Election Summary Report
Clayton County
State of Georgia Primary and NonPartisan General Election
May 20, 2014
Summary For RIVERDALE 4, , All Races
Official and Complete

05/20/14
21:20:15

Cards Cast 260

US SENATOR - R REP
Total
Total Votes 45

PAUL COLLINS BROUN 1 2.22%
ARTHUR A. GARDNER 2 4.44%
J. P. GINGREY 3 6.67%
DERRICK E. GRAYSON 0 0.00%
KAREN C. HANDEL 11 24.44%
J. H. KINGSTON 7 15.56%
DAVID A. PERDUE 21 46.67%

US SENATOR - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 200

O. MILES 38 19.00%
M. MICHELLE NUNN 136 68.00%
BRANKO RADULOVACKI 7 3.50%
TODD ROBINSON 19 9.50%

GOVERNOR - R REP
Total
Total Votes 46

JOHN D. BARGE 4 8.70%
J. NATHAN DEAL (I) 36 78.26%
DAVID PENNINGTON III 6 13.04%

GOVERNOR - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 190

JASON J. CARTER 190 100.00%

LT GOVERNOR - R REP
Total
Total Votes 41

L. S. CAGLE (I) 41 100.00%

LT GOVERNOR - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 168

CONNIE J. STOKES 168 100.00%

SECRETARY OF STATE - R REP
Total
Total Votes 41

BRIAN P. KEMP (I) 41 100.00%

SECRETARY OF STATE - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 177

GERALD B. BECKUM 41 23.16%
DOREEN CARTER 136 76.84%

ATTORNEY GENERAL - R REP
Total
Total Votes 40

SAMUEL S. OLENS (I) 40 100.00%

ATTORNEY GENERAL - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 160

GREGORY K. HECHT 160 100.00%

AGRICULTURE COMMISSIONER - R REP
Total
Total Votes 38

GARY W. BLACK (I) 38 100.00%

AGRICULTURE COMMISSIONER - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 162

CHRISTOPHER IRVIN 162 100.00%

INSURANCE COMMISSIONER - R REP
Total
Total Votes 36

RALPH T. HUDGENS (I) 36 100.00%

INSURANCE COMMISSIONER - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 173

KEITH G. HEARD 51 29.48%
ELIZABETH N. JOHNSON 122 70.52%

STATE SCHOOL SUPERINTENDENT - R REP
Total
Total Votes 44

MARY KAY BACALLAO 13 29.55%
ASHLEY D. BELL 3 6.82%
MICHAEL L. BUCK 5 11.36%
SHARYL H. DAWES 6 13.64%
ALLEN BOWLES FORT 3 6.82%
NANCY T. JESTER 2 4.55%
T. FITZ JOHNSON 3 6.82%
KIRA G. WILLIS 1 2.27%
RICHARD L. WOODS 8 18.18%

STATE SCHOOL SUPERINTENDENT - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 191

TARNISHA L. DENT 19 9.95%
MARION S. FREEMAN 33 17.28%
JURITA FOREHAND MAYS 10 5.24%
ALISHA T. MORGAN 75 39.27%
R. ROBINZINE 5 2.62%
VALARIE D. WILSON 49 25.65%

LABOR COMMISSIONER - R REP
Total
Total Votes 38

J. MARK BUTLER (I) 38 100.00%

LABOR COMMISSIONER - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 149

ROBBIN K. SHIPP 149 100.00%

PSC EVERETT - R REP
Total
Total Votes 37

HERMAN D EVERETTT (I 37 100.00%

PSC MCDONALD - R REP
Total
Total Votes 42

DOUGLAS T. KIDD 8 19.05%
CHARLES C. LUTZ 7 16.67%
LAUREN MCDONALD (I) 27 64.29%

PSC MCDONALD - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 145

DANIEL A. BLACKMAN 145 100.00%

US HOUSE 13 - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 198

MICHAEL C. OWENS 23 11.62%
DAVID A. SCOTT (I) 175 88.38%

STATE SENATE 34 - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 186

SHERRY T. MALLORY 44 23.66%
VALENCIA M. SEAY (I) 142 76.34%

STATE HOUSE 77 - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 176

DARRYL W. JORDAN (I) 176 100.00%

CC, D4 - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 192

LARRY W. BUSSEY 37 19.27%
MICHAEL EDMONDSON (I 102 53.13%
ROBBIE MOORE 53 27.60%

DEMOCRATIC QUESTION 1 DEM
Total
Total Votes 207

YES 203 98.07%
NO 4 1.93%

DEMOCRATIC QUESTION 2 DEM
Total
Total Votes 204

YES 186 91.18%
NO 18 8.82%

DEMOCRATIC QUESTION 3 DEM
Total
Total Votes 198

YES 177 89.39%
NO 21 10.61%

DEMOCRATIC QUESTION 4 DEM
Total
Total Votes 197

YES 186 94.42%
NO 11 5.58%

DEMOCRATIC QUESTION 5 DEM
Total
Total Votes 205

YES 194 94.63%
NO 11 5.37%

SUPREME COURT- BENHAM
Total
Total Votes 214

ROBERT BENHAM (I) 214 100.00%

SUPREME COURT- BLACKWELL
Total
Total Votes 215

KEITH R BLACKWELL (I 215 100.00%

SUPREME COURT-HINES
Total
Total Votes 212

P. HARRIS HINES (I) 212 100.00%

COURT APPEALS- ANDREWS
Total
Total Votes 210

GARY B. ANDREWS (I) 210 100.00%

COURT APPEALS- BRANCH
Total
Total Votes 216

ELIZABETH BRANCH (I) 216 100.00%

COURT APPEALS - DOYLE
Total
Total Votes 215

SARA L. DOYLE (I) 215 100.00%

COURT APPEALS - MCMILLIAN
Total
Total Votes 212

CARLA MCMILLIAN (I) 212 100.00%

COURT APPEALS - RAY
Total
Total Votes 206

WILLIAM M. RAY (I) 206 100.00%

SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE, CARTER
Total
Total Votes 214

GERONDA V CARTER (I) 214 100.00%

SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE, COLLIER
Total
Total Votes 204

ALBERT B. COLLIER (I 204 100.00%

STATE COURT JUDGE, CARBO
Total
Total Votes 205

JOHN C. CARBO (I) 205 100.00%

STATE COURT JUDGE, GARRETT
Total
Total Votes 229

MICHAEL T GARRETT (I 140 61.14%
BETRICE D. SCOTT 89 38.86%

SPLOST
Total
Total Votes 256

YES 182 71.09%
NO 74 28.91%