Election Summary Report
Clayton County
State of Georgia Primary and NonPartisan General Election
May 20, 2014
Summary For MORROW 3, , All Races
Official and Complete

05/20/14
21:00:57

Cards Cast 389

US SENATOR - R REP
Total
Total Votes 72

PAUL COLLINS BROUN 4 5.56%
ARTHUR A. GARDNER 1 1.39%
J. P. GINGREY 3 4.17%
DERRICK E. GRAYSON 2 2.78%
KAREN C. HANDEL 19 26.39%
J. H. KINGSTON 12 16.67%
DAVID A. PERDUE 31 43.06%

US SENATOR - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 283

O. MILES 46 16.25%
M. MICHELLE NUNN 190 67.14%
BRANKO RADULOVACKI 7 2.47%
TODD ROBINSON 40 14.13%

GOVERNOR - R REP
Total
Total Votes 71

JOHN D. BARGE 3 4.23%
J. NATHAN DEAL (I) 52 73.24%
DAVID PENNINGTON III 16 22.54%

GOVERNOR - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 272

JASON J. CARTER 272 100.00%

LT GOVERNOR - R REP
Total
Total Votes 67

L. S. CAGLE (I) 67 100.00%

LT GOVERNOR - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 247

CONNIE J. STOKES 247 100.00%

SECRETARY OF STATE - R REP
Total
Total Votes 61

BRIAN P. KEMP (I) 61 100.00%

SECRETARY OF STATE - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 268

GERALD B. BECKUM 74 27.61%
DOREEN CARTER 194 72.39%

ATTORNEY GENERAL - R REP
Total
Total Votes 57

SAMUEL S. OLENS (I) 57 100.00%

ATTORNEY GENERAL - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 239

GREGORY K. HECHT 239 100.00%

AGRICULTURE COMMISSIONER - R REP
Total
Total Votes 59

GARY W. BLACK (I) 59 100.00%

AGRICULTURE COMMISSIONER - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 234

CHRISTOPHER IRVIN 234 100.00%

INSURANCE COMMISSIONER - R REP
Total
Total Votes 54

RALPH T. HUDGENS (I) 54 100.00%

INSURANCE COMMISSIONER - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 262

KEITH G. HEARD 70 26.72%
ELIZABETH N. JOHNSON 192 73.28%

STATE SCHOOL SUPERINTENDENT - R REP
Total
Total Votes 60

MARY KAY BACALLAO 9 15.00%
ASHLEY D. BELL 5 8.33%
MICHAEL L. BUCK 14 23.33%
SHARYL H. DAWES 4 6.67%
ALLEN BOWLES FORT 2 3.33%
NANCY T. JESTER 8 13.33%
T. FITZ JOHNSON 3 5.00%
KIRA G. WILLIS 1 1.67%
RICHARD L. WOODS 14 23.33%

STATE SCHOOL SUPERINTENDENT - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 274

TARNISHA L. DENT 31 11.31%
MARION S. FREEMAN 36 13.14%
JURITA FOREHAND MAYS 15 5.47%
ALISHA T. MORGAN 103 37.59%
R. ROBINZINE 4 1.46%
VALARIE D. WILSON 85 31.02%

LABOR COMMISSIONER - R REP
Total
Total Votes 57

J. MARK BUTLER (I) 57 100.00%

LABOR COMMISSIONER - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 232

ROBBIN K. SHIPP 232 100.00%

PSC EVERETT - R REP
Total
Total Votes 55

HERMAN D EVERETTT (I 55 100.00%

PSC MCDONALD - R REP
Total
Total Votes 63

DOUGLAS T. KIDD 13 20.63%
CHARLES C. LUTZ 17 26.98%
LAUREN MCDONALD (I) 33 52.38%

PSC MCDONALD - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 224

DANIEL A. BLACKMAN 224 100.00%

US HOUSE 5 - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 271

JOHN R. LEWIS (I) 271 100.00%

STATE SENATE 44 - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 287

GAIL P. DAVENPORT (I 237 82.58%
MARCUS E. DAVIS 50 17.42%

STATE HOUSE 76 - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 254

SANDRA G. SCOTT (I) 254 100.00%

CC, D1 - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 289

ROSALILIA BARBEE 13 4.50%
JOYCE E. BAUL 31 10.73%
RICHARD REAGAN 17 5.88%
SONNA SINGLETON (I) 228 78.89%

BOE D8 - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 277

ALIEKA ANDERSON (I) 184 66.43%
JEFFERY BENOIT 93 33.57%

DEMOCRATIC QUESTION 1 DEM
Total
Total Votes 298

YES 293 98.32%
NO 5 1.68%

DEMOCRATIC QUESTION 2 DEM
Total
Total Votes 288

YES 248 86.11%
NO 40 13.89%

DEMOCRATIC QUESTION 3 DEM
Total
Total Votes 281

YES 245 87.19%
NO 36 12.81%

DEMOCRATIC QUESTION 4 DEM
Total
Total Votes 287

YES 258 89.90%
NO 29 10.10%

DEMOCRATIC QUESTION 5 DEM
Total
Total Votes 289

YES 238 82.35%
NO 51 17.65%

SUPREME COURT- BENHAM
Total
Total Votes 314

ROBERT BENHAM (I) 311 99.04%

SUPREME COURT- BLACKWELL
Total
Total Votes 309

KEITH R BLACKWELL (I 307 99.35%

SUPREME COURT-HINES
Total
Total Votes 310

P. HARRIS HINES (I) 309 99.68%

COURT APPEALS- ANDREWS
Total
Total Votes 309

GARY B. ANDREWS (I) 309 100.00%

COURT APPEALS- BRANCH
Total
Total Votes 315

ELIZABETH BRANCH (I) 314 99.68%

COURT APPEALS - DOYLE
Total
Total Votes 315

SARA L. DOYLE (I) 315 100.00%

COURT APPEALS - MCMILLIAN
Total
Total Votes 314

CARLA MCMILLIAN (I) 314 100.00%

COURT APPEALS - RAY
Total
Total Votes 307

WILLIAM M. RAY (I) 307 100.00%

SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE, CARTER
Total
Total Votes 316

GERONDA V CARTER (I) 316 100.00%

SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE, COLLIER
Total
Total Votes 307

ALBERT B. COLLIER (I 306 99.67%

STATE COURT JUDGE, CARBO
Total
Total Votes 303

JOHN C. CARBO (I) 301 99.34%

STATE COURT JUDGE, GARRETT
Total
Total Votes 346

MICHAEL T GARRETT (I 210 60.69%
BETRICE D. SCOTT 136 39.31%

SPLOST
Total
Total Votes 375

YES 218 58.13%
NO 157 41.87%