Election Summary Report
Clayton County
State of Georgia Primary and NonPartisan General Election
May 20, 2014
Summary For Jurisdiction Wide, , All Races
Official and Complete
Provisional

05/23/14
18:36:15

Cards Cast 8

US SENATOR - R REP
Total
Total Votes 1

PAUL COLLINS BROUN 0 0.00%
ARTHUR A. GARDNER 0 0.00%
J. P. GINGREY 0 0.00%
DERRICK E. GRAYSON 1 100.00%
KAREN C. HANDEL 0 0.00%
J. H. KINGSTON 0 0.00%
DAVID A. PERDUE 0 0.00%

US SENATOR - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 6

O. MILES 1 16.67%
M. MICHELLE NUNN 5 83.33%
BRANKO RADULOVACKI 0 0.00%
TODD ROBINSON 0 0.00%

GOVERNOR - R REP
Total
Total Votes 1

JOHN D. BARGE 1 100.00%
J. NATHAN DEAL (I) 0 0.00%
DAVID PENNINGTON III 0 0.00%

GOVERNOR - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 6

JASON J. CARTER 6 100.00%

LT GOVERNOR - R REP
Total
Total Votes 0

L. S. CAGLE (I) 0 N/A

LT GOVERNOR - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 5

CONNIE J. STOKES 5 100.00%

SECRETARY OF STATE - R REP
Total
Total Votes 0

BRIAN P. KEMP (I) 0 N/A

SECRETARY OF STATE - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 6

GERALD B. BECKUM 2 33.33%
DOREEN CARTER 4 66.67%

ATTORNEY GENERAL - R REP
Total
Total Votes 0

SAMUEL S. OLENS (I) 0 N/A

ATTORNEY GENERAL - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 6

GREGORY K. HECHT 6 100.00%

AGRICULTURE COMMISSIONER - R REP
Total
Total Votes 0

GARY W. BLACK (I) 0 N/A

AGRICULTURE COMMISSIONER - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 6

CHRISTOPHER IRVIN 6 100.00%

INSURANCE COMMISSIONER - R REP
Total
Total Votes 0

RALPH T. HUDGENS (I) 0 N/A

INSURANCE COMMISSIONER - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 6

KEITH G. HEARD 4 66.67%
ELIZABETH N. JOHNSON 2 33.33%

STATE SCHOOL SUPERINTENDENT - R REP
Total
Total Votes 1

MARY KAY BACALLAO 0 0.00%
ASHLEY D. BELL 0 0.00%
MICHAEL L. BUCK 0 0.00%
SHARYL H. DAWES 1 100.00%
ALLEN BOWLES FORT 0 0.00%
NANCY T. JESTER 0 0.00%
T. FITZ JOHNSON 0 0.00%
KIRA G. WILLIS 0 0.00%
RICHARD L. WOODS 0 0.00%

STATE SCHOOL SUPERINTENDENT - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 6

TARNISHA L. DENT 2 33.33%
MARION S. FREEMAN 0 0.00%
JURITA FOREHAND MAYS 1 16.67%
ALISHA T. MORGAN 1 16.67%
R. ROBINZINE 0 0.00%
VALARIE D. WILSON 2 33.33%

LABOR COMMISSIONER - R REP
Total
Total Votes 0

J. MARK BUTLER (I) 0 N/A

LABOR COMMISSIONER - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 5

ROBBIN K. SHIPP 5 100.00%

PSC EVERETT - R REP
Total
Total Votes 0

HERMAN D EVERETTT (I 0 N/A

PSC MCDONALD - R REP
Total
Total Votes 0

DOUGLAS T. KIDD 0 N/A
CHARLES C. LUTZ 0 N/A
LAUREN MCDONALD (I) 0 N/A

PSC MCDONALD - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 6

DANIEL A. BLACKMAN 6 100.00%

US HOUSE 5 - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 1

JOHN R. LEWIS (I) 1 100.00%

US HOUSE 13 - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 4

MICHAEL C. OWENS 0 0.00%
DAVID A. SCOTT (I) 4 100.00%

STATE SENATE 34 - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 2

SHERRY T. MALLORY 0 0.00%
VALENCIA M. SEAY (I) 2 100.00%

STATE SENATE 44 - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 3

GAIL P. DAVENPORT (I 3 100.00%
MARCUS E. DAVIS 0 0.00%

STATE HOUSE 60 - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 0

KEISHA S. WAITES (I) 0 N/A

STATE HOUSE 63 - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 0

R. E. MABRA (I) 0 N/A

STATE HOUSE 74 - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 1

ROBERTA ABDUL-SALAAM 1 100.00%
YASMIN M. NEAL 0 0.00%
VALENCIA STOVALL (I) 0 0.00%

STATE HOUSE 75 - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 1

M. E. GLANTON (I) 1 100.00%

STATE HOUSE 76 - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 0

SANDRA G. SCOTT (I) 0 N/A

STATE HOUSE 77 - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 0

DARRYL W. JORDAN (I) 0 N/A

STATE HOUSE 78 - R REP
Total
Total Votes 0

CHRISTOPHER DERANEY 0 N/A

STATE HOUSE 78 - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 1

DEMETRIUS DOUGLAS (I 1 100.00%

CC, D1 - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 1

ROSALILIA BARBEE 0 0.00%
JOYCE E. BAUL 0 0.00%
RICHARD REAGAN 0 0.00%
SONNA SINGLETON (I) 1 100.00%

CC, D4 - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 1

LARRY W. BUSSEY 0 0.00%
MICHAEL EDMONDSON (I 1 100.00%
ROBBIE MOORE 0 0.00%

BOE D1 - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 1

PAM ADAMSON (I) 1 100.00%
ANGEL MCSWAIN 0 0.00%

BOE D4 - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 0

KITHYA KIM 0 N/A
MICHAEL KING 0 N/A

BOE D8 - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 0

ALIEKA ANDERSON (I) 0 N/A
JEFFERY BENOIT 0 N/A

BOE D9 - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 1

CHARLTON BIVINS (I) 1 100.00%

DEMOCRATIC QUESTION 1 DEM
Total
Total Votes 7

YES 7 100.00%
NO 0 0.00%

DEMOCRATIC QUESTION 2 DEM
Total
Total Votes 7

YES 7 100.00%
NO 0 0.00%

DEMOCRATIC QUESTION 3 DEM
Total
Total Votes 7

YES 7 100.00%
NO 0 0.00%

DEMOCRATIC QUESTION 4 DEM
Total
Total Votes 7

YES 7 100.00%
NO 0 0.00%

DEMOCRATIC QUESTION 5 DEM
Total
Total Votes 7

YES 7 100.00%
NO 0 0.00%

SUPREME COURT- BENHAM
Total
Total Votes 4

ROBERT BENHAM (I) 4 100.00%

SUPREME COURT- BLACKWELL
Total
Total Votes 7

KEITH R BLACKWELL (I 7 100.00%

SUPREME COURT-HINES
Total
Total Votes 6

P. HARRIS HINES (I) 6 100.00%

COURT APPEALS- ANDREWS
Total
Total Votes 6

GARY B. ANDREWS (I) 6 100.00%

COURT APPEALS- BRANCH
Total
Total Votes 6

ELIZABETH BRANCH (I) 6 100.00%

COURT APPEALS - DOYLE
Total
Total Votes 6

SARA L. DOYLE (I) 6 100.00%

COURT APPEALS - MCMILLIAN
Total
Total Votes 5

CARLA MCMILLIAN (I) 5 100.00%

COURT APPEALS - RAY
Total
Total Votes 5

WILLIAM M. RAY (I) 5 100.00%

SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE, CARTER
Total
Total Votes 5

GERONDA V CARTER (I) 5 100.00%

SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE, COLLIER
Total
Total Votes 5

ALBERT B. COLLIER (I 5 100.00%

STATE COURT JUDGE, CARBO
Total
Total Votes 5

JOHN C. CARBO (I) 5 100.00%

STATE COURT JUDGE, GARRETT
Total
Total Votes 6

MICHAEL T GARRETT (I 4 66.67%
BETRICE D. SCOTT 2 33.33%

SPLOST
Total
Total Votes 7

YES 4 57.14%
NO 3 42.86%