Election Summary Report
Clayton County
State of Georgia Primary and NonPartisan General Election
May 20, 2014
Summary For JONESBORO 3, , All Races
Official and Complete

05/20/14
21:54:18

Cards Cast 351

US SENATOR - R REP
Total
Total Votes 58

PAUL COLLINS BROUN 1 1.72%
ARTHUR A. GARDNER 0 0.00%
J. P. GINGREY 4 6.90%
DERRICK E. GRAYSON 2 3.45%
KAREN C. HANDEL 17 29.31%
J. H. KINGSTON 6 10.34%
DAVID A. PERDUE 28 48.28%

US SENATOR - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 277

O. MILES 40 14.44%
M. MICHELLE NUNN 198 71.48%
BRANKO RADULOVACKI 7 2.53%
TODD ROBINSON 32 11.55%

GOVERNOR - R REP
Total
Total Votes 57

JOHN D. BARGE 4 7.02%
J. NATHAN DEAL (I) 41 71.93%
DAVID PENNINGTON III 12 21.05%

GOVERNOR - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 258

JASON J. CARTER 258 100.00%

LT GOVERNOR - R REP
Total
Total Votes 48

L. S. CAGLE (I) 48 100.00%

LT GOVERNOR - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 241

CONNIE J. STOKES 241 100.00%

SECRETARY OF STATE - R REP
Total
Total Votes 44

BRIAN P. KEMP (I) 44 100.00%

SECRETARY OF STATE - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 254

GERALD B. BECKUM 77 30.31%
DOREEN CARTER 177 69.69%

ATTORNEY GENERAL - R REP
Total
Total Votes 44

SAMUEL S. OLENS (I) 44 100.00%

ATTORNEY GENERAL - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 243

GREGORY K. HECHT 243 100.00%

AGRICULTURE COMMISSIONER - R REP
Total
Total Votes 43

GARY W. BLACK (I) 43 100.00%

AGRICULTURE COMMISSIONER - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 238

CHRISTOPHER IRVIN 238 100.00%

INSURANCE COMMISSIONER - R REP
Total
Total Votes 45

RALPH T. HUDGENS (I) 45 100.00%

INSURANCE COMMISSIONER - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 245

KEITH G. HEARD 85 34.69%
ELIZABETH N. JOHNSON 160 65.31%

STATE SCHOOL SUPERINTENDENT - R REP
Total
Total Votes 42

MARY KAY BACALLAO 8 19.05%
ASHLEY D. BELL 2 4.76%
MICHAEL L. BUCK 7 16.67%
SHARYL H. DAWES 3 7.14%
ALLEN BOWLES FORT 3 7.14%
NANCY T. JESTER 8 19.05%
T. FITZ JOHNSON 5 11.90%
KIRA G. WILLIS 0 0.00%
RICHARD L. WOODS 6 14.29%

STATE SCHOOL SUPERINTENDENT - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 252

TARNISHA L. DENT 30 11.90%
MARION S. FREEMAN 39 15.48%
JURITA FOREHAND MAYS 17 6.75%
ALISHA T. MORGAN 87 34.52%
R. ROBINZINE 8 3.17%
VALARIE D. WILSON 71 28.17%

LABOR COMMISSIONER - R REP
Total
Total Votes 45

J. MARK BUTLER (I) 45 100.00%

LABOR COMMISSIONER - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 227

ROBBIN K. SHIPP 227 100.00%

PSC EVERETT - R REP
Total
Total Votes 43

HERMAN D EVERETTT (I 43 100.00%

PSC MCDONALD - R REP
Total
Total Votes 50

DOUGLAS T. KIDD 14 28.00%
CHARLES C. LUTZ 9 18.00%
LAUREN MCDONALD (I) 27 54.00%

PSC MCDONALD - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 224

DANIEL A. BLACKMAN 224 100.00%

US HOUSE 13 - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 281

MICHAEL C. OWENS 37 13.17%
DAVID A. SCOTT (I) 244 86.83%

STATE SENATE 44 - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 275

GAIL P. DAVENPORT (I 227 82.55%
MARCUS E. DAVIS 48 17.45%

STATE HOUSE 75 - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 229

M. E. GLANTON (I) 229 100.00%

STATE HOUSE 78 - R REP
Total
Total Votes 18

CHRISTOPHER DERANEY 18 100.00%

STATE HOUSE 78 - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 12

DEMETRIUS DOUGLAS (I 12 100.00%

CC, D4 - D DEM
Total
Total Votes 52

LARRY W. BUSSEY 7 13.46%
MICHAEL EDMONDSON (I 31 59.62%
ROBBIE MOORE 14 26.92%

DEMOCRATIC QUESTION 1 DEM
Total
Total Votes 280

YES 270 96.43%
NO 10 3.57%

DEMOCRATIC QUESTION 2 DEM
Total
Total Votes 276

YES 238 86.23%
NO 38 13.77%

DEMOCRATIC QUESTION 3 DEM
Total
Total Votes 270

YES 234 86.67%
NO 36 13.33%

DEMOCRATIC QUESTION 4 DEM
Total
Total Votes 269

YES 244 90.71%
NO 25 9.29%

DEMOCRATIC QUESTION 5 DEM
Total
Total Votes 274

YES 232 84.67%
NO 42 15.33%

SUPREME COURT- BENHAM
Total
Total Votes 281

ROBERT BENHAM (I) 280 99.64%

SUPREME COURT- BLACKWELL
Total
Total Votes 283

KEITH R BLACKWELL (I 281 99.29%

SUPREME COURT-HINES
Total
Total Votes 278

P. HARRIS HINES (I) 275 98.92%

COURT APPEALS- ANDREWS
Total
Total Votes 275

GARY B. ANDREWS (I) 273 99.27%

COURT APPEALS- BRANCH
Total
Total Votes 271

ELIZABETH BRANCH (I) 269 99.26%

COURT APPEALS - DOYLE
Total
Total Votes 278

SARA L. DOYLE (I) 276 99.28%

COURT APPEALS - MCMILLIAN
Total
Total Votes 277

CARLA MCMILLIAN (I) 275 99.28%

COURT APPEALS - RAY
Total
Total Votes 275

WILLIAM M. RAY (I) 273 99.27%

SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE, CARTER
Total
Total Votes 284

GERONDA V CARTER (I) 282 99.30%

SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE, COLLIER
Total
Total Votes 286

ALBERT B. COLLIER (I 285 99.65%

STATE COURT JUDGE, CARBO
Total
Total Votes 288

JOHN C. CARBO (I) 287 99.65%

STATE COURT JUDGE, GARRETT
Total
Total Votes 310

MICHAEL T GARRETT (I 196 63.23%
BETRICE D. SCOTT 113 36.45%

SPLOST
Total
Total Votes 348

YES 241 69.25%
NO 107 30.75%