Election Summary Report
Clayton County
State of Georgia Primary and NonPartisan General Election
May 20, 2014
Summary For ELLENWOOD, , All Races
Official and Complete

05/20/14
23:35:09

Cards Cast 560

US SENATOR - R REP
Total
Total Votes 26

PAUL COLLINS BROUN 1 3.85%
ARTHUR A. GARDNER 1 3.85%
J. P. GINGREY 5 19.23%
DERRICK E. GRAYSON 1 3.85%
KAREN C. HANDEL 6 23.08%
J. H. KINGSTON 4 15.38%
DAVID A. PERDUE 8 30.77%

US SENATOR - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 496

O. MILES 116 23.39%
M. MICHELLE NUNN 326 65.73%
BRANKO RADULOVACKI 11 2.22%
TODD ROBINSON 43 8.67%

GOVERNOR - R REP
Total
Total Votes 26

JOHN D. BARGE 2 7.69%
J. NATHAN DEAL (I) 19 73.08%
DAVID PENNINGTON III 5 19.23%

GOVERNOR - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 474

JASON J. CARTER 474 100.00%

LT GOVERNOR - R REP
Total
Total Votes 15

L. S. CAGLE (I) 15 100.00%

LT GOVERNOR - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 445

CONNIE J. STOKES 445 100.00%

SECRETARY OF STATE - R REP
Total
Total Votes 11

BRIAN P. KEMP (I) 11 100.00%

SECRETARY OF STATE - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 452

GERALD B. BECKUM 112 24.78%
DOREEN CARTER 340 75.22%

ATTORNEY GENERAL - R REP
Total
Total Votes 10

SAMUEL S. OLENS (I) 10 100.00%

ATTORNEY GENERAL - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 417

GREGORY K. HECHT 417 100.00%

AGRICULTURE COMMISSIONER - R REP
Total
Total Votes 14

GARY W. BLACK (I) 14 100.00%

AGRICULTURE COMMISSIONER - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 429

CHRISTOPHER IRVIN 429 100.00%

INSURANCE COMMISSIONER - R REP
Total
Total Votes 10

RALPH T. HUDGENS (I) 10 100.00%

INSURANCE COMMISSIONER - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 448

KEITH G. HEARD 139 31.03%
ELIZABETH N. JOHNSON 309 68.97%

STATE SCHOOL SUPERINTENDENT - R REP
Total
Total Votes 20

MARY KAY BACALLAO 2 10.00%
ASHLEY D. BELL 2 10.00%
MICHAEL L. BUCK 3 15.00%
SHARYL H. DAWES 1 5.00%
ALLEN BOWLES FORT 2 10.00%
NANCY T. JESTER 4 20.00%
T. FITZ JOHNSON 2 10.00%
KIRA G. WILLIS 0 0.00%
RICHARD L. WOODS 4 20.00%

STATE SCHOOL SUPERINTENDENT - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 471

TARNISHA L. DENT 59 12.53%
MARION S. FREEMAN 55 11.68%
JURITA FOREHAND MAYS 18 3.82%
ALISHA T. MORGAN 186 39.49%
R. ROBINZINE 8 1.70%
VALARIE D. WILSON 145 30.79%

LABOR COMMISSIONER - R REP
Total
Total Votes 10

J. MARK BUTLER (I) 10 100.00%

LABOR COMMISSIONER - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 421

ROBBIN K. SHIPP 421 100.00%

PSC EVERETT - R REP
Total
Total Votes 11

HERMAN D EVERETTT (I 11 100.00%

PSC MCDONALD - R REP
Total
Total Votes 20

DOUGLAS T. KIDD 7 35.00%
CHARLES C. LUTZ 3 15.00%
LAUREN MCDONALD (I) 10 50.00%

PSC MCDONALD - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 411

DANIEL A. BLACKMAN 411 100.00%

US HOUSE 5 - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 478

JOHN R. LEWIS (I) 478 100.00%

STATE SENATE 44 - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 493

GAIL P. DAVENPORT (I 406 82.35%
MARCUS E. DAVIS 87 17.65%

STATE HOUSE 76 - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 442

SANDRA G. SCOTT (I) 442 100.00%

CC, D1 - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 505

ROSALILIA BARBEE 36 7.13%
JOYCE E. BAUL 38 7.52%
RICHARD REAGAN 28 5.54%
SONNA SINGLETON (I) 403 79.80%

BOE D8 - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 483

ALIEKA ANDERSON (I) 348 72.05%
JEFFERY BENOIT 135 27.95%

DEMOCRATIC QUESTION 1 DEM
Total
Total Votes 517

YES 505 97.68%
NO 12 2.32%

DEMOCRATIC QUESTION 2 DEM
Total
Total Votes 514

YES 459 89.30%
NO 55 10.70%

DEMOCRATIC QUESTION 3 DEM
Total
Total Votes 499

YES 443 88.78%
NO 56 11.22%

DEMOCRATIC QUESTION 4 DEM
Total
Total Votes 506

YES 457 90.32%
NO 49 9.68%

DEMOCRATIC QUESTION 5 DEM
Total
Total Votes 506

YES 396 78.26%
NO 110 21.74%

SUPREME COURT- BENHAM
Total
Total Votes 459

ROBERT BENHAM (I) 451 98.26%

SUPREME COURT- BLACKWELL
Total
Total Votes 454

KEITH R BLACKWELL (I 447 98.46%

SUPREME COURT-HINES
Total
Total Votes 452

P. HARRIS HINES (I) 445 98.45%

COURT APPEALS- ANDREWS
Total
Total Votes 452

GARY B. ANDREWS (I) 444 98.23%

COURT APPEALS- BRANCH
Total
Total Votes 451

ELIZABETH BRANCH (I) 445 98.67%

COURT APPEALS - DOYLE
Total
Total Votes 456

SARA L. DOYLE (I) 449 98.46%

COURT APPEALS - MCMILLIAN
Total
Total Votes 452

CARLA MCMILLIAN (I) 446 98.67%

COURT APPEALS - RAY
Total
Total Votes 450

WILLIAM M. RAY (I) 443 98.44%

SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE, CARTER
Total
Total Votes 450

GERONDA V CARTER (I) 443 98.44%

SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE, COLLIER
Total
Total Votes 456

ALBERT B. COLLIER (I 450 98.68%

STATE COURT JUDGE, CARBO
Total
Total Votes 454

JOHN C. CARBO (I) 446 98.24%

STATE COURT JUDGE, GARRETT
Total
Total Votes 503

MICHAEL T GARRETT (I 272 54.08%
BETRICE D. SCOTT 226 44.93%

SPLOST
Total
Total Votes 538

YES 345 64.13%
NO 193 35.87%