - R REP
Total
Total Votes 18

CHRISTOPHER DERANEY 18 100.00%

STATE HOUSE 78 - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 74

DEMETRIUS DOUGLAS (I 74 100.00%

CC, D1 - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 92

ROSALILIA BARBEE 7 7.61%
JOYCE E. BAUL 5 5.43%
RICHARD REAGAN 7 7.61%
SONNA SINGLETON (I) 73 79.35%

BOE D9 - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 78

CHARLTON BIVINS (I) 78 100.00%

DEMOCRATIC QUESTION 1 DEM
Total
Total Votes 93

YES 91 97.85%
NO 2 2.15%

DEMOCRATIC QUESTION 2 DEM
Total
Total Votes 91

YES 77 84.62%
NO 14 15.38%

DEMOCRATIC QUESTION 3 DEM
Total
Total Votes 91

YES 77 84.62%
NO 14 15.38%

DEMOCRATIC QUESTION 4 DEM
Total
Total Votes 93

YES 86 92.47%
NO 7 7.53%

DEMOCRATIC QUESTION 5 DEM
Total
Total Votes 92

YES 78 84.78%
NO 14 15.22%

SUPREME COURT- BENHAM
Total
Total Votes 97

ROBERT BENHAM (I) 96 98.97%

SUPREME COURT- BLACKWELL
Total
Total Votes 99

KEITH R BLACKWELL (I 99 100.00%

SUPREME COURT-HINES
Total
Total Votes 98

P. HARRIS HINES (I) 98 100.00%

COURT APPEALS- ANDREWS
Total
Total Votes 96

GARY B. ANDREWS (I) 96 100.00%

COURT APPEALS- BRANCH
Total
Total Votes 96

ELIZABETH BRANCH (I) 96 100.00%

COURT APPEALS - DOYLE
Total
Total Votes 97

SARA L. DOYLE (I) 97 100.00%

COURT APPEALS - MCMILLIAN
Total
Total Votes 98

CARLA MCMILLIAN (I) 98 100.00%

COURT APPEALS - RAY
Total
Total Votes 96

WILLIAM M. RAY (I) 96 100.00%

SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE, CARTER
Total
Total Votes 99

GERONDA V CARTER (I) 99 100.00%

SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE, COLLIER
Total
Total Votes 99

ALBERT B. COLLIER (I 99 100.00%

STATE COURT JUDGE, CARBO
Total
Total Votes 96

JOHN C. CARBO (I) 96 100.00%

STATE COURT JUDGE, GARRETT
Total
Total Votes 108

MICHAEL T GARRETT (I 68 62.96%
BETRICE D. SCOTT 40 37.04%

SPLOST
Total
Total Votes 117

YES 69 58.97%
NO 48 41.03%